The students listed in the links below have been awarded degrees by the Senate of Carleton University in February 2020.

Graduate Students

Undergraduate Students


Bachelor of Engineering Abdullah Abdelbadie
Bachelor of Arts Kaltun Bashir Abdirahman
Bachelor of Arts Elham Ahmed Abdullah
Bachelor of Arts Nadia Naim Abdulla Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Marianne Abou Antoun
Bachelor of Science Wajiha Abou Hassna Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Salama S. S. Abumustafa
Bachelor of Arts Aklas Abusaida
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Sarah Abu-Shaaban Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Abdulrahman Abushaban
Bachelor of Engineering Farah Allaa Abusharkh With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Joseph Oluwadare Adebanjo
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Anjola-Oluwa Oyindola Adeleye Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Bamikole Adewale
Bachelor of Engineering Patrobas Adewumi
Bachelor of Commerce Ali Adnan Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Jihane Jihad Ahmad
Bachelor of Commerce Muaz Ahmad With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Antoma Treelon Ahmed
Bachelor of Commerce Zainab Mohamed Ahmed Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Oluwamayomikun Oreoluwa Ajayi Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Youhanna Akladyous
Bachelor of Arts Omar Abdulaziz Alabdulhai
Bachelor of Arts Karim Alameddine
Bachelor of Engineering Adnan Alameer
Bachelor of Engineering Ana Patricia Alarcon
Bachelor of Engineering Meshal Alawadi
Bachelor of Arts Mohammed Albar Honours
Bachelor of Economics Meshal Albarrak
Bachelor of Commerce Tristen Albert Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Saifaldeen Talal M. Algawas
Bachelor of Science Abyan Ali Honours
Bachelor of Industrial Design Mohammad Wasseem Talha Al-Idrissi
Bachelor of Engineering Shayan Asghar Ali
Bachelor of Arts Shelby-Lynne Allen
Bachelor of Arts Katherine Allerton Honours
Bachelor of Arts Hassan Raddah H. Alotaibi Honours
Bachelor of Economics Rakan Alqahtani Honours
Bachelor of Science Hiba Mohammed Al-Rubaye Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Muhanad Alshabshabi
Bachelor of Engineering Aws Al-Shedayfat
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Hani Al Tarawneh With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Dileena Erangani Aluthgama Hewage
Bachelor of Science Hannah Lucille Anderson Honours
Bachelor of Music James Anderson Honours
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Julia Grace Anderson With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Nathaniel Robert Anderson
Bachelor of Arts Venessa Appiah Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Ayah Arabi Katbi Honours
Bachelor of Humanities David Camilo Ariza Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alan D. K. Armstrong Honours
Bachelor of Arts Nathan Scott Armstrong
Bachelor of Engineering Tyler Armstrong
Bachelor of Arts Tyra Arneau Honours
Bachelor of Science Major Luke Christian Graeme Arsenault-Perera
Bachelor of Arts Anne-Christine Asselin
Bachelor of Science David Atkinson
Bachelor of Arts Jasmine Beatrice Atkinson
Bachelor of Arts Matthew Aubut Honours
Bachelor of Economics Serife Aydin Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Saif Rahman Azizi Honours
Bachelor of Economics Hamza Baban Honours
Bachelor of Arts Rahim Devon Bacchus
Bachelor of Engineering Walaa Bahitham
Bachelor of Engineering Nicholas Connor Bailey
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Vishnu Bala Bhaskaran
Bachelor of Arts Stephanie Balazy
Bachelor of Arts Michelle Rose Barkala With Distinction
Bachelor of International Business Caitlin Barnett Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Arsalan Barolia
Bachelor of Commerce Erik Hugh Pedersen Barr With Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Robert Thomas Gray Barrie
Bachelor of Science Agatha Bartoszewicz
Bachelor of Science Morvarid Basiri Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Jonathan Eric Rowan Bate With Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Blake Alexander Wesley Bates Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Natasha Baytaluk With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Vanessa Beaudin With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jeffery T. Beaudry
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Patrick Jacob Beaulac With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Courtney Beavis
Bachelor of Commerce Mia Brett Beisheim With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Amy Bekkers With High Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Melinda Bellinger
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Austin Bergeron
Bachelor of Arts Jessie Bernard
Bachelor of Arts Kendra Berry
Bachelor of Science Danielle Beyers Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Sebastian Marius Bichet
Bachelor of Social Work Theresa Bird Honours
Bachelor of Arts Rachel Lynne Birse Honours
Bachelor of Health Sciences Christine Black Honours
Bachelor of Arts Judi-Ann Afia Black
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Christopher Paul Blackman With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Morven Black Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Rachael Kristin Blair
Bachelor of Arts Tiffany Blair
Bachelor of Engineering Darrell Luke Boguski
Bachelor of Journalism Casey Bolton Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Aditya Bongale With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Alexandra Zoe Bouchey
Bachelor of Commerce Corey Bourada Honours
Bachelor of Arts Ashley Christina Bourne Honours
Bachelor of Arts Christopher Bourret
Bachelor of Arts Royce Bradley
Bachelor of Arts Laurie-Ann Brassard Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Blake Nelson Brazeau-Elliott With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Ryan Brophy
Bachelor of Commerce Mark Alexandrovich Brovkin Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Ethan Brown
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Joshua Robert Brown
Bachelor of Mathematics Honours Melanie Phoenix Brown With Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Riley Brown With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Sarah Buckingham With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Stafford Budge Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jenny Anhthu Bui
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Zoë Alexandra Burgess
Bachelor of Arts Vanessa Burke
Bachelor of Commerce Ryan Burnside Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Christopher Blake Cameron With Distinction
Bachelor of Information Technology Domenic Caminiti
Bachelor of Arts Caterina Campo
Bachelor of Computer Science Jessica Cannarozzo Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Yang Cao Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Yixin Cao
Bachelor of Arts Guillaume Caron Honours
Bachelor of Arts Erin D. Carter Green Honours
Bachelor of Journalism Meagan Margaret Rose Casalino Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Nicholas Catton
Bachelor of Information Technology Sara Caroline Cavasotto
Bachelor of Arts Zachary Lucas Cave With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Robert Bradley Caya
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Dane Cecchelli
Bachelor of Arts Laura Catherine Cenne
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Gobind Singh Chahal
Bachelor of Commerce Roxanne Danielle Charbonneau With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Elizabeth Mary Ann Charlebois Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Alicia Kaur Chauhan With Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Kurt Chavolla Wolf Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Boris Kai Ho Chee With High Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Huiting Chen
Bachelor of Arts Nuoxi Chen
Bachelor of Economics Song Che
Bachelor of Arts Danielle Chetwynd Honours
Bachelor of Arts Lawrence Daniel Cheung
Bachelor of Arts Michael Gah-Sun Cheung
Bachelor of Arts Honours Emma Christie With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Denis Chupin
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Alexander Douglas Church With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jemma Cimeus
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Honours Euan Curle Clark With Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Hayden Clark
Bachelor of Arts Alexandra Clement Honours
Bachelor of Arts Spencer David Closs
Bachelor of Commerce Cameron Paul Cohan Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Christian Comeau With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Taylor Elizabeth Connell Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Brendan Michael Patrick Copeland Dinan With Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Logan Cormier
Bachelor of Arts Honours Mackenzie Catherine Corson With Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Alexandre Cournoyer
Bachelor of Engineering Riley Alexander Courtland
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Cousineau-Wild
Bachelor of Arts Brooke Leanne Cox-Calder
Bachelor of Commerce Jordan Crampton Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Casey Crooke Honours
Bachelor of Economics Wenwei Cui
Bachelor of Arts Gabriella Bianca Cunha Honours
Bachelor of Science Lexie Nicole Cunningham Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Liam Daher With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Catherine Maria Daigle Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Evan Ward Daniel With Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Christine Danielson Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Shubhajeet Das
Bachelor of Science Emily Leanne Davis
Bachelor of Arts Matthew Davis Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Sukayna Dawd Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Nicholas Andrew Simon de Angelis
Bachelor of Economics Tugan Berke Dede
Bachelor of Computer Science Lucien Joseph DeGagne Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Westley Dell
Bachelor of Commerce Julia Ann DeMarinis Honours
Bachelor of Arts Geoffrey De Melo With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Caitlin-Robyn Densmore Honours
Bachelor of Science Kokkalinga Chat Lakrandi De Silva Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Cassandra De Souza Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Tyler Despatie Honours
Bachelor of Arts Phillip Raymond Desrosiers Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Jagandeep Dhadli
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Rahmat Dhanani
Bachelor of Science Major Sabrina Dharshi
Bachelor of Arts Narun Dhesi
Bachelor of Engineering Lucas Dick With Distinction
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Sara Helen DiPenta
Bachelor of Commerce Stefano Di Rosa Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Hanna Carolyn Di Virgilio Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics Duy Thai Doan Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Quan Doan
Bachelor of Science Digby Winston Dobransky
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours Elijah Doern With Distinction
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Julia Kylie Donahue Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Graeme Keith Anthony Donaldson
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Naomi Kendra Courtnay Donaldson
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Fancheng Dong
Bachelor of Engineering Neil Colin Douglas With High Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Morgan Driscoll Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Duckett
Bachelor of Arts Olivia Caroline Duguay
Bachelor of Arts Scott Michael Dzingala
Bachelor of Engineering Zaid Elain
Bachelor of Arts Youssef Elbarkouki Honours
Bachelor of Arts Batoul El Haj Hassan
Bachelor of Engineering Maria Adel El-Hamad
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Amira El Jundi
Bachelor of Arts Andrew James Ellacott Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Jeffrey Elliott Honours
Bachelor of Economics Rachael Elliott Honours
Bachelor of Arts Nicole Rachel Ellis
Bachelor of Health Sciences Honours Mariam Elsawy With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Khaled Elshenawy
Bachelor of Arts Renee Nicole Emby Honours
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Bryce Jacob Engberts With Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Jeremy Emanuel Epstein With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Izuagie Michael Eshilama
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Imad Eter
Bachelor of Engineering Elliot Aaron Eydelman
Bachelor of Arts Comfort Survival Eyong Honours
Bachelor of Arts Peter Joseph Fahey
Bachelor of Commerce Haneen Musaa Faisal Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Ghulam Faizi Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Ibrahim Faizullah
Bachelor of Industrial Design Omar Ibrahim Salah Fakhuri
Bachelor of Economics Salah Fakhuri
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Steven Fang
Bachelor of Arts Matthew Fawzy
Bachelor of Information Technology William Ferguson
Bachelor of Commerce Benjamin Tom Fernandez Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Charles Ishan Fernando Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Sierra Findlay
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Erika Alexis Fish
Bachelor of Arts John Fleming
Bachelor of Commerce Emily Rose Foerster Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Bonnie Foley Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Amy Chantal Fong Honours
Bachelor of Arts John James Ford
Bachelor of Arts Ceciley Foreman Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Shannon Catherine Forrester
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Ryan Fournier
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours Georgia Ellen Marie Fox With Distinction
Bachelor of Social Work Kamryn Taylor Frank Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alexandra Eva Fraser
Bachelor of Arts Honours Julia Marie Fraser With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Marissa Anne Frodsham With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Aleksander Fronc
Bachelor of Arts Savannah Jeanette Fujarczuk Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Aluta Gabiro Honours
Bachelor of Economics Gadi Charles Gadi
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Sarah Amr Mostafa Gad Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours Allyson Gagnon With High Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Philippe Gagnon Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Marc Gallant Honours
Bachelor of Arts Matthew James Garnett
Bachelor of Arts Rebecca Gaudry
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Véronique Gauthier Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Vanessa Lillian Gemmell
Bachelor of Arts Mena Gerguis
Bachelor of Arts Jacqueline German
Bachelor of Commerce Theodoros Gettas Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Afnan Ghandurah
Bachelor of Commerce Cameron Paul Gibb Honours
Bachelor of Arts Brandon Giroux
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Oluwatidawape Naomi Giwa-Isekeije Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Christina Gogos Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Dayna Melissa Goldfarb With High Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Shelly Gong Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Roxanne Diane Gonthier
Bachelor of Arts Victoria Hayley Gooding Honours
Bachelor of Arts Meidy Gregoire
Bachelor of Arts Justin Alexander Greidanus Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Abigail Katariina Groombridge-Ponka
Bachelor of Arts Jordan A. Groom Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Isabella Guerrini Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Matthew Guirguis

[]