Message from the Dean

Events

Please view the Virtual Celebrations page for information about our virtual events and department activities celebrating this year’s graduating class, or visit the 2021 Graduation Celebration main page.

Stories

Graduate Listing

The students listed below have been awarded degrees by the Senate of Carleton University in October 2021.

Please click here for a list of medals and awards winners.

Doctoral Graduates

Nada Elnahla Management

Masters Graduates

Master of Accounting

Sarah Al-Zaher
Shoban Anandarajah
Sophie Marie Ashe
Abdullah Awan
Maram Hussein Badr
Erik Hugh Pedersen Barr
Nicholas Bastianelli
Amy Bekkers
Maxim Michael Bolton
Curtis Cody Wayne Buckland
Patrick Buffett
Francesco Antonino Carrozza
Roxanne Danielle Charbonneau
Vadihawe Cisse
Lindsay Margaret Davison
Paul Joseph Desantis
Nene Hady Diallo
Hosiane Dusengayumva
Marine Dutrisac Pineau
Connor Stephen Ellis
Julie Ennis
Sheikh Sanjidah Farque
Leofold Hernandez Frias
Sydney Guilfoyle
Mohamed Atef Saleh Hamdi
Lindsay Quinn Hamilton
Bradley Jordan Hardeen
Sukhdeep Hehar
Adib Tahsin Hossain
Christopher Johnson
Emma Kepic
Laura Arlene Kratofil
Nicholas Lamarche
Noah Leete Langlois
Ashley Margaret Lantos
Jason Wai Kit Leung
Philip Silvan Encomienda Mateo
Devanshi Narendra Mehta
Brandon Miller
Cassandra Lynn Mohammed
Elia Moscovitz
Jasmine Namazi
Sheila Ngo
Dave Anh Khoa Nguyen
Sadee Kaitlin O’Shea
Antoine Paradis
Christopher Pearson
Andrea Colette Peplinski
Alicia Ewa Pierog
Terrence Poon
Theodore John Quattrocchi
Manal Abdul-Razak Rahim
Christopher Satterthwaite
Juliana Shekalaghe
Simin Situ
Sarah Jessica Sivanesan
Garrett Sliter
Ibrahim Terai
Joshua Michael Timpano
Sarah Anne Donck Van Den Hurk
Simon Watters
Jiaxi Wei
Jianping Wu

Master of Applied Business Analytics

Renee Nicole Emby Technology Innovation Management
Meghana Devi Parasa Technology Innovation Management
Yuye Xu Technology Innovation Management

Master of Business Administration

Ayah Arabi Katbi
Andrea Carolina Aya Mercado
Shengjie Cao
Weitao Ding
Yuxu Dou
Ramz Imad Farhoud
Hongyan Fei
Jeffrey Trevor Gardiner
Jin Han
Xiang Han
Ming Hong
Ting Hu
Sarah Marie Laferriere
Yi Li
Feiyan Lyu
Shuangwen Lyu
Justin Peter Nichols
Yue Shao
Jian Sun
Sarah Rachel Warsh
Guangtao Wei
Wei Xue
Lijun Yang
Yan Yang
Yuting Yang
Jie Yin
Feng Zeng
Jieyu Zhang
Qi Zhang
Wuchang Zhang
Ying Zhao
Danyang Zhou
Jianfeng Zhou
Weiran Zhou
Zhuxian Zhuang

Master of Entrepreneurship

Haithm Ali Mohammed Alwaeli Technology Innovation Management
Abdulla Mohammad Abdulla Aweisi Technology Innovation Management
Mkpouto Ibekwe Technology Innovation Management
Boluwatito Oluwatobi Pikuda Technology Innovation Management
Edwardette Tagoe Technology Innovation Management

Master of Science

Sophia Alicia Krystek Management
Parth Vijaybhai Shah Management

Undergraduate A to Z

Bachelor of Commerce Ahmad Ehsan Abu-Dakka Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Lilian Danquah Adomako With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Aryan Stanley Tooraj Ahadimoghaddam With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Ranya Omar Alghanai
Bachelor of Commerce Julien Allard Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Spencer Alexander Allen Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Johnathan Ayala Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Kennedy Bandea Chhour Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Sean David Baranowsky Honours
Bachelor of International Business Cathryn Susan Callegari Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Katie Teressa Chadwick Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Mengai Chang Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Kun Chen Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Siyu Chen Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Nahida Akther Chowdhury Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Katelyne Gayle Clackett Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Alexei Leyma Dela Cuesta Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Xinhang Dong Honours
Bachelor of International Business Chloe Lisanne D’Souza Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Elizabeth Thea Dunford Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Madison Veronica Judith Dunn With High Distinction
Bachelor of International Business Hayley Alexis Dunstan With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Selin Erdin With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Emilia Anna Fronc Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Jasmine Priya Gaind Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Matthew Glass Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Hannah Gunning Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Elsir Babiker Hamour With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Jiyan Huang Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Jordan Bryan Hunter-Fevrier With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Mohammad Husam Talab Hussein Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Eunice Kabasele Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Sattam Samer Khatib Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Matthew Clifford Lawn Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Nathan James Lawrence Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Allison Ying Lee Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Alexander Atticus Lewis Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Alexander B. McCallum Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Amy Belle McKay With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Niall Matthew Monaghan Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Gabriella Mondor With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Chelsea Munkurize Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Abrar Naimul Islam Honours
Bachelor of International Business Aminah Najarali Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Dianjie Ni With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Nathaniel Nitschke Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Jiale Qian Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Haotian Qi Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Linmeng Qu Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Kidus Russom Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Marek Gabriele Rybak Honours
Bachelor of International Business Jacob Alexander Sams Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Lakshay Sarin Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Kaayam Zahid Savani Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Fariz Azhar Setyobudi Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Keon Shariatmadar Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Arushi Sharma Honours
Bachelor of International Business Ruth Mercy Sharma Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Shane Dirk Sibley-Felstead With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Rajyogeshwar Singh With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Alexander Smyth Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Melanie Tempel Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Tenzin Tselha Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Joseline Uwase Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Scott Linwood Valair Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Robert James Vranas Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Taranpreet Singh Wassan With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Alessia Grace Weinberg Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Samuel Blake Wrightly With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Yingfang Ye Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Shahram Yusufzai Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Mathew Zachary Zee Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Mengdi Zhang Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Jiaxin Zhong Honours

Undergraduate Certificates and Diplomas

Post Baccalaureate Diploma in Accounting

Ahmed Khalaf Khalil Abdelgawad
Christian Faith Elong Agbayani
Samantha Lynne Cannon
Sanjana Chandramouli
Patricia Nicole Magdael Francisco
Aishat Kanyinsola Kotun
Giuseppe Michele Lentini
Zhijia Lu
Hong Tam Nguyen
Katherine Petrie
Maryam Ranjbari
Lindsay R. E. Turner