The students listed in the links below have been awarded degrees by the Senate of Carleton University in February 2019.

Graduate Students

Undergraduate Students


Bachelor of Commerce Francisco Ochoa With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Angel Odjick With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Dayna Alexandra O’Hanlon With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Obed Nyarko Okyere
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Kathryn Karen Junkin Oliver
Bachelor of Arts Eghosa Omoluru
Bachelor of Engineering Anne C. Ortiz-MacLeod
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Galen Andreas O’Shea Honours
Bachelor of Economics Karim Osman
Bachelor of Arts Honours Evan Ostrander With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Ángel Augusto Páez Rincón Honours
Bachelor of Arts Domenica Pannozzo
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Erin Nicole Papadimitriou Honours
Bachelor of Arts Emily Parker
Bachelor of Mathematics Yu-Min Park Honours
Bachelor of Arts Makayla Velicia Parsons
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Alexkumar Patel With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Parth Patel Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Marguerite Patrick Honours
Bachelor of Arts Julianne Catherine Payne
Bachelor of Commerce Meththisage Don Ryan Payoe Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Carolyne Carmen Doreen Pelletier
Bachelor of Arts Diego Emiliano Perez
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Alexander Joseph Perron
Bachelor of Social Work Jayson Vu Pham Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jonathan Pierre Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Jenna Pietrantonio
Bachelor of Arts Gabriela Pineda Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Joshua Samuel Pizel
Bachelor of Arts Natasha Plaskacz Honours
Bachelor of Arts Anna Polito Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Pottier Honours
Bachelor of Arts Makayla Poutanen Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Sai Shruthi Prakash Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Dominik Prymicz
Bachelor of Engineering Tracy Pyett
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Dan Qiao Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Amy Quinn With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Laura Quinn With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Julia Ranallo With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Douglas Raymond
Bachelor of Journalism Emily Kyle Reed Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Elisabeth Marie Reid Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Kamilla Riabko Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Colin Charles Richard
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Eric Walker Richard
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Alexandria Richards Honours
Bachelor of Music Nicholas Rivers-Moore Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours Jacob Robillard With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Angela Marie Robinson
Bachelor of Arts Honours Noah René Rodomar With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Samantha Rodrigues Honours
Bachelor of Science Christian Alexander Rosales Honours
Bachelor of Arts Violette Roumie Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Tristan Rousset
Bachelor of Science Rebecca Rowlands
Bachelor of Economics Saman Rudgar Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Bruke Russom Honours
Bachelor of Arts Chase Logan Rutherford
Bachelor of Arts Keith Rutherford
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Ali Saad
Bachelor of Economics Najab Saleem Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Natalie Salguero With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Valerie Sample
Bachelor of Commerce Curtis Lee Sansome Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Shaun Steven Sarazin With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Danielle Sarrazin
Bachelor of Commerce Christopher Satterthwaite Honours
Bachelor of Arts Charity Ruth Scheel
Bachelor of Arts Austin Phoenix Schellhorn Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Mathieu Schmid Honours
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Megan Schmieder Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Jeanette Amelia Schramm With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Jane Margaret Schwering
Bachelor of Science Major Andrew Scott
Bachelor of Arts Emma Scott Honours
Bachelor of Science Honours Jordan Lindsay Scott With High Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Kristina Patricia Helen Scott Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Scott With Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Naomi Seminega
Bachelor of Arts Jennel Jaimie-Lee Senior
Bachelor of Commerce Muhammad Usman Shaikh Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Ashlyn Shaji
Bachelor of Engineering Khaled Shaklab
Bachelor of Arts Nino Shallal Honours
Bachelor of Arts Mirna Onsi Shaltout Honours
Bachelor of Economics Catharina Shane Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Mackenzie Scott Shantz
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours Leiqin Shen With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Ramy Sherazy Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jacob Sherker
Bachelor of Arts Kathryn Shieck
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Liu Shi With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Shirreffs With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Shannon Shkwarek
Bachelor of Arts Luke Ronald Robert Simard
Bachelor of Commerce Kayla Simser With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Francesca Antonetta Veronika Sing
Bachelor of Engineering Shubhangi Singhal
Bachelor of Science Inam Rashiq Siraj Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Alexandra Smith With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Jessica Smith With High Distinction
Bachelor of Social Work Meagan Joan Smith Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Michael Alexander Robert Smith With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Trevor John Soles With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Raeanne Souliere With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Pierre-Luc Souligny
Bachelor of Engineering Matthew Garrett Spanos
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Eric Michael Spinache
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Devon Nynetha Staff Honours
Bachelor of Arts Fayth Star Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Mitchell Steele With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Brittany Amber Stewart
Bachelor of Science Honours Emilie Stewart-Jones With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts John Owen Stewart
Bachelor of Arts Jennifer St George
Bachelor of Arts Jonah Nicholas Stonehouse
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Michael Stupich
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Alexandra Carroll Sullivan
Bachelor of Arts Sarina Suntharam
Bachelor of Arts Honours Corin William Harold Sutherland With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Maraih Taghdi Honours
Bachelor of Economics Muadh Taghdi Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Nour Tahir Honours
Bachelor of Arts Rishi Talwar
Bachelor of Arts Paul Tanguay
Bachelor of Computer Science Major De Tao
Bachelor of Economics Honours Rory Taylor With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Tristan Taylor
Bachelor of Arts Caitlin Teixeira
Bachelor of Arts Mckenzie John Temple-Donovan Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Emily Erin Thaw With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Darren Kai Ser Thean
Bachelor of Arts Glenn Goldy Thelemaque
Bachelor of Arts Honours Aundrea Leigh Thompson With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Fred Thornborrow
Bachelor of Arts Alexandra Jean Patricia Thurston Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics Zheng Tian With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Micah Hendrik Tilma With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Olga Titova
Bachelor of Social Work Marijana Tomicic Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Melissa Nicole Torelli With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Victor Torres Valvert
Bachelor of Arts Julia Anna Toscano Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Kyle Willliam Totten Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Dave Tran Honours
Bachelor of Arts Brianne Marie Treash Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Jonah Ethan Thomas Trevor-Deutsch
Bachelor of Arts Benjamin Trickey Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Riley Troke-Barriault Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alexandra Trudeau-Tavara Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Kitana Truong Honours
Bachelor of Arts Polina Tsyban
Bachelor of Arts David Fernand Wallace Turpin
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Justin Kyle Tynes Honours
Bachelor of Science Major Chidinma Udah
Bachelor of International Business Zackory Todd Uhrig Honours
Bachelor of Arts Philippe Michal Vadeboncoeur
Bachelor of Music Rein Cole Robert Vandervaart Honours
Bachelor of Information Technology Tristan Van Raay-Vesnaver
Bachelor of Arts Austin Reid Vesely
Bachelor of Arts Arathy Vethakiri
Bachelor of Commerce Mitchell Thomas Vickers With Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Nishanthan Vickneswaran
Bachelor of Arts Catherine Lexy Vincent
Bachelor of Arts James Thomas von Eicken Bursey
Bachelor of Commerce Nguyen Khoi Vo Honours
Bachelor of Journalism Alicia Barbara Wachon Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Mary Wade Honours
Bachelor of Arts Joshua Richard Wagamese
Bachelor of Music Joanna Wahl With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Gabriel Walker With Distinction
Bachelor of Social Work Rachel Johanna Aileen Wallbridge Honours
Bachelor of Economics Han Wang
Bachelor of Commerce Lulu Wang Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Xinyu Wang Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Zenghao Wang With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Adam Thomas Ward With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Darryl Robert Ward Honours
Bachelor of Arts Scott Watson
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Kendall Wen
Bachelor of Engineering Tony Wen
Bachelor of Arts Christopher West
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Meghan Whalen
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Jared Christopher Wideman With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Meghan Alexandra Wilkinson
Bachelor of Arts Brenna Willette With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Francile Loenda Williams Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Devon Tobias Witol Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Michael Julian Wiwchar
Bachelor of Music Beatrix Mary Wong With High Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Mackenzie Wood
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Shawn Woods Honours
Bachelor of Arts Kailey Denise Marie Wright
Bachelor of Commerce Marshall MacMullin Wright Honours
Bachelor of Economics Dichen Wu
Bachelor of Engineering Ryan William Wyrzykowski
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Yuanming Xiao
Bachelor of Arts Dongchen Xie
Bachelor of Arts Ran Xu
Bachelor of Commerce Rongxiang Xu Honours
Bachelor of Economics Yingfei Xu
Bachelor of Commerce Shiyu Yang Honours
Bachelor of Economics Yang Yang
Bachelor of Arts Jiyue Yao
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Terence Lok Chi Yau
Bachelor of Engineering Jiaxin Yin
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Qingyi Yin With Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Jiakai You
Bachelor of Social Work Erin Amanda Young Honours
Bachelor of Arts Matthew Young
Bachelor of Arts Tyler Young Honours
Bachelor of Arts Omer Ahmed Hussein Yousef Honours
Bachelor of Science Moumen Youssef Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Haroon Yusufzai
Bachelor of Arts Sergei Zadoyan Honours
Bachelor of Arts Ammar H. Zaidi
Bachelor of Engineering Oscar Daniel Zambrano-Cantor
Bachelor of Arts Khalid Munther Zeidan Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Xi Zhang Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics Ximei Zhang Honours
Bachelor of Economics Zeyao Zhou
Bachelor of Engineering Junwei Zhu
Bachelor of Arts Meiqi Zhu
Bachelor of Economics Zackary Ziola Honours
Bachelor of Economics Yiwei Zong
Bachelor of Arts Shpresa Zumberi Honours
Bachelor of Health Sciences Honours Sarah Marie Zutrauen With High Distinction

[]