The students listed in the links below have been awarded degrees by the Senate of Carleton University in February 2019.

Graduate Students

Undergraduate Students


Bachelor of Computer Science Major Syed Arsal Abbas
Bachelor of Engineering Omar Abdel Qader
Bachelor of Health Sciences Sara Abd Elsala Abdelrahman Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Sidik Abdi Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Tawfic Abdul-Fatah With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Ladan Najib Abdulkarim Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Piumi Abeynayaka
Bachelor of Arts Alisha Abnett
Bachelor of Arts Honours Dayna Ackland With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Jason Adamski Honours
Bachelor of Arts Tyler Stuart Adams
Bachelor of Economics Khalil Ado-Ibrahim Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Zaki Ahmed Afghan-Yaqubi Honours
Bachelor of Arts Isaac Oluseyi Afolayan
Bachelor of Arts Raneem Abdulkarim Agala Alghamdi
Bachelor of Commerce John William Cameron Airth Honours
Bachelor of Science Alexander Christopher Aitken Honours
Bachelor of Arts Lily Akagbosu
Bachelor of Engineering Karim Akladyous
Bachelor of Arts Eesa Akrouche
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Jebreiel Akrouche
Bachelor of Arts Gabriel Adolfo Alamo
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Bayan Al-Asadi Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Sayar Al-Attar
Bachelor of Economics Mohammed Al Dali
Bachelor of Arts Donara Aleksanyan
Bachelor of Arts Hajer Al-Fadhli Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Khalid Huraymis Alharthi
Bachelor of Social Work Hamda Ahmed Ali Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Mohamed Al Kassm
Bachelor of Arts Hassan Al-Khairalla
Bachelor of Engineering Mishaal Yarub Al Khazal
Bachelor of Engineering Mohammed Al-Khdhairi
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Madisson Hailey Cordeiro Almeida
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Yousef Almushiri
Bachelor of Engineering Aws Mohammed Al-Rubaye
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Ali Al-Shammari Honours
Bachelor of Arts Nader Sultan D. R. Al-Shammari
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Sarah Amare Honours
Bachelor of Arts Farouk Adedoyin Amuni
Bachelor of Engineering Utkarsh Anand
Bachelor of Commerce Cameron Douglas Anderson Honours
Bachelor of Engineering George Antone
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Lacretia Afua Antwi Honours
Bachelor of Arts Spencer Ronald Arbuthnot Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Bailey Estephanie Archer Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Emily May Armstrong With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Connor Mitchell Arthur
Bachelor of Arts Dolapo Devoue Asaju
Bachelor of Arts Honours Lauren Elizabeth Ashley With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Shivangi Ashok With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Brittany Christian Astles Honours
Bachelor of Science Tamer Atieh Honours
Bachelor of Arts Morsal Atmar
Bachelor of Science Major Justin Aubertin
Bachelor of Humanities Chad Ryan Austin Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Jonathan Michael Austin Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Wallace Hok Hang Au
Bachelor of Commerce Nicholas Alexander Avarello Honours
Bachelor of Arts Matthew Avery
Bachelor of Arts Kifah Y A Azeh
Bachelor of Arts William Aziz
Bachelor of Arts Mark Daniel Azzi
Bachelor of Mathematics Shianne Naomi Bailey
Bachelor of Science Morgan Louis Bakelmun Honours
Bachelor of Arts Adriana Banomova Honours
Bachelor of Science Kristina Banovic Da Silva Honours
Bachelor of Economics Christopher Bruce Barbisan Honours
Bachelor of Arts Brandon Jeffrey Bates
Bachelor of Computer Science Luc Baudouin Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Quinn Bazinet With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Nadia Bdeiwe With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Lauren Patricia Beazley Honours
Bachelor of Arts Madisyn Bell Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Mikaela Berg With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jennifer Christine Berndt Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Ishaan Bhardwaj Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sampoorna Bhattacharya Honours
Bachelor of Arts Nina Linda Therese Bigras Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Gonate Ken Biowoton-Dennis
Bachelor of Arts Thomas Blackett
Bachelor of Arts Hannah Louise Blackwell Honours
Bachelor of Arts Julia Blais Honours
Bachelor of Arts Ashley Michelle Blake With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Vedran Bogdanovic With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Jocelyn Bonti-Ankomah Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Toufic Bou-Akrouch Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Alexandra Boutin
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Carley Joy Bradley Honours
Bachelor of Arts Carol A. Bradley With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Chad Brayton-Kelly
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Samantha Breaks With Distinction
Bachelor of Information Technology Taylor Breen
Bachelor of Science Major Joshua Scott Brennen
Bachelor of Arts Chelsea Rae Anne Briscoe Honours
Bachelor of Arts Lindsay Amanda Brown Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Patrick Wesley Bueley
Bachelor of Health Sciences David Christopher Burbidge Honours
Bachelor of Arts Kathleen Emily Burke
Bachelor of Commerce Ryland Mark Burnett Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Brandon Thomas Burrill Honours
Bachelor of Arts Joshua Cafazzo
Bachelor of Arts Caroline Kayla Calverley
Bachelor of Arts Christopher Paul Cameron With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Elizabeth Anne Campbell With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Julie Anne Campbell Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Kaity Campbell Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Alexis Jane Cannon With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Noah Gibson James Carew
Bachelor of Social Work Abigail Carleton Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Armand Sebastien Caron
Bachelor of Arts Honours Shannon Allyse Carson With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Amanda Rae Cayen Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jennifer Chaisson
Bachelor of Arts Kristine Champlin Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Victoria Chapman Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Xinlai Chen
Bachelor of Arts Yi-Ching Chen
Bachelor of Economics Zhuangmin Chen Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Ziyu Chen With High Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Ali Chibani Honours
Bachelor of Arts Simbarashe Shasha Chirisa
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Rex Yik Kwan Chiu
Bachelor of Arts Honours Anne Chochla With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Keter Qi Choi Honours
Bachelor of Economics Zichun Chu Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Christopher Charles Clarkson
Bachelor of Information Technology Michael Cyril Cochrane With Distinction
Bachelor of Social Work Chelsea Cogswell Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Melissa Colaiacovo
Bachelor of Arts Alexander Colasante
Bachelor of Commerce Bailey Comerford Honours
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Christopher Adam Conlogue
Bachelor of Mathematics Alexandre Conlon Honours
Bachelor of Arts Deborah Connor
Bachelor of Engineering Quinn Morrison Cooper
Bachelor of Social Work Cody Taylor Corbin Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Gwendolyn Cormier With Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Jennifer Alexandra Cottenden Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours Katherine Couture With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Matthew Cowley
Bachelor of Engineering Nicole Alexandra Cowx
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Clare Ellen Coyle Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Samuel Patrick Lorenz Curran With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Alexander Currey With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Currie
Bachelor of Arts Chris Curry Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sima Dadgar-Kiani Honours
Bachelor of Arts Felix Daigle Honours
Bachelor of Arts Bradley John Damiano Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Kathleen Deacon Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Danielle Debackere Honours
Bachelor of Arts Rocco Anthony De Boer Honours
Bachelor of Arts Marissa Madison De Dominicis
Bachelor of Arts Zoe Cheyann DeGrandpre Honours
Bachelor of Arts Miguel Andres Del Castillo
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Kaili Della Valle Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Gurek Singh Deol Honours
Bachelor of Arts Payton Derry
Bachelor of Engineering Ryan Des Cotes
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Kevin Desjardins
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Bertholin Rony Destinvil
Bachelor of Science Major Jessica Dickson
Bachelor of Commerce Grigory Didur Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Jessica Marie Diguer With Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Liana Alexandra Di Ilio
Bachelor of Engineering James Derek Dimock
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Yiyue Ding Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Steven Graham Donders
Bachelor of Arts Emily Doolan
Bachelor of Arts Rebecca Dawn Doucette
Bachelor of Arts Jami Douglas
Bachelor of Economics Zachary Ryan Drayton
Bachelor of Arts Hilary Drescher Brown Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Matthieu Drouin Honours
Bachelor of Arts Deqa Duale
Bachelor of Computer Science William Allan Dullemond Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Mianmian Du Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alison Duncan With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Paris Sau Har Dutton
Bachelor of Science Major Katerina Dvorkin
Bachelor of Commerce Sean Edgecombe With High Distinction
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Seth Eichhorst Honours
Bachelor of Arts Maryem Jalil Eid Honours
Bachelor of Arts Uche Dominion Eje Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Sultan El-Khatib
Bachelor of Commerce Craig Max Ellement Honours
Bachelor of Economics Honours Waleed Ashraf Elnagar With Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Abdelrahman Magdy Abdelfatah Elsaid
Bachelor of Economics Amer Mohamad El-Zammar Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours Juliet Marusia Dorthy Emery With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Lindsay Elizabeth Enright Honours
Bachelor of Arts Amin Eslami Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Jason Estefanous
Bachelor of Commerce Brandon Elliott Everson With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts John Michael Fairman Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alana Bianca Fansolato Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Muhammad Junaid Farooqui
Bachelor of Arts Daniel Faubert
Bachelor of Engineering Dani Rayanne Florence Ferguson-Jamer
Bachelor of Engineering Qwynn Ferreira
Bachelor of Engineering Lucas Gregory Fess
Bachelor of Commerce Robert Thomas Fetzer Honours
Bachelor of Arts Tyler Otto Florian
Bachelor of Arts Ella Fontaine Richardson
Bachelor of Social Work Katherine Jean Forman With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Laura-Marie Franciosa
Bachelor of Arts Mathias Peter Franzem
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Brendon Gregory Fraser
Bachelor of Arts Honours Kelsey-Lyn Frederick-Dubois With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Jessica Herceilia Freitas With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Alyssa Anne Froome Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Carson Fung
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Eric Michael Santos Furtado Honours
Bachelor of Arts Michael Marcel Gagnon
Bachelor of Science Calvin Andrew Gale Honours
Bachelor of Science Janae Gallant Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Lauren Adrianna Gallant Honours
Bachelor of Economics Jiali Gao Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Mengjie Gao Honours
Bachelor of Economics Xuemin Gao
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Yuxin Gao With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Adam Mitchell Gardner
Bachelor of Arts Leah Susan Garland
Bachelor of Economics Brett Robert Maxwell George
Bachelor of Information Technology Olawale Abdul-Jelil George
Bachelor of Science Aidan Grace Gertley Honours
Bachelor of Arts Brinn Violet Gervais
Bachelor of Arts Ruta Ghidey
Bachelor of Arts Laura-Kathleen Frances Gifford
Bachelor of Engineering Aura Zee Giles With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Alexandre Gingras
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Mia Aaren Goldberg
Bachelor of Arts Kelly Ann Gordon
Bachelor of Arts Matthew Dean Gordon
Bachelor of Arts Jaedyn Lee Avery Gostlin
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours Kriss Gracie With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jakob Graham
Bachelor of Arts Honours Mary Mackenzie Gramiak With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Rachel Anne Hope Green Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Patrick James Griffith
Bachelor of Science Stephanie Louise Guenette Honours
Bachelor of Science Honours Brandon Guest With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Samuelle Chantal Guibord Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Shashank Gupta
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Wenyun Gu

[]