1980s – Undergraduate – Civil

1980s – Undergraduate – Civil

Civil Engineering

1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989

1989

Michele Lynn Bailey
B.Eng.

Wayne Steven Browne
B.Eng.

Marie Lyn Carter

B.Eng.

Stephen John Clarke
B.Eng.

Gina Courtland
B.Eng.

Steven Christopher Courtland
B.Eng.

Calvin Adrian Curtis
B.Eng.

Bridget Anne Devitt
B.Eng.

Gordon Thomas Downes
B.Eng.

Anne Freemark
B.Eng.

Peter Albert Goodeve
B.Eng.

Andrew Rolph John Grant
B.Eng.

Daniel John Keyzers
B.Eng.

Mark Walter Lucuik
B.Eng.

Nevine Mounib
B.Eng.

Kathleen Murphy
B.Eng.

David Michael Poulin

B.Eng.

Roland Roovers
B.Eng.

Bruce McRobbie Thomas
B.Eng.

Jude J. Tremblay
B.Eng.

David Christopher Young
B.Eng.

1988

Richard F.J. Bosman

B.Eng.

Robert Harold Dowsley
B.Eng.

Gary Gino Girotti
B.Eng.

Gregory Brian Guy
B.Eng.

David Norris Lyall
B.Eng.

Joe Mayda
B.Eng.

Sandra Louise Palmer
B.Eng.

Bennison Frank Pinder
B.Eng.

Paul Yantha
B.Eng.

1987

Victor S.D. Antono
B.Eng.

Tim Ardon Blackburn
B.Eng.

Paul Kenneth Byrne
B.Eng.

David G. Charette
B.Eng.

Jae Chung
B.Eng.

Randall Leslie Dempsey
B.Eng.

Edward George Hanson
B.Eng.

Richard Kent Irving
B.Eng.

Chi-Keung Stanley Kam
B.Eng.

David Walter Kemp
B.Eng.

Greg Kent
B.Eng.

Kok Thye Lee
B.Eng.

Ian Martin Lockwood
B.Eng.

Murray R. Mason
B.Eng.

Carolyn Newcombe
B.Eng.

Carol Diane Sawatzky
B.Eng.

J. Paul Zeitoun
B.Eng.

1986

Omer Aziz
B.Eng.

Denton Gerrard Byers
B.Eng.

Roman Cap
B.Eng.

Dino Filoso
B.Eng.

Domenico Filoso
B.Eng.

Arthur E. Gordon
B.Eng.

Sean E. Irvine
B.Eng.

Philipo Mathayo Kato
B.Eng.

Yuk Wang Wallace Kwan
B.Eng.

Dawn M. Leminski-Daniels
B.Eng.

George Louras
B.Eng.

Fernando Marcuccio
B.Eng.

Colin McLellan
B.Eng.

Peter T. Monnelly
B.Eng.

Michael Anthony Moroz
B.Eng.

Lebohang Victor Phooko
B.Eng.

Nick Rocco Sala
B.Eng.

Dianne Elizabeth Sutcliffe
B.Eng.

Randy G Tucker
B.Eng.

Jack T. Vandenberg
B.Eng.

David J White
B.Eng.

Graham Edward Wilkins
B.Eng.

Jeroen Antonie Winterink
B.Eng.

Stan Wu
B.Eng.

1985

Siavash Abrishami
B.Eng.

Jaber Mohammed Humdan Al-Siwat
B.Eng.

Farooq Arshad
B.Eng.

Steve Robert Bot
B.Eng.

Jeffrey-Pierre Chen
B.Eng.

Keng Guan Chong
B.Eng.

Richard Ian Cunliffe
B.Eng.

Gary William Delorme
B.Eng.

Brian Cornwall Harris
B.Eng.

Swee Lin Heah
B.Eng.

Chris Holtshousen
B.Eng.

Shelly Ann Karperien
B.Eng.

Jean-Eric Karsh
B.Eng.

Peter F. Kelly
B.Eng.

Tee Soon Lee
B.Eng.

Say Chong Lim
B.Eng.

David Lorne Lindensmith
B.Eng.

Christopher Edward Lyon
B.Eng.

Paul Anthony Gerald McCarney
B.Eng.

Linda Patricia McCoy
B.Eng.

Mohamedsaleem K Mithwani
B.Eng.

Boris Peter Naneff
B.Eng.

Douglas George Nelson
B.Eng.

Wayne Robert Newell
B.Eng.

Tek Hua Ng
B.Eng.

Ie Djian Oh
B.Eng.

Christopher G Roberts
B.Eng.

Ian R. Salsman
B.Eng.

Andrew Schmidt
B.Eng.

Yin Ling Tam
B.Eng.

Siew Tyan Tan
B.Eng.

Tie Pau Tan
B.Eng.

Robert Tantular
B.Eng.

Beng Choy Tham
B.Eng.

Michael Leo Trader
B.Eng.

Bill G. Welch
B.Eng.

Kon Chiong Wong
B.Eng.

Chin Wan Yap
B.Eng.

1984

Eng Ming Ang
B.Eng.

Vivi Chi
B.Eng.

Boon Sai (David) Chiang
B.Eng.

Thin T. Chiang
B.Eng.

Soon Foo Chin
B.Eng.

Soon Loi Chin
B.Eng.

Norman G. Chow
B.Eng.

Carl Henry Clarke
B.Eng.

Stanley D. Conley
B.Eng.

M.R. Anne Egglefield
B.Eng.

Jean-Guy Groulx
B.Eng.

Ah Soon Guan
B.Eng.

Gordon Ken Higuchi
B.Eng.

Chi-Wang Ho
B.Eng.

Thomas Z. Kiwale
B.Eng.

Kim Ming Leong
B.Eng.

Sharon E. Lewinson
B.Eng.

Keng How Liew
B.Eng.

Kok Meng Loh
B.Eng.

Ken Puan Low
B.Eng.

Nancy J. Lugg
B.Eng.

Amilcare Matteucci
B.Eng.

Peter Mazikins
B.Eng.

Jackson Nsigaye
B.Eng.

Chee Kean Ong
B.Eng.

Jee Mooi Ong
B.Eng.

Tee Hock Ooi
B.Eng.

Bajor I. Osaro
B.Eng.

Walter Shee
B.Eng.

Meng Chuang Tan
B.Eng.

Hendrik Tanandar
B.Eng.

Yee Thong Tang
B.Eng.

Chee Meng Teh
B.Eng.

Demetrius Yannoulopoulos
B.Eng.

Chin Tick Yap
B.Eng.

Yoon Cheong Yap
B.Eng.

Fong Mun Yim
B.Eng.

1983

Lynda Asistores
B.Eng.

David Blair
B.Eng.

Douglas R. Boyd
B.Eng.

Theresa T.F. Chong
B.Eng.

Anthony D. D’Addario
B.Eng.

Eva Drevjany
B.Eng.

Nosakhare V. Edohen
B.Eng.

John R. Elliot
B.Eng.

Michael John Flainek
B.Eng.

Graham F. Glenn
B.Eng.

Shashi S. Gorur
B.Eng.

Yang H. Heng
B.Eng.

Parakrama M. Jayasinghe
B.Eng.

Edward C.H. Lee
B.Eng.

Pak Choong Lee
B.Eng.

Louis Li
B.Eng.

Darren Saunders Morgan
B.Eng.

Steve Moroz
B.Eng.

Bosco Ng
B.Eng.

Nyigodi F. Ntubu
B.Eng.

Keat Seng Oh
B.Eng.

Nduka D. Okankwu
B.Eng.

Michael O. Onwuazo
B.Eng.

Kenneth L. Polson
B.Eng.

Sean H. Rathwell
B.Eng.

Victor J. Saikaley
B.Eng.

Pak Kong Shum
B.Eng.

H. Peter Steacy
B.Eng.

Peter Tang
B.Eng.

David K. Watson

B.Eng.

Vun Khun Yapp
B.Eng.

Joseph Yong

B.Eng.

1982

David M. Atkins
B.Eng.

Jacques G. Beland
B.Eng.

Donna L. Burnell
B.Eng.

Andrew F. Chevrier
B.Eng.

Marcel A. Delph
B.Eng.

Prince I. Enoidem
B.Eng.

Emmanuel I. Essien
B.Eng.

Augustine Hii
B.Eng.

King K. Ho
B.Eng.

Steve M. Klak
B.Eng.

Choon W. Lee
B.Eng.

Seong L. Low
B.Eng.

O. Ernest Onyido
B.Eng.

Ping Eng Ooi
B.Eng.

Paul M. Orlowski
B.Eng.

Felice A. Petti
B.Eng.

Silvio M. Plescia
B.Eng.

Sharon Podlesney
B.Eng.

Gerald E. Pole
B.Eng.

Peter F. Preuss
B.Eng.

Jeffrey H. Renwick
B.Eng.

Ronald D. Robinson
B.Eng.

Thomas Andrew Sinclair
B.Eng.

Peter J. Stanfield
B.Eng.

G. Derek Stunden
B.Eng.

Robert J. Wallingford
B.Eng.

David R. Watson
B.Eng.

Six Kang Yeoh
B.Eng.

1981

Henry P.A. Beelen
B.Eng.

Pierre I. Begin
B.Eng.

Udo Boehme
B.Eng.

Peter W. Born
B.Eng.

Camille Bourbonnais
B.Eng.

John P. Brady
B.Eng.

Kelly K.K. Chan
B.Eng.

Paul W. Christie
B.Eng.

Crescenzo Di Chiara
B.Eng.

Emmanuel N. Emengo
B.Eng.

Gordon A. Fenton
B.Eng.

Nicholas Garland
B.Eng.

Rod G. Gillard
B.Eng.

Jim Giovannitti
B.Eng.

Fendy Gunawan
B.Eng.

Peter Ing
B.Eng.

Pavel Kalab
B.Eng.

Anna M. Kalmar
B.Eng.

John C. Krane
B.Eng.

Bryan R. Kyle
B.Eng.

Kevin P. Lampkin
B.Eng.

David Charles Lawless
B.Eng.

Herve Lemaire
B.Eng.

Rocco Maso
B.Eng.

Robert G. McCallum
B.Eng.

Danny J. Moreau
B.Eng.

H. Manuel Morgado
B.Eng.

S.M. Nelson Ng
B.Eng.

Yil C. Ng
B.Eng.

Robert Orchin
B.Eng.

Charles E. Parker
B.Eng.

Kiran Patel
B.Eng.

Bernard H. Penner
B.Eng.

John D. Pierson
B.Eng.

Richard J. Potvin
B.Eng.

Stephanus S. Prasetyo
B.Eng.

Laurel Dale Schock
B.Eng.

Douglas S. Stephenson
B.Eng.

Haryanto Tanoesoedibyo
B.Eng.

Yong Hoee Teoh
B.Eng.

Johnson H. Tsang
B.Eng.

Hai S. Yap
B.Eng.

1980

Christopher J. Andrews
B.Eng.

John W. Beenen
B.Eng.

Abraham Blenk
B.Eng.

Noris E. Bot
B.Eng.

John Bruno
B.Eng.

M. Catherine Campbell
B.Eng.

Steve Chan
B.Eng.

Barnabas Chanda
B.Eng.

Joseph R. Delcorde
B.Eng.

Thomas W. Dowsley
B.Eng.

Steven L. Fournier
B.Eng.

Sotirios G. Giovanopoulos
B.Eng.

Stephen H. Grant
B.Eng.

Harianto Gunawan
B.Eng.

Russell R. Howlett
B.Eng.

Felix H.K. Ip
B.Eng.

W. Peter Johnson
B.Eng.

James D. Kirk
B.Eng.

William P. Krezel
B.Eng.

Kwok-Hong A. Lai
B.Eng.

Paul G. Larochelle
B.Eng.

Michael K. Lewis
B.Eng.

Siu C. Li
B.Eng.

Koi-Kee Lim
B.Eng.

G. James MacDonald
B.Eng.

John R. MacDougall
B.Eng.

Antonio Masciantonio
B.Eng.

John L. McCord
B.Eng.

Ejikeme Mgbemena
B.Eng.

William G. Muscroft
B.Eng.

Leo V.V. Oman
B.Eng.

Perry R. Panke
B.Eng.

David W. Parker
B.Eng.

Mark F. Pinet
B.Eng.

Gregory P. Piper
B.Eng.

Frank P. Potter
B.Eng.

Michael H. Ryan
B.Eng.

Richard T. Sabourin
B.Eng.

Alfonso R. Scalzitti
B.Eng.

Robert C. Service
B.Eng.

Jeff Shemilt
B.Eng.

Glenn R. Somerton
B.Eng.

Peter F. Stenger
B.Eng.

Petrus G. Stevens
B.Eng.

Leslie Sumi
B.Eng.

King H. Sze
B.Eng.

Rudolph Y.M. T’O
B.Eng.

Gilles A. Tremblay
B.Eng.

Sami Wassef
B.Eng.

James D. Webster
B.Eng.

Jim J. Weppler
B.Eng.

Peter J. Williams
B.Eng.

Joseph Wong
B.Eng.