The students listed in the links below have been awarded degrees by the Senate of Carleton University in October 2021.

Graduate Students

Undergraduate Students


Bachelor of Science Sara Abbass
Bachelor of Engineering Omar Taher Mahmoud Abdel Karim
Bachelor of Economics Kadija Abdi Honours
Bachelor of Arts Layla M. Abdi
Bachelor of Arts Nasro Abdi
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Nasser Sami Abdou
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Komiljon Abdurahimov
Bachelor of Economics Hassan Abouseada Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Khaled Monzer Abou Shaban
Bachelor of Arts Chelsea Abraham
Bachelor of Commerce Ahmad Ehsan Abu-Dakka Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Basil Emad Abu Jazar
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Afnan Abusheikha Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jaida Abu Zaid Honours
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Manav Acharya Honours
Bachelor of Arts Eileen Renee Adams
Bachelor of Science Hailey Beth Adams Honours
Bachelor of Arts Veronica Catherine Joyce Adams
Bachelor of Information Technology Iman Adburahman
Bachelor of Engineering Chidera Adiole
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Lilian Danquah Adomako With Distinction
Bachelor of Health Sciences Meghan Elizabeth Adrain With Distinction
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Zabihullh Afghan-Yaqubi
Bachelor of Economics Rana Mohamed Ahmed Mahmoud Abdelfatttah Afify Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Aryan Stanley Tooraj Ahadimoghaddam With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Abdirahman Ahmed
Bachelor of Arts Bashayer Akbar
Bachelor of Arts Irfan Akhtar
Bachelor of Arts Tinuola Akinwande Honours
Bachelor of Arts Mahmoud Abdolbaqi Alabed
Bachelor of Economics Abdelmuti Aladdasi Honours
Bachelor of Arts Patrick Al Ahmar Honours
Bachelor of Arts Nour Alameh Honours
Bachelor of Economics Abdulhameed Saad Al-Ani
Bachelor of Arts David Aleksic Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Ranya Omar Alghanai
Bachelor of Social Work Jibriil Jama Ali Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Mahmud Ismail Mahmud Ali Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Erica Allan With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Julien Allard Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Spencer Alexander Allen Honours
Bachelor of Science Major Rahd Nell Almaden
Bachelor of Economics Zeyad Osama Almuhtaseb Honours
Bachelor of Science Ali Hussein Al-Rodhan Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Dena Al-Rubaye
Bachelor of Economics Honours Tamara Alsayed With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Ahmed Maad Abda Al-Shamii
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Salman Al-Shawaf
Bachelor of Science Salam Ayman Alzabadani Honours
Bachelor of Arts Robert Ambrose-Audu
Bachelor of Health Sciences Kyra Valeska Storm Anderson Banz Honours
Bachelor of Arts Rebecca Lee Andre Honours
Bachelor of Music Hélène Suzanne Anido Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Georgia Genevieve Arden With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Hope Armstrong
Bachelor of Engineering Olivia Alison Arscott
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Angelica Artuso-Prins
Bachelor of Arts Khairunnisa Amani Ashri
Bachelor of Arts Honours Ashli Gege Au With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Eunice Avonyo Honours
Bachelor of Arts Opeyemi Oluwaseun Awosanya
Bachelor of Commerce Johnathan Ayala Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Khalid Mustapha Ayoub Honours
Bachelor of Arts Charlie Babineau
Bachelor of Economics Marie-Laure Badiel Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Jocelyn Lauren Clair Baetz With High Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Anissa Bakker
Bachelor of Commerce Kennedy Bandea Chhour Honours
Bachelor of Science Woleola Abimbola Banjoko Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Sean David Baranowsky Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Candra Hikari Barber With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Kachina Christina Wong Barnard With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jaryn Barnes
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Danny Fernandes Barreto
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Aidan Brent Battley Honours
Bachelor of Arts Rebecca Lynn Bausinger Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jordyn Beaupre Honours
Bachelor of Arts Noa Belanger Honours
Bachelor of Arts Celine Joelle Beltrano
Bachelor of Arts Honours Maryem Bengassem With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Sundeep Singh Bhangu Honours
Bachelor of Science Ehsan Birgani Honours
Bachelor of Arts Emma Ryley Birtch
Bachelor of Engineering Trevor Bivi
Bachelor of Arts Kaitlin Claire Bochert
Bachelor of Engineering Joseph Salvatore Dorkhom Bondi
Bachelor of Arts Laura Elizabeth Botte
Bachelor of Arts Honours Della Egle Boudreau With High Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Christopher Anthony Bourque
Bachelor of Arts Andrew Charles Boutcher
Bachelor of Arts Madison Mirade Bower
Bachelor of Computer Science Conner John Bradley Honours
Bachelor of Arts Rosa Aimee Brito Castro Honours
Bachelor of Science Harvey James Britton Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Avery Jane Brown Honours
Bachelor of Arts Shelby Brown-Baker Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Matthew Alexander Brown
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Skylar Bruce
Bachelor of Arts Aidan Grant Budrewicz
Bachelor of Mathematics Joshua Buentiempo
Bachelor of Arts Cameron Buffitt
Bachelor of Information Technology Zeina Fawzy Bukhari
Bachelor of Economics Winston Bwalya Honours
Bachelor of Arts Devin Lawrence Byrne Honours
Bachelor of Arts Olivia Mae Cacciola Honours
Bachelor of Science Rykker Harvey-Bryant Caines-Luffman Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Yige Cai Honours
Bachelor of Arts Seppe Hans Mieke Callaerts Honours
Bachelor of International Business Cathryn Susan Callegari Honours
Bachelor of Music Robinson Thomas Campbell Honours
Bachelor of Arts Kathleen Capson Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Moira Dorothy Wight Carlson Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Marcus Asensi Carrington
Bachelor of Arts Honours Jesse Joseph Carter With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Hannah Colette Cavanagh Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sara May Caverley Honours
Bachelor of Science Honours Mikayla Taylor Celli With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Katie Teressa Chadwick Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Zahraa Haidar Chahrour With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Brannon Melvin Chan
Bachelor of Commerce Mengai Chang Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Gillian Sara Patricia Chapman With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Thalia Charlebois With High Distinction
Bachelor of Social Work Kevin Paul Chatter Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Anita Chau
Bachelor of Arts Honours Paul James Douglas Chellew With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Kun Chen Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Siyu Chen Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Xi Chen With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Melissa Chihuri Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Chido Danielle Stephanie Chitengu
Bachelor of Commerce Nahida Akther Chowdhury Honours
Bachelor of Arts Mikaya Christensen
Bachelor of Commerce Katelyne Gayle Clackett Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Alicia Kathleen Clapperton Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours Matthew Frank Clark With Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Nicholas Claypole
Bachelor of Arts Maryam Lilia Clouse
Bachelor of Arts Ashley Coates Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Casey David Combden
Bachelor of Arts Keenan Cooper Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Gregory Keith Corbould
Bachelor of Science Madeleine Corea
Bachelor of Arts Adele L Cormier Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Devin Madeline Cosway Honours
Bachelor of Arts Mikaela Joan Cote Pleau Honours
Bachelor of Science Steven Coumans
Bachelor of Economics Thomas Francis Courtney Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alexandra Marie Cox Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Robert Charles Crane Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Kennedy Curcio Honours
Bachelor of Arts Richard Alan Cywink Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Honours Laura Ann Daly With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Judy Dang
Bachelor of Arts Selina Dang
Bachelor of Arts Molina Danh
Bachelor of Arts Robin Darasha
Bachelor of Arts Honours Melissa Das With Distinction
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Brianna Jordan Davis Honours
Bachelor of Arts William Davis-Trepanier
Bachelor of Computer Science Zahid Dawod Honours
Bachelor of Arts Samantha Jean Daynes
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Michal Debicki
Bachelor of Arts Elizabeth Katherine Decker Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Timothy Peter De Kroon
Bachelor of Commerce Alexei Leyma Dela Cuesta Honours
Bachelor of Science Pukhraj Singh Deol
Bachelor of Science Honours Hanneke Stephanie Zwart De Roo With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Emily Madison Desroches With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Manar Dhaif
Bachelor of Arts Honours Sandeep Singh Dhatt With High Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Houlaymatou Halima Diallo Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Deaglan James Diderich
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Dillon
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Sara Anne Caryn Dix Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Nur Diyab Honours
Bachelor of Arts Malik Kayode Djinadou Honours
Bachelor of Science Major Divian Laure Djuimo Monthé
Bachelor of Arts Chelcie Kathleen Doherty
Bachelor of Arts Karri-Lynn Dolan
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Mae Domanski Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jaimie Alexis Dong Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Xinhang Dong Honours
Bachelor of Arts Yanbin Dong
Bachelor of Arts Joseph Henri Donnelly Honours
Bachelor of Arts Isaac Donohoe Honours
Bachelor of Arts Holly Douglas
Bachelor of Arts Taylor Ann Dowling With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Cameron Andrew Downie
Bachelor of Arts Roberta Clarisse Drummond
Bachelor of International Business Chloe Lisanne D’Souza Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Elizabeth Thea Dunford Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Madison Veronica Judith Dunn With High Distinction
Bachelor of International Business Hayley Alexis Dunstan With Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Sachelle Duroseau
Bachelor of Science Michael Robert Dusevic Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Wenyu Du
Bachelor of Arts Reilly Michelle Dwyer With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Hayden Dyczkowsky Honours
Bachelor of Economics Joshua Earle Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Jean Osedebabhen Edem With Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Cailyn Edwards Honours
Bachelor of Arts Hannah Edwards Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Richard Matthew Edwards-Jones With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Kirsten Rowena Egan Honours
Bachelor of Arts Bashir Elchamaa
Bachelor of Arts Mona Omar Eldali Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Gabriel Stephen Ellepola With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Honours Foster John Elliott With High Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Moomen El-Merhebi Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Mostafa Elsayed
Bachelor of Science Honours Tala El Tayech With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Simon Matyas Embaye Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Alysia Lynne Emmanuel With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Eid Eqab Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Selin Erdin With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Salim Erradi
Bachelor of Arts Carmen Estrada Briz Honours
Bachelor of Science Honours Brooke Sierra Etherington With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Priska Even-Hen
Bachelor of Arts Brice Ewing Honours
Bachelor of Arts Emma Jane Fafrowicz Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Meelo Chetan Fairfax-Angod
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Maria Alejandra Fajardo Naranjo
Bachelor of Economics Joseph Farruggia Honours
Bachelor of Science Ruston Aulis Fellows
Bachelor of Arts Natashia Fernandez
Bachelor of Health Sciences Angeli Josephine Figurado Honours
Bachelor of Arts Taylor Mackenzie Firman-Mather Honours
Bachelor of Economics Jesse Samuel Fisher
Bachelor of Arts Anupreet Devendrapal Flora
Bachelor of Commerce Emilia Anna Fronc Honours
Bachelor of Arts Saylor Thompson Frost Honours
Bachelor of Arts Andrew Froud
Bachelor of Science Major Olivia Rose Fuina
Bachelor of Arts Honours Ami Nikki Gagné With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Jasmine Priya Gaind Honours
Bachelor of Arts Drew G. G. Garby Honours
Bachelor of Science Simon Gauthier
Bachelor of Arts Cailyn Kiara Gayle
Bachelor of Economics Rihana Oluwadamilola George
Bachelor of Humanities Mirianna Ruth Nora Therese Georges Honours
Bachelor of Journalism Yasmine Elsayed Ghania With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Andrew Gharib Honours
Bachelor of Arts Shewit Gidey Honours
Bachelor of Science Joydeep Singh Gill Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Matthew Glass Honours
Bachelor of Economics Kavean Gobalasundaram
Bachelor of Arts Alexandra Lisa-Mary Goebel
Bachelor of Social Work Megan Eileen Golfetto Honours
Bachelor of Arts Allison Gonsalves
Bachelor of Music Victoria Eleanor Ruth Goodman Honours
Bachelor of Arts Mya Faith Gordon
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Filipp Gorodkov With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Todd Joseph Goulet
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Lauren Gray
Bachelor of Arts Holly Joanna Greatrex
Bachelor of Arts Amy Victoria Greenwood Honours
Bachelor of Arts Matthew Spencer Grobowsky
Bachelor of Arts Kyla Jeanne Groves Honours
Bachelor of Information Technology Chelsea Guindon
Bachelor of Commerce Hannah Gunning Honours
Bachelor of Economics Honours Jingjie Guo With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Kartikeyee Gunvant Gurav
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Naol Wakoya Gushu
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Rogelio Enrique Gutierrez-Sampson Honours