The students listed in the links below have been awarded degrees by the Senate of Carleton University in Fall 2017.

Graduate Students

Undergraduate Students


Bachelor of Arts Kirstei Abbott With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Yosra Abdelaziz Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Ali Abdelbadie
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Ahmed Abdelghani
Bachelor of Arts Dalia Abdi-Salah
Bachelor of Science Nour Sami Abdou Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sara Abdulahi
Bachelor of Arts Faraz Abdulghafari
Bachelor of Arts Baasmah Abdul Khaliq
Bachelor of Commerce Amanda Aberman Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sara Abou El Hosn
Bachelor of Arts Zackary Nathem Adams
Bachelor of Arts Adedolapo Chisom Adeoye Honours
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Sawadee Adhikari Honours
Bachelor of Arts Ololade Agbontafara Honours
Bachelor of Arts Khaled Basel Agha
Bachelor of Arts Christopher Agraniotis
Bachelor of Arts Farhan Ahmad Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Benafsha Ahmadi With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Wardah Navaid Ahmed Honours
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Sanda Ajzerle With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Emmanuel Abane Akatue Honours
Bachelor of Science Fernanda Akegawa Monteiro Honours
Bachelor of Science Folasade Akinwale Honours
Bachelor of Science Fuad Alami Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics Andrih Alhaddad
Bachelor of Engineering Firas Burhan Alhamed
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Tahani Alharbi
Bachelor of Engineering Abdullah Salim Al Henaki
Bachelor of Arts Ibrahim Al-Hussaini Honours
Bachelor of Arts Ayan Abdirahman Ali Honours
Bachelor of Arts Nasra Ali
Bachelor of Engineering Saif Zulfiqar Ali
Bachelor of Engineering Abdulrahman Alnaaim
Bachelor of Engineering Almoutasem Bila Al Omari
Bachelor of Arts Tatiana Faith Ambursley Honours
Bachelor of Arts Araz Amini
Bachelor of Arts Honours Timothy William Saunders Amirault With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Leili Amirdad
Bachelor of Arts Maron Amitay Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Hassan Ibrahim Amri Honours
Bachelor of Arts Brooklyne Jayde Anderson Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sharon Lisa Angnakak Honours
Bachelor of Arts Nicole Ogochukwu Efua Anozie
Bachelor of Arts Ora Artzy
Bachelor of Arts Michael Astle
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Devon Atherton Honours
Bachelor of Arts Saif Attieh
Bachelor of Arts Honours Andrew Keith Ronald Ault With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Ebunoluwa Awonuga Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Apoorvi Ayanarajan Honours
Bachelor of Information Technology Eric Thomas Aylward
Bachelor of Arts Syeda Ayasha Aziz
Bachelor of Arts Chukwudum Somto Azubike
Bachelor of Science Orneala Bakos Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Adetoro Bilikis Balogun With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Hamzat Oluwarotimi Balogun
Bachelor of Arts Rodrigo José Barillas Burgos Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jacob Allen Edward Barnett
Bachelor of Social Work Madeline Reilly Barrett Honours
Bachelor of Journalism Taylor Marie Barrett Honours
Bachelor of Arts Therese Marguerite Barrett With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Gray Michael Barski With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Nashell Lyn Bartlett Honours
Bachelor of Arts Farzana Bashar Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Brittany Basten With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Melissa Baumann
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Natasha Baytaluk
Bachelor of Science Natasha Bazilev Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alexis Beale Honours
Bachelor of Arts Chad Bean Honours
Bachelor of Arts Tanya Bearskin
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Kyle Michael Beauregard
Bachelor of Arts Charlotte Becker
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Sean Paul Behncke Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Cloé Belanger
Bachelor of Arts Graham Michael Belanger Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sabrina Bellefeuille
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Katherine Mary Beltran
Bachelor of Arts Marcus Bertrand Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Brooke Bhasin With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Laura-Marie Ilde Bianconi
Bachelor of Arts Honours Sarah Bickle With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Christian Jason Bisson
Bachelor of Mathematics Xiaojie Bi
Bachelor of Commerce Tanner Lee Black Honours
Bachelor of Journalism Taylor Mae Blewett With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Timothy Kwadwo Oppong Boafo Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Jasmine Bonang With Distinction
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Alexandria Megan Bondy With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours James M. Botte With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Michelle Brigitte Julie Marie Boucher Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Soufiane Bouhmouch With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Pamyna Bourgeois Honours
Bachelor of Arts Rachelle Hannah Macmillan Bourget
Bachelor of Arts Elie Bouroufail Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Damian Scott Bouwers Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Koen Johannes Franciscus Bouwmans With High Distinction
Bachelor of Mathematics Christopher Ross Boyd With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Brett Boyden Honours
Bachelor of Science Major Gregory Boyd
Bachelor of Arts Adam Russell Bradley Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alexa Bradley
Bachelor of Arts Amanda Lauren Braund Honours
Bachelor of Arts Mathieu Michael Breau Honours
Bachelor of Arts Dakota Jean Brown Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Nicholas Wai Ming Brown
Bachelor of Arts Nicole Christine Brown
Bachelor of Arts Amanda Burke Honours
Bachelor of Arts Christina Natalie Burkill
Bachelor of Arts Elaina Kathleen Busch Honours
Bachelor of Arts Ajmal Mohamed Caffoor-Samy Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sabrina Callender Honours
Bachelor of Science Alasdair Douglas Stewart Campbell With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Joshua Campbell Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Ian Robert Carlson With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Patrick Clement Rodolph Caron Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Kathryn Carreau With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Cassandra Cecilia Carter Honours
Bachelor of Arts Joshua Carter
Bachelor of Arts Honours Nicholas John Caterina With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Laura Cater Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics Olivier Jean Chabot With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Joshua Chalhoub With Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Quan Chan
Bachelor of Mathematics Honours David Daniel Charles With High Distinction
Bachelor of Humanities Keri Eileen Charlton Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours Nicole Patricia Charuk With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Rebecca Chateigne
Bachelor of Science Miguel Angel Chavez Honours
Bachelor of Arts Lina Chehade
Bachelor of Arts Honours Yi Chen With High Distinction
Bachelor of Mathematics Yi Chen Honours
Bachelor of Arts Tammy Man-Tsing Cheung Honours
Bachelor of Science Joyce Edlyne Chima-Bom Honours
Bachelor of Science Awstin Lindsay Chubb Honours
Bachelor of Arts JiSok Chung Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics Ram B. Chuwan
Bachelor of Music Jacob Clarke Honours
Bachelor of Arts Nicholas Clifford
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Maria Colucci Honours
Bachelor of Arts Robert Donald Comeau
Bachelor of Arts Michael Charles Cook Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Tanya Faye Pendang Coronel Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Bradley Cose Honours
Bachelor of Arts Madison Côté
Bachelor of Arts Shaely Tamekio Flora Coulas Honours
Bachelor of Arts Connor Crain
Bachelor of Commerce Brian Eugene Crolla Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Brandon Grant Cryderman
Bachelor of Arts Christopher Terry Cunningham Honours
Bachelor of International Business Jack Erle Cunningham Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alexander Gerald Curtis Honours
Bachelor of Arts Kaelan Cyr
Bachelor of Arts Colton David Scott Daly
Bachelor of Arts Darren Joseph Daniel Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sami Edgard Daou Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics Anthony Justin Debassige
Bachelor of Social Work Neguissie G. Debele Honours
Bachelor of Arts Joshua Dean De Guzman Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Alexandre Aiden Jean Delcorde
Bachelor of Science Jhezhellee Precious De Lemos Honours
Bachelor of Arts Katherine de Loë Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Melissa DelosSantos With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Sarah Wray DelVillano With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Maxwell Anthony Demelo
Bachelor of Arts Taylor Louise Demone Honours
Bachelor of Arts Olivia Florence Dendy With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Benny Deng
Bachelor of Commerce Melissa D’Ettorre Honours
Bachelor of Arts Michelle Claire Deveau
Bachelor of Science Melissa E. Devers Honours
Bachelor of Science Fatemeh Dianat
Bachelor of Arts Nathan Dickenson
Bachelor of Commerce Taylor Charles Jennings Dickinson Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Matthew Diener With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Chen Hao Ding
Bachelor of Arts Yanwen Ding
Bachelor of Arts Brittany D-Mensah Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jiahao Dong
Bachelor of Science Dorsa Dordari Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Maria Daniella Doria With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Diana Doucett
Bachelor of Arts Honours Julie Sarah Doucette With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Aaron Bradley James Dougherty
Bachelor of Arts Natalie Doyon
Bachelor of Arts Yangzom Drakto Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Nathan Joshua Dresser
Bachelor of Arts Sumeet Kaur Dubb Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jennifer-Lynne Dubois
Bachelor of Science Zachary Dubrawski Honours
Bachelor of Journalism Petronella Dalia Duda Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Katelyn Adele Therese Dudzik Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jacob Ryan Dunn Honours
Bachelor of Arts Bruce Duncan Dykes With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Dana Taylor Earl
Bachelor of Arts Danielle Eberley
Bachelor of Arts Honours Mary-Lynn Olivia Eden With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Soubert Egueh
Bachelor of Arts Bilal Elbarrani Honours
Bachelor of Science Major Omar El Beheri
Bachelor of Science Major Anija Elezabeth Shaji
Bachelor of Arts Fares Elghousin
Bachelor of Arts Huthifa Eliwah
Bachelor of Arts Kara Susan Blair Elliott
Bachelor of Engineering Graeme Ellis
Bachelor of Arts Paul Mackenzie Ellsworth-Griffith
Bachelor of Engineering Ehab Adeeb Elmadhoun
Bachelor of Arts Alexander Elton
Bachelor of Arts Sally Emelee Honours
Bachelor of Arts Shlayane Teresita Ergus-Cunanan
Bachelor of Arts Yoovarani Eswaranathan Honours
Bachelor of Arts Elsie Eyking
Bachelor of Commerce Nuhsan Fardeen Honours
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Alia Farhat
Bachelor of Arts Sharlene Fauvelle
Bachelor of Science Honours Marwa Fawzy Esmail With Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Abram Fehr Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Casey Owen Fellows Honours
Bachelor of Arts Brandon Robert Ferguson
Bachelor of Arts Emily Fergusson
Bachelor of Engineering Michael Feuerherm
Bachelor of Arts Joshua Ifeoluwa Fidelis Ugbong
Bachelor of Science Valerie Mae Olmella Figuracion
Bachelor of Arts Ebrahim Khalil Fikree
Bachelor of Arts Matthew David Findlay
Bachelor of Information Technology David John Stanley Fingland
Bachelor of Commerce Shauna Finkelman Honours
Bachelor of Arts Cassidy Amber Temple Fletcher Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Brittany Fontaine Honours
Bachelor of Arts Shannon Teresa Ford Honours
Bachelor of Arts Enid Leah Fournier
Bachelor of Arts Lauren Fradet
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Selina Francis
Bachelor of Arts Mikaela French
Bachelor of Arts Deborah Lee Fry
Bachelor of Arts Honours Steve Fudge With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Joel William Gadde With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Taylor Kenneth Gagnon Honours
Bachelor of Arts Tianyu Gai
Bachelor of Commerce Karthik Ganesan Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics Yuan Gao
Bachelor of Science Honours Courtney Elizabeth Gardner With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Kyle Edwin Garson Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Brenden Gervais Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics Ali Gharib
Bachelor of Arts Michael Girgis
Bachelor of International Business Patrick Goetz Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Dylan Martin Gold With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Victoria Goldsmith Honours
Bachelor of Arts Chloe Elizabeth Goodbrand
Bachelor of Commerce Stephen Robert Goodfellow Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Andrew J. Goslett
Bachelor of Commerce David Goyette Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jacob Graper Honours
Bachelor of Arts Zoe Janelle Graveline Honours
Bachelor of Arts Kathryn Greenan
Bachelor of Arts Erika Anne Green Honours
Bachelor of Arts Kaitlyn Ann Green
Bachelor of Arts Brittany Greier Honours
Bachelor of Arts Liam Christopher Griffin Honours
Bachelor of Science Nashira Haley Grigg Honours
Bachelor of Industrial Design Nicholas Stephen Grossi
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Saketh Gubbala
Bachelor of Mathematics Honours Jessica Guillemette With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jiawei Gu
Bachelor of Information Technology Claudia Gunn-Harcus
Bachelor of Arts Honours Colin Gunning With Distinction
Bachelor of International Business Whi Min Gwun Honours

[]