The students listed in the links below have been awarded degrees by the Senate of Carleton University in October 2021.

Graduate Students

Undergraduate Students


Bachelor of Global and International Studies Honours Jenny Laura Oatway With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Michelle Christine O’Beirn
Bachelor of Engineering Olufemi Oluyomi Obiri
Bachelor of Arts Prosper Ocheme Honours
Bachelor of Arts Oluwaseun Olorunwa Odumosu
Bachelor of Engineering Oluwatamilore E. Odunlami
Bachelor of Arts Uche Emmanuel Ofili Honours
Bachelor of Arts Oluwatise Oladuti Ogunleye Honours
Bachelor of Arts Oluwafeyikemi Victoria Omodamola Ogun
Bachelor of Arts Honours Maria Nneka T. Okwechime With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Tamara Omar Honours
Bachelor of Arts Philip Opena
Bachelor of Arts Rachel Anna Otchere Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Izunna Isaac Otiji With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Natalie Oueis Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Harleen Kaur Pabla
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Panich
Bachelor of Arts Dean Robert Paquette Honours
Bachelor of Arts TiCarra Jonelle Gyselaine Paquet Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Anna Paquin With High Distinction
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Honours Laura Merita Parent With High Distinction
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Madison Haika Pate-Green
Bachelor of Economics Trisha Vyomesh Patel Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Alexander John Patti
Bachelor of Science Honours Alexandra Mackenzie Paul With High Distinction
Bachelor of Social Work Emily Anne Payne Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Edward Adam Payzant
Bachelor of Arts Maeve Harrington Peabody
Bachelor of Journalism Morgan Daphne Yvonne Pépin With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Sonja Meiling Falconer Peters With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Annie N. L. Pham
Bachelor of Arts Honours Austin Wilder Phillips With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Zophia Piekut
Bachelor of Arts Honours Chelsee Ann Pierre-Jerome With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Kiera Lyris Pierre Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours Maura Placeres Rubio With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jacob Plaunt Honours
Bachelor of Arts Simon Joseph Carol Poirier
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Poluha
Bachelor of Arts Melanie Margaret Price
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Mirela Pulbere
Bachelor of Arts Hussam Sameer Qazaqui
Bachelor of Commerce Jiale Qian Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Haotian Qi Honours
Bachelor of Economics Xinliang Qiu
Bachelor of Arts Johanna Adriana Quijada Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sydney Rose Quilliam
Bachelor of Commerce Linmeng Qu Honours
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Gabriella Margaret Rabaa With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Mohammed Osama Rabie
Bachelor of Science Christina Crystal Rachpaul Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Bryan Rattanavong
Bachelor of Social Work Olivia Amber Rebelo Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Brian Michael Reid Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jordan Reid With Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Tyreike Reid Honours
Bachelor of Arts Skylor Thomas Reissner
Bachelor of Arts Maria Fernanda Rengel Urea Honours
Bachelor of Arts Olivia Rachel Rhodes Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alyssa Renee Elizabeth Ribot With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Taysha Richardson-Cameron Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Bethany Dawn Richer Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Matthew Douglas Ringler Honours
Bachelor of Science Kyra Leigh Robertson Honours
Bachelor of Arts Bryan Robinson
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Cassidy Lauren Robinson Honours
Bachelor of Journalism Elyse Frances Maria Robinson With Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Mia Naomi Robinson With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Nikolas Rodger
Bachelor of Science Honours Ruth Elizabeth Rodriguez With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Matthew Alexander Roff Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Diana Rogachova With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Joseph Rojas-Lopez
Bachelor of Arts Honours Sarah Rosa With High Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Naveed Roydar Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Kidus Russom Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Honours Liam Angus Ryan With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Marek Gabriele Rybak Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Johanne Rygh Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Emily Jane Sabourin With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Giovanna Kathleen Sacca Honours
Bachelor of Economics Shervin Saffari Honours
Bachelor of Science Major Aisha Abbas Salad
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Nathaniel Mogbonjubola Salami With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Adam Abdi Saleban Honours
Bachelor of Arts Mohammad Mamoun Saleh Honours
Bachelor of International Business Jacob Alexander Sams Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Saivani Sanassy With Distinction
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Katherine Michelle Sanders Honours
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Shruti Sandhu Honours
Bachelor of Arts Adriel Akrasi-Bonsu Sarfo Honours
Bachelor of Arts Yesmine Sarifuddin Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Lakshay Sarin Honours
Bachelor of Arts Benjamin Anthony Savage Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Kaayam Zahid Savani Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Jessica Katherine Savastano With Distinction
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Honours Harry Edward Martin Scannell With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Emily Lorraine Catharina Scott
Bachelor of Arts Thadchkan Seevarathinam
Bachelor of Arts Caitlin Emily Ruth Seguin
Bachelor of Arts Selina Sehdev
Bachelor of Arts Vendrack Selemani
Bachelor of Social Work Rebecca Senack Honours
Bachelor of Science Honours Alexis Ilithyia Serghanuk With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Fariz Azhar Setyobudi Honours
Bachelor of Arts Stephen Gary Worron Shakeshaft Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Rami Shaklab With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Nadia Giuseppina Shalabi
Bachelor of Arts Braden Shamray
Bachelor of Commerce Keon Shariatmadar Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Arushi Sharma Honours
Bachelor of International Business Ruth Mercy Sharma Honours
Bachelor of Social Work David Richard Sheehan Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Patrick Elliot Shipton Honours
Bachelor of Science Major Sahar Shokohmand
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Elizabeth Ann Shuel Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Shane Dirk Sibley-Felstead With High Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Lovedeep Singh
Bachelor of Arts Mandeep Dhaliwal Singh
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Rajyogeshwar Singh With High Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies David Sklubal
Bachelor of Social Work Heather Louise Sloan Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Cameron Alexander Slupeiks With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Bailey Smith Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Jason William John Smith
Bachelor of Social Work Melissa Lynn Louise Smith With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Alexander Smyth Honours
Bachelor of Arts Ahil Somji Honours
Bachelor of Arts Samantha Treacy Sorhaitz Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics Patrick James Steele
Bachelor of Science Major Kari Ann Stevenson With High Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Braeden Thomas Stiles
Bachelor of Journalism Lauren Leslee Stokes With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Haiyue Sun Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sanjay Rama Swamy
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Bushra Waseem Syed With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Abigail Maria Szczepanski Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jalen David Tagoona
Bachelor of Science Major Ahmad Taha
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Bisher Takiddeen
Bachelor of Arts Megan Wing Ye Tam
Bachelor of Arts Honours Noemie Tangelo With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Alexei Tchekansky
Bachelor of Commerce Melanie Tempel Honours
Bachelor of Arts Emilie Lyne Tessier Honours
Bachelor of Arts Mauly Marianne Thomas
Bachelor of Economics Honours Amanda Catherine Thompson With High Distinction
Bachelor of Information Technology Seth Thomson
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Alaa Fahad Thuwaini Honours
Bachelor of Information Technology Alexis Dawn Tiessen
Bachelor of Science Harleen Kaur Toor
Bachelor of Arts Valeria Estefania Torres Vela Honours
Bachelor of Science Major Gbamata Ismaël Touré
Bachelor of Arts Honours Rim Mohamad Toutounji With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Christine Irene Traher
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Justin Tran
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Tan Tran With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Annie-Pier Tremblay Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Chelsey Kayla Trstenjak With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Madison Eve Trudeau Honours
Bachelor of Arts Emma Saskia Trudel
Bachelor of Arts Heidi Trueman Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Tenzin Tselha Honours
Bachelor of Arts Paraskevi Tsilis Honours
Bachelor of Arts Deborah Tuliza Honours
Bachelor of Arts Maya Turlapati Honours
Bachelor of Arts Devan Janice Twinney Honours
Bachelor of Arts Rebecca Raven Tyler Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Christopher Nathan Tzountzouris
Bachelor of Arts Blair Mackenzie Urowitz
Bachelor of Commerce Joseline Uwase Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Gabriel Alexandru Valachi With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Scott Linwood Valair Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sina Varahram Honours
Bachelor of Arts Tajie Benedict Varicat
Bachelor of Computer Science Ralton Vaz Honours
Bachelor of Arts Monica Leona Vella With Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Miguel Sebastián Vieira Rodrigues Honours
Bachelor of Science Jennifer Villacres Honours
Bachelor of Arts Matthew Christopher Viquiera Honours
Bachelor of Arts Makiah Hailey Virtue Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Robert James Vranas Honours
Bachelor of Arts Eric Keaton Waddell
Bachelor of Arts Youssef Walid Mohamed Elsaid Wahban
Bachelor of Industrial Design Imasha Naomi Walatara
Bachelor of Economics Zoe Jane Wall Honours
Bachelor of Economics Stacey Watetu Wangai Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Chenxi Wang
Bachelor of Engineering Christopher JiaJun Wang With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jia Qi Wang
Bachelor of Engineering Li-Ming Wang With High Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Tao Wang
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours William Ruiheng Wang With High Distinction
Bachelor of Industrial Design Xinyu Wang
Bachelor of Arts Yuge Wang Honours
Bachelor of Arts Caeleigh Jean Wannamaker Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Honours Rosalind Mary Margo Ward With High Distinction
Bachelor of Mathematics Aisha Abdirahman Warsame
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Taranpreet Singh Wassan With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Haley Rose Wasser
Bachelor of Economics Kevin James Watson Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Naomi Sarah Letta Weiler With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Alessia Grace Weinberg Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jillian Christine Weir With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Honours Benjamin Kachkowski Weiser With High Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Shanshan Wen Honours
Bachelor of Science Desiree Elizabeth White
Bachelor of Arts Max John Whitehead
Bachelor of Social Work Sydney Elizabeth Whitmore With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Jenna Lauren Whitty
Bachelor of Arts Honours Lauren Alexandra Wierzbowski With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Grace Madeleine Williams With Distinction
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Grace Margaret Williams Honours
Bachelor of Science Honours Adam Kenneth James Williamson With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Fraser Russell Willsey
Bachelor of Social Work Jessica Eileen Wilson With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Lindsay Marie Rene Winter With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Garrick Wong Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jocelyn Wood With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Honours Samuel Blake Wrightly With High Distinction
Bachelor of Industrial Design Rodney Macmullin Wright With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Tyanna Wright
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours Jie Wu With Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Yifei Wu
Bachelor of Science Zijian Xia Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Jiajie Xie
Bachelor of Mathematics Zhuoke Xie
Bachelor of Economics Rui Xu Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Mohammad Yacoub
Bachelor of Engineering Simon Yacoub
Bachelor of Arts Honours Hijaab Yahya With High Distinction
Bachelor of Mathematics Jianqi Yang
Bachelor of Engineering Shunyao Yang
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Yihui Yang With High Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Yujing Yao Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Endriase Hailegebrele Yetbark
Bachelor of Commerce Yingfang Ye Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Brigitte Yim With Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Ching-Jen Yu
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Philip Yuen
Bachelor of Arts Ka Wun Yu
Bachelor of Commerce Shahram Yusufzai Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Maxim Zakirov
Bachelor of Engineering Samantha Linette Zammit
Bachelor of Commerce Mathew Zachary Zee Honours
Bachelor of Economics Haifeng Zhang Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Mengdi Zhang Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Minglun Zhang
Bachelor of Economics Zheng Zhang
Bachelor of Arts Zhiyu Zhang Honours
Bachelor of Economics Zhizhong Zhang
Bachelor of Engineering Luyang Zhao
Bachelor of Commerce Jiaxin Zhong Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Jiukai Zong Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Nicholas K. A. Žuger With High Distinction