The students listed in the links below have been awarded degrees by the Senate of Carleton University in February 2019.

Graduate Students

Undergraduate Students


Bachelor of Commerce Daniel Solomon Haile Honours
Bachelor of Information Technology Benjamin Andrew Haines With Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Zhinoos Hakimiyan
Bachelor of Science Julia Ella Halliday
Bachelor of Commerce Molly Jane Halpin With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Sereen Hamdan Honours
Bachelor of Arts Youssef Hamdan Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Mohmmad Sameeh Hamed
Bachelor of Computer Science Ryan Curtis Hamilton Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Mohamed Said Hammoud
Bachelor of Arts Dean Harris Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Sydney Lemyre Hartford With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Kathleen Rebecca Lauren Hartin With Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Omar Othman Hasanain
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Ali Hassam
Bachelor of Commerce Abbas Hassoun With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Honours Janet Marie Haynes With High Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours Natasha Anita Hayward With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Healy
Bachelor of Commerce Sarah Elizabeth Hearn With Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Cheng He Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Ibrahim Helmy Honours
Bachelor of Arts Nicholas Stuart Henderson Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Lawrence Christopher Hennigar With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Diamond Danella Henry Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Lauren Henry Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Telisha Hermkens With Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Sirui He Honours
Bachelor of Engineering David Spencer Hevey
Bachelor of Humanities Laura Anne Heys With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Michael Hickey Honours
Bachelor of Arts Joanne Hillier
Bachelor of Arts Alexander Paul Hodgins Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Sylvia Mary Hogan Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Holroyd Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Seong Jun Hong
Bachelor of Commerce Jenna Hooch-Antink With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Kevin Hopkin Honours
Bachelor of Arts Emily Catharine Horsley
Bachelor of Arts Dakota Lawrence Horton
Bachelor of Engineering Mokhtar Houssari With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Elizabeth Sarah Houston Honours
Bachelor of Humanities Kathryn Nicole Harrison Hrycusko With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Andy Chak Shing Huang Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Xiaotong Huang Honours
Bachelor of Economics Xiaozhou Huang Honours
Bachelor of Arts Batoul Humoud
Bachelor of Arts Fatmah Humoud
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Julian Charles George Hunt
Bachelor of Arts Robert Gordon Huntley Honours
Bachelor of Economics Randy Dang Huynh
Bachelor of Commerce Winghong Steven Huynh With Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Yiming Hu
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Stephen James Hyland
Bachelor of Arts Ayaan Ahmed Ibrahim Honours
Bachelor of Economics Midah Iqbal
Bachelor of Arts Ian Robert Irving
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Md Tanvir Islam
Bachelor of Commerce Zahir Issa With Distinction
Bachelor of Music Matthew Lawrence Jakeman Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Luke Janisse With High Distinction
Bachelor of International Business Daniel Jonathan Jansen Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Julia Jean-Baptiste Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Thomas S. Jenner Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Christina Sarah Jeschor Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Shan Jiang Brown Honours
Bachelor of Economics Fengchang Jin
Bachelor of Engineering Luyuan Jin
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Zi Jin
Bachelor of Information Technology Jeremy Patrice Jodoin
Bachelor of Arts Gregory Paul MacDonald Joseph
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Fatima Kabeli Honours
Bachelor of Science Chiazam Nnenna Kalu-Idika
Bachelor of Arts Anne Sahana Kantharajah
Bachelor of Arts Karina Vasiliki Torrinha Katsepontes
Bachelor of Arts Patrick Kealey
Bachelor of Commerce Thomas Richard Forsyth Keating Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Douglas James Kee
Bachelor of Arts Allison Jean Kelly Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Matthew Randall Kemp
Bachelor of Commerce Jeremy Kennedy Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Lynne Kersley
Bachelor of Engineering Shawn Khadem
Bachelor of Science Major Muhammad Khalid Khan
Bachelor of Arts Christiana Khouri
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Badr Nasir Klef
Bachelor of Arts Kaitlyn Taylor Knappett Honours
Bachelor of Arts Arielle Aya Vanessa Koffi Honours
Bachelor of Arts Lianna Kouri
Bachelor of Arts Gabrielle Kouyoumdjian
Bachelor of Engineering Jorden Mark Labossiere With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Sahara Iman Ladak Honours
Bachelor of Arts Laura Ladouceur
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies William Lafrance
Bachelor of Arts Brent Joseph Lalonde
Bachelor of Social Work Tyler Lalonde-Emery With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Alisa Marie Landriault
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Emma Landriault Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Claudia Paule Regina Langevin With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Taylor Langevin Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Honours Anne Langford With High Distinction
Bachelor of Social Work Jessica Lankagi Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Michael Charles Lanning
Bachelor of Science Ramón Alberto Lara Pineda Honours
Bachelor of Arts Rebecca Lariviere
Bachelor of Computer Science Jakub Laszczyk Honours
Bachelor of Arts Vickie Isha Lattibeaudere
Bachelor of Arts Luisa Mae Lawson
Bachelor of Arts Brandon Kerry Layman Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Matthew Ryan Lazurek
Bachelor of Arts Caitlin Megan Lee Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Jorden Lee Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Jessica Lemieux With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Derek Roman Lepiesza
Bachelor of Arts Andrew Yau-Him Leung
Bachelor of Computer Science Angus Leung Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Adam Levy Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Brennan Michael Lewis Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Chen Li
Bachelor of Economics Chengjie Li
Bachelor of Science Honours Jingyi Li With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Meng Li Honours
Bachelor of Science Major Michael Warner Lines
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Jingkai Lin
Bachelor of Engineering Zhi Song Lin
Bachelor of Arts Bardha Lipa
Bachelor of Mathematics Qian Li Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Shenshen Li Honours
Bachelor of Economics Shuo Li
Bachelor of Engineering Guoxin Liu With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Qi Liu Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Yige Li Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Youran Li Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Thomas Austin Lloyd
Bachelor of Arts Stephanie Lonz Honours
Bachelor of Science Jessie Lozanski
Bachelor of Arts Honours Brendan Robert Luck With Distinction
Bachelor of International Business Nicholas Eugene Lupul With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Jaymee Maaghop With High Distinction
Bachelor of Cognitive Science James Charleson MacAulay With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Blair MacCallum
Bachelor of Science Honours David N. MacDonald With High Distinction
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Hannah Macdonald Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Riley Marie MacDonald Honours
Bachelor of Arts Ruth Lau MacDonald With Distinction
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Leah MacGregor
Bachelor of Information Technology Nicole Mackin
Bachelor of Commerce Matthew Avery Mady Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Hamza Mahmood With Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Zafreen Mahmood
Bachelor of Science Nicole Maillette Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Pavel Makarov
Bachelor of Engineering Ibrahim Mohammed Malik
Bachelor of Computer Science Benjamin Kyle Mallah Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Katrina Mallette With High Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Ming Ma Honours
Bachelor of Arts Saifullah Mangal
Bachelor of Arts Honours Anna Maria Mangone With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Qiuxian Man Honours
Bachelor of Arts Asmahan Mansour
Bachelor of Arts Saleem Mansour
Bachelor of Arts Nathaniel James Mapeso Honours
Bachelor of Economics Faraz Mohammed Maqbool Honours
Bachelor of Music Daniel Marano Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sydney Marda Anne Marconi
Bachelor of Commerce Jonathan Markus With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Charisse Viola Martin
Bachelor of Arts Paul Vincent Martin Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Riad Mawlawi Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Matthew Barry Mayer Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Yaxing Ma Honours
Bachelor of Arts Bailey Michelle McBurney
Bachelor of Social Work Lori-Ann S. McDonald Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Ian Robert McEachern With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Adam McGrath Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Megan Leona McGrath
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Ivy McKee Honours
Bachelor of Arts Bailey McLaughlin
Bachelor of Arts Talen McLean
Bachelor of Engineering Walter Scott McLeish
Bachelor of Arts Caroline McLoughlin
Bachelor of Engineering Margaret Anne McMullen
Bachelor of Arts Kevin Michael McMurray Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Jordan Michael McNally
Bachelor of Arts Honours Nicholas McNeilly With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jessica McPhail
Bachelor of Engineering Kenneth Daryl McQuaid
Bachelor of Arts Scott Daniel McRae Honours
Bachelor of Arts Curtis James Meighan Honours
Bachelor of Economics Shima Memarian
Bachelor of Arts Claudia Meness
Bachelor of Arts Svenia Elen Merhi
Bachelor of Science Honours Samuel Andrew Mestern With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Kaela Miezitis
Bachelor of Engineering Dan Mihailescu
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Brandon Connor Moffatt
Bachelor of Commerce Mansora Mohammadi With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jason Monahoyios Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Ashley Connie Moore Honours
Bachelor of Arts Madison Moore With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Thomas Aidan Moore Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Tyler Moore
Bachelor of Arts Meagan Morin
Bachelor of Arts Opala Moné Charlotte Mouaga
Bachelor of Arts Shanelle Mowbray Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Zhuohua Mo
Bachelor of Arts Courtney Mulcock
Bachelor of Computer Science Ahmed Murad Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Noura Murad Honours
Bachelor of Science Cam Lin W. Murphy-Andrews
Bachelor of Arts Dana Suzanne Murphy
Bachelor of Engineering Mustafa Murtaza
Bachelor of Industrial Design Maryam Mussa
Bachelor of Commerce Abdallah Mustafa Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Ghada Mustafa
Bachelor of Commerce Montana N. Myers Honours
Bachelor of Arts Joshua Mackenzie Nadler Honours
Bachelor of Arts Zoe Nagerl Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Jonathan Naiberg Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Anika Naila
Bachelor of Science Ian Arvinda Nandram Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics Marie-Pierre Nantel
Bachelor of Engineering Syed Saad Ameem Naqvi
Bachelor of Commerce Latisha Jadeen Neale Honours
Bachelor of Science Honours Nina Danielle Nesdoly With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Phillip Neumann Honours
Bachelor of Arts Uly Neves Torres Ribeiro
Bachelor of Social Work Katja Maria Newman With Distinction
Bachelor of Journalism Sarah Newman With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Khang June Ng
Bachelor of Arts Cong Nguyen
Bachelor of Commerce Dave Anh Khoa Nguyen With Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Keith Nguyen
Bachelor of Engineering Stephen Ronald Nicholls
Bachelor of Commerce Patrick Norek Honours

[]