Masters Graduates

Masters Graduates

The students listed below have been awarded degrees by the Senate of Carleton University in Winter 2012.

Graduate Students

Undergraduate Students


Master of Applied Science

Waheed Ahmed Electrical and Computer Engineering
Graham Elliot Ballachey Mechanical Engineering
Masih Nahel Balouch Mechanical Engineering
Farzin Farhadi-Niaki Electrical and Computer Engineering
Adrien Jacob Gravelle Aerospace Engineering
Robert Hewitt Aerospace Engineering
Zhaoyu Jin Mechanical Engineering
Robert J. Kernaghan Mechanical Engineering
Kurtis Leigh Kraemer Aerospace Engineering
Jia Long Electrical and Computer Engineering
Cameron Alexander MacLean Aerospace Engineering
Hanan Akram Hanafy Mahmoud Electrical and Computer Engineering
Payam Moradshahi Biomedical Engineering
Luz Adriana Puentes Jacome Environmental Engineering
Saba Rahimi Biomedical Engineering
Howard Rosenblum Technology Innovation Management Engineering
Janitha Kanishka Suraweera Aerospace Engineering
Sergey Taryshkin Electrical and Computer Engineering
Boyuan Zhang Electrical and Computer Engineering
Du Zheng Electrical and Computer Engineering

Master of Architecture

Melissa Du Plessis
Kristen Joy Gagnon
Marco Roberto Ianni
Yvonne Sylvia Kearns
Amanda Celia Isabelle Shore

Master of Arts

Suhila Abouanaser Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Rahaf Al Sanosi Ahmad International Affairs
Nada Al-Washahi Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Poonam Anand Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Ohood Anbar Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Michael Armstrong Psychology
Carole Balogh Art History
Shannon Kathleen Beahen English
Blayne William Cameron Beauchamp Public Administration
Sharon Ann Benson English
James S. Burns Public Administration
Michael Celuch Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Cassie Chapman-Moore Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Arianne Charlebois International Affairs
Brandon G. Chavarie Political Economy
Bikash Chudal Public Administration
Alixanderia Clymans Public Administration
Meghan Cowan International Affairs
Melanie Dawn Adele Cullins International Affairs
Marija Curran Communication
Renita Deonarain Public Administration
John Craig Devitt Political Science
Matthew Dick International Affairs
Erica Anne Drummond Geography
Stephane R. Duval Political Science
Hans Francis Felber Charbonneau European, Russian and Eurasian Studies
Elena Gallitto Psychology
Patrick Gorman Political Economy
Elise Guzda International Affairs
Catherine Jean Haley Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Robert Jordan Hancey Public Administration
Krista Hansen-Robitschek Art History
Deborah Harris International Affairs
John Helis Legal Studies
Linnea Liv Ingebrigtson Public Administration
Diana Alexandra Ioan Sustainable Energy
Yafa Jarrar Political Science
Cheryl Johnson Public Administration
Lina Michelle Johnston Anthropology
Visnja Jovanovic International Affairs
Kathleen Jubenville Psychology
Ilona Jurkiewicz Art History:Art and Its Institutions
Ashley Elizabeth Kearns Economics
Aman Khan Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Wangui Kimari Anthropology
Justin Kwinter Canadian Studies
Hilary Lai International Affairs
James M. Lambert International Affairs
Kate E. Ledgerwood Legal Studies
Lauren Jayne Lee Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Ying-Ying Tiffany Liu Anthropology
Fercinta Louisy International Affairs
Chunyun Ma Psychology
Avideh Mahdavi Economics
Renata Manchak Canadian Studies
Eloisa del Carmen Martinez Miranda Public Administration
Miriam Matejova International Affairs
Eliott McCormick English
Jonathan McDowell Economics
Gavin McKercher English
Nicole McKernan Canadian Studies
Lili Mei Economics
Dorothy Meness Canadian Studies
Evgeniya Minakova Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Travis Moir English
Jeffrey Paul Murray Public Administration
Alisa Niakhai Public Administration
Manon Paquet European, Russian and Eurasian Studies
Stephanie Pieri Public Administration
Christine Polihronis Psychology
Celia Judith Posner Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Hasti Rahbar Public Administration
Ali Ramezani Philosophy
Nalini Ramlakhan Philosophy
Jeffrey Reilly Legal Studies
Lindsay Marie Renaud International Affairs
Vanessa Reshitnyk International Affairs
Anika Reza Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Mireille Rigby International Affairs
Alana Roscoe Sociology
Chantelle Anita Russell Canadian Studies
Erin Melissa Rutherford Art History
Mykola Viktorovych Rylskyy Central/East European and Russian-Area Studies
Joni Sadler Communication
Kaashiv Shaun Sampath Legal Studies
Julie Savard-Shaw International Affairs
Amethyst Helen Savides Legal Studies
Bradley James Scott History
Alexander Sculthorpe International Affairs
Ganna Shapovalova International Affairs
David Michael Shea Film Studies
Yu Shen Anthropology
Fuwad Siddiqi Economics
David Simao Political Science
Colin Simkus International Affairs
Dorothy-Jane Smith History
Kimberly Smith Public Administration
Natalie Rose Spagnuolo History
Jacqueline Stesco International Affairs
Margaret Louise Summerfield European, Russian and Eurasian Studies
Samantha Tam Public Administration
Justin Taylor Political Economy
Nicole Jacqueline Tetroe Robinson Anthropology
Chi Kim Tran Anthropology
Tanya Vanessa Treciokas Legal Studies
Alexandra Trotter Clare Political Science
Gabriela Villavicencio Economics
Glenn Walsh Psychology
Kevin Jerome Basil Williams International Affairs
Alexandra Joan Pelton Woods Canadian Studies

Master of Business Administration

Kamran Araee Azar
Vanshika Bansal
Erica Bernstein
Jed Cabilete
Mitchell Carkner
Michael Cattran
Depei Chen
Ameya Desai
Nader Dezfuli
Quang Dinh
Laurent Dondey
Joseph Alexander Eryuzlu
Shannon Frances Foley-MacNintch
Gibran Hameed
Himan Hassani
Ognjen Hrnjez
Thomas Ironstone
Poya Kherghehpoush
Nasim Khosrowjerdi
Andrew Kugler
Chen Lin
Sumreet Masonde
Shayna Miller
Graham Milner
Seyed-Ahmad Moghadasi
Trang Thi Huyen Nguyen
Afua Osei
Emmy Pepper
Ehsan Pour Mahabadian
Xiang Zhou Qi
Marie-Claude Renaud
Laura Margaret Roantree
Joseph Alexander Sargant
Eric Michel Savoie
Kutadgu Firat Sayin
Mircea Slobozianu
Madura Sornarajah
Talieh Tabatabaei
Lin Tao
Heather Wallace
Andrew Donald West

Master of Cognitive Science

Gordon Douglas Griffiths

Master of Computer Science

Prabhjot Singh Dhaliwal
Behnam Hajian
Jean-Christophe Petkovich
Najmeh Taleb
Cong Wang
Mahkameh Yaghmaie

Master of Design

Ehren Reinhardt Katzur Industrial Design
Lucas Lacerda Industrial Design
Peter Wehrspann Industrial Design

Master of Engineering

Aqilah Abdul-Haqq Materials
Bozica Burlica Mechanical
Brad Burnham Civil
Neisha Dipnarine Materials
Qing Gu Environmental
Hossameldin Akram Mahmoud Electrical and Computer
Christen Mamen Environmental
Noreen Mazorra Civil
Beat Riedener Sustainable Energy
Maysra Shams Eldin Environmental
Harpreet Kaur Sran Environmental
Ching Lim Tai Electrical and Computer
Muhammad Ali Talat Aerospace
Sheeba Beegom Vilakkathu Saidu Civil

Master of Infrastructure Protection and International Security

Kyle Van de Vooren

Master of Journalism

Catherine E. Campbell
Britt Harvey
Sean Liliani

Master of Science

Paul Abram Biology
Jason Akearok Biology
Ali Al-Bashabsheh Pure Mathematics
Boyan Bejanov Probability and Statistics
Michael Albert Beking Chemistry
Philippe Belanger Probability and Statistics
Lindsay Jackson Derraugh Biology
Mahsa Dyanat Nejad Geography
Jean-Pascal Faubert Geography
Yang Hai Probability and Statistics
Omar Hesham Information and Systems Science
Dana Klassen Biology
Han Il Kong Chemistry
Richard Elliot Monette Information and Systems Science
Kristina Allison Murray Neuroscience
Alexander Nagrodski Biology
Senthurran Sivalinghem Biology
Jennifer Elaine Skanes Biology
Lan Zhang Probability and Statistics

Master of Social Work

Chantelle Marie Carrier
Laura Farberman
Jaime Lenet
Sonja Prakash
Azadeh Tabatabaei Ardekani