The students listed in the links below have been awarded degrees by the Senate of Carleton University in May 2019. Click here for the list of degrees awarded in February 2019.

Graduate Students

Undergraduate Students


Master of Applied Science

Walid M. Galal Eldin Abdel Gelil Electrical and Computer Engineering
Kevin Bernard Aerospace Engineering
Alisa Bondarev Biomedical Engineering
Rachel Collier Materials Engineering
Renay Cormier Environmental Engineering
Nour Dabbour Human-Computer Interaction
Kristian Falkjar Civil Engineering
Colin Alexander Fernandes Electrical and Computer Engineering
Nilesh Vishwanath Gaonkar Mechanical Engineering
Xiaoan He Civil Engineering
Naga Haneesha Kanteti Civil Engineering
Ali Erdogan Karaca Sustainable Energy Engineering
Justin Edward Kernot Aerospace Engineering
Kiril Kidisyuk Electrical and Computer Engineering
Cameron Macdonell Environmental Engineering
Kimi Maheshwari Electrical and Computer Engineering
Dipayan Mitra Electrical and Computer Engineering
Jordan Ross Freedman Pollock Human-Computer Interaction
Abin Alex Pothen Aerospace Engineering
Muhammadh Ali Abdhullah Salman Aerospace Engineering
Jasvardan Sethi Mechanical Engineering
Scott Seymour Mechanical Engineering
Aditi Singh Human-Computer Interaction
Babneet Singh Electrical and Computer Engineering
Tarundeep Singh Civil Engineering
Shieryn Tjandra Electrical and Computer Engineering
Tyler Kenneth Ulmer Sustainable Energy Engineering

Master of Architecture

Stephanie Lyn Agar
David Anderson
Etai Atias
Balquis Omer Ali Attef
Reem Thieb Awad
Sara Beslic
Carl Boucher
Nicholas Choi
Alvis Chu
Kathleen Jillian Coulthart
Kim Beatrice Coussa
Olivia Di Felice
Shawn Duval
Zabdi Madai Falcon
Ryan Murray Davis Fleming
Rachel Irving-Beer
Chelsea Danielle Jacobs
Alisha Kapoor
Anastasia Kowalchuk
Kristina Le
Melanie Li Lung Hok
Martin Scott Macdonald
Dylan Bryan Morris
Charline Ouellet
Jagmeet Pabila
Samuel Palacio Gutierrez
Michel Pilon-Briggs
Mohammad A. Reekan
Gina Rehbein
Rachel Beverly Rodd
Tina Sadeghi-Pari
Kristen Marie Smith
Anne Elizabeth Taylor
Lucas Tonellato
David Tucker
Kristi Marie Van Delft
Paola Fernanda Vega Sanchez
Joshua Nathan Bruce Wallace
Yixuan Wang
Justin Nicholas Yan

Master of Arts

Daniela Acevedo International Affairs
Kangha Achang Political Science
Mercy Oyemineh Ajayi Economics
Kirsten Aleksejev International Affairs
Athiyya Amir International Affairs
Dillon Joseph Andary Political Science
Christian De Jesus Araujo International Affairs
Ryan Sylvain Bacic Economics
Chelsea Danielle Badger International Affairs
Nicholas Arthur Balak Political Science
Ryan Kenneth Bathurst Sociology
Caitlin Audrey Battaglia International Affairs
Benjamin Richard Bestvater Political Economy
Braiden Bhindi Legal Studies
Caroline Simone Nicolas Biotteau International Affairs
Jamison Boley International Affairs
Sarah Victoria Bond Sociology
Jessie-Ann Brouillette International Affairs
Fabiha Bushra Economics
Yushi Bu Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Nathaniel Francis Callaghan International Affairs
Kerri Carisse Political Economy
Kathryn Carreau Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Hanna Choi Communication
Chelsea Clarisse Cooligan International Affairs
Nicolas Laurent Corbeil International Affairs
Melissa Blair Dane Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Alexandra Isabel Dauncey-Elwood Political Science
Christina Maria Dawshka International Affairs
Philip William Decasa International Affairs
Jennifer Diamond European, Russian and Eurasian Studies
Piotr Stanislaw Dobrzynski International Affairs
Alexis Domínguez Ochoa Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Hilary Carragh Dow Art History
Rebecca Lauren Down International Affairs
Alexandra Dufour International Affairs
Nicholas Michael Dupeszka International Affairs
Chimamaka Chika Eddy-Ugorji Economics
Mohammed A. S. ElAstal Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Nour El-Nader International Affairs
Abigail Evans European, Russian and Eurasian Studies
Kent Evans International Affairs
Ebyan Farah International Affairs
Mark Gareth Farfan De Los Godos International Affairs
Nicholas Micheal Dean Favero Political Economy
Douglas Boyd Fergusson Political Science
Nigel Jeffrey Fitch International Affairs
Eric Fleming International Affairs
Steven Gaffney Economics
Mikaela Maria Rena Gallinger Canadian Studies
Kara Heather Michelle Gartrell European, Russian and Eurasian Studies
Marissa Leigh Gaudette Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Ashley Marie Geerts International Affairs
Rowen Germain History – Public History
Mary Alison Stewart Giles English
Andrew James Goddard International Affairs
Travis Victor Godfrey Philosophy
Molly Graham International Affairs
Sean Matheson Grassie International Affairs
Hamzeh Hadad International Affairs
Nicholas Halford Philosophy
Kathleen Hallson History
Tyler Hall Music and Culture
Emily Marie Hammond Women’s and Gender Studies
Mehtab Singh Hanzroh Economics
Alexandra Elizabeth Harris-Lowe Legal Studies
Nikolas Alexander Harrison Political Economy
Alan Lee Harvey Legal Studies
Brett Evans Hill Political Science
Avista Homayun International Affairs
Rafee Hoque Economics
Benjamin Philip Hunt International Affairs
Gurdeep Singh Jagpal Legal Studies
Sonya Jenkins International Affairs
Nanyang Jiang Economics
Ibtisam Joma Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Gustavo Jurado Economics
Ali Qasim Khaliq Kareemi Political Economy
Stanislav Kashelsky International Affairs
Rose Katagiri Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Robert Francis Keelaghan Sustainable Energy
Emily Margaret Keenan International Affairs
Brianne Kingston International Affairs
Katharina Gwyneth Klassen Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Erik Peter Koskela Sustainable Energy
Trina Maxine Krantz Sociology
Jacqueline Elizabeth Lalor International Affairs
Andrew James Lee Film Studies
Sabre Lee Canadian Studies
Victoria Eirene Lemmons Women’s and Gender Studies
Felicia Maria Leone International Affairs
Mikaela Kristen Lichty International Affairs
Queena Weikun Li International Affairs
Shihan Liu Communication
Yu-Hsien Liu Economics
Carly Rae Livingstone Communication
Eva Luc International Affairs
Yan Lyu Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Jasmine Macaulay Anthropology
Nyma Sana Malik International Affairs
Mary Marquez Sustainable Energy
Jakub Jules Marshall Music and Culture
Cassandra Marsillo History – Public History
Angus McCabe History
Jamie-Lyn McCullough Canadian Studies
Michael John McKitrick Economics
Jessica Laura McLaughlin International Affairs
Alexandra Carey McLean History – Public History
John Gilles McNally Sustainable Energy
Naga Mahathi Meruga Human-Computer Interaction
Brent Mills International Affairs
Joanne L. Mitchell Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Rukiyo Mohamed International Affairs
Gabrielle Rebecca Morrison Sustainable Energy
Jonathon Newell-Porter Economics
Gradon Nicholls Economics
Mitchell Norstrom International Affairs
Katherine Taylor North International Affairs
Stefania Novoa International Affairs
Oladapo Uzoma Odumosu Economics
Aaron Robert O’Quinn Film Studies
Betul Ozer Budak Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Jay Pelletier International Affairs
Matthew Peters Political Economy
Nathalie Lim Picard History – Public History
Cortland Nicole Pickering Legal Studies
Jean-Paul Pilon-Briggs Economics
Michael Piok Legal Studies
Vincent Planet International Affairs
Ryan Cameron Potter Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Holly Rachelle Price Communication
Alexandra Marguerite Prieur International Affairs
Paige Prosper Communication
Vanessa Pukal International Affairs
Jingjing Qi Economics
Muhammad Zia Qureshi Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Mukarram Ramadan Film Studies
Yicheng Rao Economics
Eduardo Miguel Regier International Affairs
Kishelle Reid Sociology
Erika Anne Richter International Affairs
Sophie Ellen Robidoux International Affairs
Joshua David Russell Sustainable Energy
Sasmita Mishra Sahu Art History
Emily Sandham International Affairs
Tristan William Roger Sashaw International Affairs
Vincent Sater Philosophy
Cullen Matthew MacKay Schreiter International Affairs
Emilie Scott International Affairs
Judy Lynn Seal Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
David Paul Fernand Séguin Sociology
Saad Ali Shah International Affairs
Victoria Charlotte Simpson International Affairs
Mehr Singh International Affairs
Carlene Ka Wing Siu International Affairs
Jennifer L. Skiffington International Affairs
Jeremiah Smith International Affairs
Taylor Celine Smith International Affairs
Jacob William Somerlot Applied Linguistics and Discourse Studies
Matthew Scott Soosalu Economics
Alaine Danielle Spiwak International Affairs
Judith Srna English
Margaux Stastny International Affairs
David Michael Stenton International Affairs
Zoe St Pierre Sustainable Energy
Zachary Alan Sullivan Economics
Yining Sun Economics
Tariqa Farrell Tandon Political Science
Beilei Tang Economics
Madison Trepanier Public Administration
Wilder Graham Tweedale Women’s and Gender Studies
Johanna Maria Vanderkooy International Affairs
Janna Maria van de Sande Canadian Studies
Courtney Vaughan Canadian Studies
Erik Vouvalidis International Affairs
Jesika Alicia Louise Walker Psychology
Jessica Marie Walters Philosophy
Gavin Ward Sociology
Ariel Maria Wheway International Affairs
Adam Wildgen Sociology
Sarah Wilding International Affairs
Gregory B. Williams Economics
Drew Williamson Film Studies
Katherine Willson International Affairs
Cristina Marie Wood History – Public History
Samuel Boyd Wood Film Studies
Yiran Xiong Sociology
Alexander Shigeru Yamashita Film Studies
Xinming Yang Economics
Xueke Yang Economics
Jingchen Yao Economics
Lashaunda Yates Political Science
Catherine Dormene Yorgoro International Affairs
Deena Zand Vakili Sociology
Yihong Zeng Economics
Chen Zhang International Affairs
Madeleine Maria Zwirello European, Russian and Eurasian Studies

Master of Business Administration

Jing Bai
Rongmei Bai
Amanda Bennett
Hector David Chaparro
Wei Yang Chee
Mei Chen
Erin Chezick
Kairui Chuai
Lin Cong
Jiangbo Cui
Blake Andrew Daly
Wenjun Ding
Zhixiang Du
Li Fang
Zhenhui Gu
Meinna Gwet
Jian He
Wenjun Hua
Feng Hu
Jie Ji
Yvonne Mandy Leung
Xia Liang
HuiJun Li
Jiayi Li
Tianzhi Li
Jin Liu
Ting Liu
Yuexin Li
Olajide Richard Ogunwale
Xiaomin Ren
Carol Constanza Sanchez Contreras
Bei Shen
Tanja Sofrenovic
Xiaoqun Sun
Jia Tao
Huan Wang
Jingjing Wang
Peiqi Wang
Chunhua Wu
Xuan Wu
Yuanyuan Wu
Zhiye Xie
XiaoDong Yang
Hua Yan
Zhenqing Yao
Zhouyu Ye
Jianjun Yin
Min Yu
Chi Zhang
Chunli Zhang
Jian Zhang
Ying Zhang
Han Zheng
ChengChunZi Zhong
Chengjie Zhou
Dan Zhu

Master of Cognitive Science

Leyna R. Sanger

Master of Computer Science

Mudit Aggarwal
Hector Eduardo Dominguez Berdugo
Olivier Hamel
Connor Leo Douglas Hillen
Leslie Collin Mundt
Siyu Zhou

Master of Design

Alisdair Lochlin MacRae Industrial Design
Darren O’Neill Industrial Design
Chen Zhang Industrial Design

Master of Engineering

Olufemi Adeojo Electrical and Computer
Pramod Adusumilli Electrical and Computer
Salia Agha-Mirbaha Electrical and Computer
Mehdi Ahsan Electrical and Computer
Sagar Kishorbhai Ajudiya Electrical and Computer
Abbas Mohamed Saied Akbar Saied Electrical and Computer
Rishi Akella Electrical and Computer
Tusshar Alagh Electrical and Computer
Shikha Ashishkumar Amin Civil
Sakthivasan Amma Purushothaman Electrical and Computer
Srinivas Ayachitula Electrical and Computer
Gaurang Virjibhai Badhivala Civil
Mandeep Singh Bal Electrical and Computer
Rahil Bhavsar Civil
Mounika Bokka Electrical and Computer
Sougal Ahmed Bouh Ali Technology Innovation Management
Iuri Briglia Habib de Almeida Alves Technology Innovation Management
Soham Chakrabarti Sustainable Energy
Sri Deepak V. N. S. V. Chintapalli Mechanical
Meet Harendrakumar Dalwadi Mechanical
Bradley Vincent Davis Civil
Charbel Duru Technology Innovation Management
Eromosele Peter Eseraigbo Technology Innovation Management
Yuanlinzi Fan Biomedical
Habeeb Mohammed Farooq Civil
Olusola Oladipo Gbadebo Technology Innovation Management
Vidhi Ashvinbhai Ghiya Electrical and Computer
Manohar Deep Singh Gill Electrical and Computer
Kirti Jaysukhbhai Goyani Electrical and Computer
Shubha Grover Electrical and Computer
Faisal Gul Civil
Jayanshu Vitthalbhai Gundaniya Electrical and Computer
Mohy-El-Din Mohsen Hamdy Technology Innovation Management
Bindao He Mechanical
Andrew Drew-Kin Hoo Technology Innovation Management
Noah Tobias Robert Hoselton Civil
Sai Santosh Jammalamadaka Mechanical
Oluwaseyi Jegede Technology Innovation Management
Gurjot Kaur Civil
Harminder Kaur Electrical and Computer
Paramjeet Kaur Electrical and Computer
Tejkiran Kaur Electrical and Computer
James Christopher Keast Civil
Rakshith Kereke Lakshmanareddy Mechanical
Shahbahram Khosraviani Sustainable Energy
Anuhya Koganti Aerospace
Sachin Kumar Electrical and Computer
Utkarsh Kumar Electrical and Computer
Bavithra Kuppusamy Electrical and Computer
Kalim Shariff Electrical and Computer
Zhiming Lin Civil
Nicole Leigh MacDonald Environmental
Saumil Sanjay Macwan Electrical and Computer
Nikhil Meghrajani Mechanical
Mohammed Zain Mohiuddin Mechanical
Manishkumar Rajesh Moorjmalani Electrical and Computer
Cassia Moraes Correa Sustainable Energy
Seyed Mohammad Hossein Mortazavi Nooghi Mechanical
Mounica Motru Electrical and Computer
Ravi Teja Muppa Electrical and Computer
Sai Trinath Kumar Naguboina Civil
Soham Sunil Nene Technology Innovation Management
Rajesh Reddy Nerella Electrical and Computer
Damilola Micheal Obasa Technology Innovation Management
Oluwadamilola Abisola Olaneye Technology Innovation Management
Oladimeji Oladipupo Otusanya Technology Innovation Management
Siddharth Girdhar Pambhar Civil
Dixit Nareshbhai Patel Electrical and Computer
Karan Sandipkumar Patel Electrical and Computer
Nishi Nareshkumar Patel Mechanical
Parth Shaileshkumar Patel Civil
Chetan Hitendra Patil Electrical and Computer
Mehak Raheja Electrical and Computer
Shrey Rajput Technology Innovation Management
Raj Rameshkumar Ramani Electrical and Computer
Yogirajsinh Pravinsinh Rathod Electrical and Computer
Sukhvir Kaur Sahota Electrical and Computer
Kinjal Mehulkumar Shah Environmental
Mit Vrajeshbhai Shah Mechanical
Swara Shah Electrical and Computer
Stephen Joseph Shaw Technology Innovation Management
Amandeep Singh Mechanical
Ishdeep Singh Technology Innovation Management
Ishpuneet Singh Electrical and Computer
Jagmohan Singh Electrical and Computer
Prabh Preet Singh Electrical and Computer
Shivam Pankaj Sonar Electrical and Computer
Niveditha Sudhakaran Electrical and Computer
Avinesh Suresh Technology Innovation Management
Syed Abdul Kareem Mechanical
Divya Naga Sai Lahari Tummalapudi Electrical and Computer
Ranjit Mulu Vadher Civil
Dhaval Chunilal Vasveliya Electrical and Computer
Arvind Reddy Veerati Electrical and Computer
Bhargava Viswanath Vijjapureddy Mechanical
Sarthak Vora Civil
Pankti Virenkumar Vyas Electrical and Computer
Mengyi Wang Civil
Mohammed Wasif Mechanical

Master of Entrepreneurship

Carlos Eduardo Bailetti Technology Innovation Management
Oluwadamilare Bakare Technology Innovation Management
Christopher W. Doré Technology Innovation Management
Tevhide Arzu Gencoglu Technology Innovation Management
Adeseun Adeyemi Ilori Technology Innovation Management
Zarin Mahmood Technology Innovation Management
Abdirahman Ahmed Osman Technology Innovation Management
Tran Bao Phan Technology Innovation Management
Arushi Sharma Technology Innovation Management
Praveen Viswanathan Technology Innovation Management

Master of Information Technology

Mustaeem Billah Chowdhury Network Technology
William Hamilton Digital Media
S. M. Jobair Hasan Subbir Network Technology

Master of Infrastructure Protection and International Security

Nilufar Bahman
Holly June Bentley
Henry Robert Boisvert
Jessica Marie Fahey
S. M. Aad-Yean Faisal
Alexandra Phelaney Jarvis Green
Jenna Anna Laflamme
Gabriel Mainville
William Alexander Meloche
Ross Kenneth Park
Jean-Philippe Nicolas Sauve
Rheana Slack
Duncan Ross Spence
Reid Van Brabant

Master of Journalism

Ashleigh Abraham
Atong Ater
Stephen David Cook
Sarah Kassina Davidson
Bárbara Antonieta Simões Doro Pereira
Danielle Glenn Edwards
Jensen Andreas Edwards
Levi Dorian Garber
Lynn Gauker
Lisa Morgan Johnson
Katherine Lissitsa
Jennifer Liu
Caroline Mackenzie Mercer
Esther Karin Mngodo
Christian Thomas Paas-Lang
Raisa Sabrina Patel
Olivia Anne Robinson
Brendan Shykora
Adam Nicholas Van der Zwan

Master of Philanthropy and Nonprofit Leadership

Heather Barkley
Heather Colwell
Jennifer Conley
Laureen Fern Jensen
Hanifa Kassam
Christy Miller
Mitra Nassiri
Daniel Nelles
Rachel Pereira
Trina Leigh Prior
Roberta Pronteau
Erica Spracklin
Janice Wilson

Master of Public Policy and Administration

Alexandra Baldassarra
Nicole Sara Beier
Daniela Marion Maricia Biagi
David Blair
Kurtis Jonathan Chomyn-Samchee
Anna Mary Danyliuk
Chantal Akerya Edwards
Rachel Hayton
Eleanor Garner Hornbeck
Maryam Jaffery
Amelia Johnson
Alisha Lucia Anne Karim
Ho-Yan Quiana Leung
Jesse Lewis
Andree Loucks
Margaux Catherine McCunn
Jonathan Charles Miller
Sejal Jayeshkumar Mistry
Maka Mohamud Mohamed
Hussain Ali Mohammadi
Patrick Gregory Morton
Sean Joseph Morton
Aula Mustafa
Angela Beth Neals
Anali Petrina Nicholas
Mathew Plescia
Naomi Pullen
William Wyatt Scott
Ana Stojanoska
Jacky Tran
Stephen Cole Traynor
Christopher Warren Trottier
Anna Tsui
Pauline Yee

Master of Science

Chelsea Elizabeth Black Chemistry
Haiyun Bo Biology
Victoria Rose Bond Health: Science, Technology and Policy
Xue Cao Statistics
Xue Chen Statistics
Venika Christophe Health: Science, Technology and Policy
Lee Allison Clark Health: Science, Technology and Policy
Christine Laura Cock Biology
Trinda Margaret Helen Crippin Chemistry
Iryna Demchenko Health: Science, Technology and Policy
Chantal Elisabeth Houser Health: Science, Technology and Policy
David Huynh Health: Science, Technology and Policy
Remus John James Biology
Amir Jasarevic Health: Science, Technology and Policy
Alexandra Laudadio Earth Sciences
Feijie Li Chemistry
Margaret Aline Litt Biology
Yuxuan Liu Statistics
Erin Michelle Macfarlane Biology
Samantha McBeth Northern Studies
Laura Salter Health: Science, Technology and Policy
Sarah Maya Lin Singh Health: Science, Technology and Policy
Edna Linda Tehranzadeh Health: Science, Technology and Policy
Margot Ann Wallace Health: Science, Technology and Policy
Mingwei Wang Statistics
Jacob Gary Watkins Physics
Zachary Donald Welch Mathematics
Lina Wen Biology
Zoe West Health: Science, Technology and Policy
Connie Jia Yi Wu Health: Science, Technology and Policy
Zhiying Xiao Statistics
Peixi Yang Statistics

[]