The students listed in the links below have been awarded degrees by the Senate of Carleton University in Fall 2017.

Graduate Students

Undergraduate Students


Bachelor of Arts Honours Oladapo Uzoma Odumosu With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Barbara Ofori Honours
Bachelor of Arts Oluwademilade Ogunyinka
Bachelor of Music Kayla O’Hearon Honours
Bachelor of Information Technology Samuel Egbetoba Ojo
Bachelor of Arts Christianah Okunade Honours
Bachelor of Science Major Adebo Muyiwa Olufawo
Bachelor of Arts Emmanuel Oluwamayowa Omole Honours
Bachelor of Science Victory-Rita Chinaza Onuoha Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Hersi Osman Honours
Bachelor of Arts Kayla Amanda Owen Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Siobhan Elizabeth Oxley Honours
Bachelor of Arts Steven Michael Pacey With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Nathan Pacheco
Bachelor of Arts Stefani Pantalone Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Deep Jigneshkumar Parekh
Bachelor of Arts Hye Chan Park
Bachelor of Commerce Muhammad Salman Patel Honours
Bachelor of Science Shivani Patel Honours
Bachelor of Arts Erin Paton
Bachelor of Arts Shivam Patti Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Robert Pavan With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Gregory Penney
Bachelor of Humanities Erik Andrew Pervin With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Stephane Shane Petawabano
Bachelor of Engineering Isaac Peterson
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Cordell Montgomery Phillips
Bachelor of Arts Lashawna Julise Phillips
Bachelor of Arts Guy Pilon
Bachelor of Arts Christopher Conrad Pinch Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Mark Anthony Pineda
Bachelor of Arts Michael Piok Honours
Bachelor of Arts Ryan Joseph Poirier
Bachelor of Arts Priyanka Pokhrel Honours
Bachelor of Arts Eleanor Elisabeth Mary Porter
Bachelor of Commerce Gregory Edward Charles Posavad Honours
Bachelor of Arts Ryan Cameron Potter Honours
Bachelor of Arts Renee Chantal Poujade Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Saigowsikan Prapagharan Honours
Bachelor of Arts Eeswara Prematunga
Bachelor of Arts Chantell Price
Bachelor of Arts Kun Pu Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Rebecca Lynn Pullen Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Amin Qassoud With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Abrar Quarnain Rahman
Bachelor of Arts Khujista Binte Rahman
Bachelor of Commerce Adil Ali Rai Honours
Bachelor of Arts Neelum Raja With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Major Mohammed Salameh Ramadan
Bachelor of Arts Yicheng Rao Honours
Bachelor of Arts Theresa Mary Rasiulis Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Ratayczak Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Nilanjana Ray Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Dina Tarek Refaey
Bachelor of Arts Zachary Joseph Renaud
Bachelor of Arts Bradley Jack Richardson Honours
Bachelor of Arts Julian Daniel Richman
Bachelor of Science Robin Richter Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jake Edward Riffel Honours
Bachelor of Arts Tyler Samuel Rigg
Bachelor of Arts Roberto Miguel Rivas Honours
Bachelor of Arts Holly Anne Robinson
Bachelor of Arts Mathew James Roloson Honours
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Erika Rossi Honours
Bachelor of Science Honours Tyler Robert Ross With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Michael Rossyan
Bachelor of Arts January Ntwali Rubibi
Bachelor of Arts Hannah Victoria Ruby Honours
Bachelor of Arts Robert David Rudnicki
Bachelor of Arts John Souheil Saade
Bachelor of Arts Ahmed Abdelaziz M. Salah Eldin
Bachelor of Commerce Sophal Samreth Honours
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Maria Del Pilar Sanchez Trivino
Bachelor of Engineering Stedman Sarfo-Boakye
Bachelor of Arts Emily Sartori
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Cody Charles Saulnier
Bachelor of Arts William Schaillee
Bachelor of Arts Trent Schoolcraft Honours
Bachelor of Arts Heather Margaret Scott
Bachelor of Arts Tammy Scrivener
Bachelor of Science Mathew Conor Seal
Bachelor of Arts Riana Tracy Angeline Seguin Honours
Bachelor of Science Major Vanessa Jo Segundo
Bachelor of Arts Laavanyan Selvendren Honours
Bachelor of Science Honours Tori Lynn Semple With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Brittany Victoria Seymour
Bachelor of Arts Khunsha Sahar Shaikh Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Mehdi Shams Falavarjani
Bachelor of Arts Fatima Shatob
Bachelor of Arts Honours Heather L. Shaw With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Honours Mary-Elizabeth Sheridan With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Dagimawit Abera Shiferaw Honours
Bachelor of Arts Abdulfatah Shire With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Yangyang Shi
Bachelor of Science Trevor Shoniker With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Ashley Solaine Sidibe
Bachelor of Arts Vanessa Elizabeth Sieben Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Ibrahim Sikiru With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Brent Christopher Simms Honours
Bachelor of Science Genevieve Brigid Sinclair
Bachelor of Commerce Agnieszka Skoczylas Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Shea Sky With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Melissa Sleziak Honours
Bachelor of Arts David Smith With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Emma Christine Smith Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sheldon Kevin Smith
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Elizabeth Snetsinger Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Toni Spinella With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Kevin Andrew Stadnyk
Bachelor of Engineering Gayathri Andina Stanislous
Bachelor of Commerce Mariano Stasiak Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Justin Ste Marie Honours
Bachelor of Arts Leah Stephens
Bachelor of Science Major Emma Stewart
Bachelor of Arts Lori-Ann Hazel Stewart
Bachelor of Arts Honours Geoffrey Peter Stone With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Brendan Stoqua
Bachelor of Arts Masood Suliman
Bachelor of Arts Difeng Sun
Bachelor of Arts Ying Sun Honours
Bachelor of Arts Chanelle Lynn Suter
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Emma Danielle Sweetnam Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Andrew Tadros Honours
Bachelor of Arts Mariam Taher Honours
Bachelor of Arts Zahra Tajik
Bachelor of Arts Arimi Takeichi
Bachelor of Commerce Haochen Tang Honours
Bachelor of Science Ryan Ho-Keen Tang Honours
Bachelor of Arts Viktoria Tchachnikova Honours
Bachelor of Arts Keerthana Thayanithy
Bachelor of Arts Jennifer Colleen Theriault Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Lauren Victoria Thomas With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Tiffany Latoya Thomas Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Johannes Anung Toivonen Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Taylor May Tombol With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Catherine Tombwekayombo Honours
Bachelor of Arts Megan Tomkinson
Bachelor of Arts Honours Carolanne Victoria Tomsine With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Jazmen Tourangeau Honours
Bachelor of Arts Brian Jacob Tree Honours
Bachelor of Science Donovan Thomas Tremblay Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Joseph Robert Trevisan
Bachelor of Commerce Chun Tse Tsai Honours
Bachelor of Arts Tara Tse
Bachelor of Arts Justin Akinobu Usami
Bachelor of Arts Taylor Grace Van Heuvelen Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jacob Stephen Timothy Veenstra
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Brittany Veinot
Bachelor of Arts Darrell William Vekasi
Bachelor of Engineering Ahad Virji
Bachelor of Arts Shannelle Vogt
Bachelor of Commerce Niya Andreeva Voycheva Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Hong Nhung Vu With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Sophie Elizabeth Wagar Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Nadra Waheed
Bachelor of Arts Jamie Wainman
Bachelor of Arts Emmanuel Wa-Kyendo
Bachelor of Arts Kattrika Walford Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Murdock Thomas Walsh
Bachelor of Arts Honours Emily Wang With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jinpeng Wang
Bachelor of Commerce Qi Wang Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Yu Wang With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Roselyn Gathoni Wanjiru
Bachelor of Arts Diana Wardak
Bachelor of Arts Rangina Wardak Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alison Emily Ward Honours
Bachelor of International Business Joshua William Andrew Wardell Honours
Bachelor of Arts Gonzalo Joaquin Wassermann
Bachelor of Arts Honours Tammy Margaret Iola Watters With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Serena Danielle Weatherhead Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alannah Webber Honours
Bachelor of Science Shiqi Wei Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Sebastian Sean Argue Welch Honours
Bachelor of Arts Christopher John Wenkoff Honours
Bachelor of Arts Owen Werthner Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alexander Ross Wherrett Honours
Bachelor of Arts Kelsey Marlene White
Bachelor of Arts Joshua Kelly Daniel Wieler
Bachelor of Arts Honours Courtney Wilbur With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Lauren Elizabeth Williams
Bachelor of Science Honours Anne Margaret Wilson With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Heather Louise Wilson
Bachelor of Science Kyle Wong Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Shelby Wong
Bachelor of Arts Honours Alaina Elizabeth Woolfrey With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce William Sidney Wormald Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sharon Lee Wurr
Bachelor of Arts David Y. Xiong
Bachelor of Arts Zhiwei Xiong Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Jie Xue Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Guangshan Xu Honours
Bachelor of Journalism Michael Yang Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Yingyue Yang Honours
Bachelor of Arts Mahdie Yari Honours
Bachelor of Arts Narges Yary Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Xinyuan Ye With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Tyler Young
Bachelor of International Business Lara Hamdi Fawzy Youssef Honours
Bachelor of Science Yasmeen Zahaby Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics Ahmed Zaid
Bachelor of Engineering Richard Zaniewski
Bachelor of Arts Jad Zarka Honours
Bachelor of Arts Qihao Zhao
Bachelor of Mathematics Yiming Zhao
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Dilong Zheng
Bachelor of Arts Matamando Zulu Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alexandra Zurawicki

[]