The students listed in the links below have been awarded degrees by the Senate of Carleton University in February 2020.

Graduate Students

Undergraduate Students


Bachelor of Economics Sarder Ahsan Habib Honours
Bachelor of Science Joel Hackett With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Abel Hagos
Bachelor of Engineering Mujtaba Haidari
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Sina Haji Esmaeili
Bachelor of Engineering Zein Hajj-Ali
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Yaniki Hamuli Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Jingran Han Honours
Bachelor of Arts Andrew Hanna
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Tara Lynn Hansen
Bachelor of Arts Harsimran Hans
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Anastasia Maria Hanstead Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Logan Murphy Hardman With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Major Hermon Harewood
Bachelor of Arts Ryan Alexander Harvey Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Troy Sangster Havelock Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Alexandra Hawkins Honours
Bachelor of Arts Lucas Hawkins Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Fahad Hayat
Bachelor of Commerce Olivier Eugène Hayet With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Jordan Christopher Henry
Bachelor of Commerce Ji Wan Heo Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jenna-Marie Herault
Bachelor of Economics Ibrahim Hermouche
Bachelor of Arts Thomas Hicks Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Mallyna Hing Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Spencer Christopher Edward Hodgins
Bachelor of Arts Honours Allison Judith Hodgson With Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Kristopher Holland
Bachelor of Arts Sophie Hone Honours
Bachelor of Information Technology Tuyet Mai Hong
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Sebastien Allen Hopley With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Joshua Horner
Bachelor of Commerce Kristyn Kaela Hribar Honours
Bachelor of Arts Lileya Ulana Hruby Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Haozhe Huang
Bachelor of Economics Kyle Hume Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Jessica Huynh
Bachelor of Arts Victoria Huynh Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Yaji Hu Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Yinfeng Hu
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Yuzhong Hu With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Abbygael Quinn Kimberleigh Hyndman Honours
Bachelor of Arts Philippe Iloki Honours
Bachelor of Arts Thomas David Impey Honours
Bachelor of Arts Tala Ismaeil Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Sareh Mohammad Jafari Gerashi Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Abdirashid Hashi Jama
Bachelor of Arts Jalen Zacharias Jana
Bachelor of Arts Delena Jean Baptiste Honours
Bachelor of Arts Cheyanne Navia Jeffrey
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Wo Yong Jeong
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Brady John Jessup With High Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Qiaoshun Jiang
Bachelor of Arts Kenneth Ebubechukwu Nd Joe-Ezigbo Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Christopher Johnson With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Katelyn Johnson Honours
Bachelor of Arts Wisdom Angela Heather Patricia Johnson
Bachelor of Arts Julia Lynn Johnston
Bachelor of Arts Kara Johnston
Bachelor of Arts Karyne Jolicoeur
Bachelor of Engineering Griffin Wesley Jones
Bachelor of Arts Miona Joseph Honours
Bachelor of Arts Aaron Christian Jutzi Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Michael Richard Kameoka
Bachelor of Commerce Huzaifa Saifuddin Kanchwala Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Bijan Kara
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Elisa Wadiha Kazan With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Mohamed Haytham Kazma With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Jeremy Kelly Honours
Bachelor of Arts Christopher Kennedy
Bachelor of Arts Sandy Keomany
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Basmah Zafar Khan
Bachelor of Economics Saiba Khan
Bachelor of Arts Tahmeed Khan
Bachelor of Arts Zaid Ahmed Khan Honours
Bachelor of Economics Nadine Khawaja
Bachelor of Science Major Parisa Kheradmand
Bachelor of Engineering Ryan Kidney
Bachelor of Arts Lydia Kienge
Bachelor of Social Work Lindsay Kiervin Honours
Bachelor of Science Honours André Bélanger Killeen With Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Matthew Kilmer
Bachelor of Music Declan Cathal McMahon Kinghorn Honours
Bachelor of Arts Reika Ann Kinoshita
Bachelor of Arts Anthony Kiwan
Bachelor of Arts Honours Linnea Klockars With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Rachel Kluck
Bachelor of Arts Joseph Benjamin Knappers
Bachelor of Commerce Bhavna Kochhar Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Chloe Kohlman With Distinction
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Honours Karlena Anita Koot With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Andrew David Kopacki
Bachelor of Science Jacqueline Krzywania
Bachelor of Engineering Aila Kshim With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Mackenzie Kuehl Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Jake Joseph Kulchar Honours
Bachelor of Science Anique Lynne Barrie Lacoursière Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Michael Jan Lambucki Honours
Bachelor of Information Technology Larry Wei Fei Lam
Bachelor of Arts Michelle Qi-Ling Lam Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Nicholas Jonathan Lamot Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Julia Morgan Langlois
Bachelor of Arts Honours Patrick John Langstaff With Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Cole Lapierre
Bachelor of Engineering Julien Laurin-Trehearne
Bachelor of Engineering Nathan Lavoy
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies David Lawrence
Bachelor of Engineering Anthony Le
Bachelor of Arts Brooke Leduc Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Donghyeon Lee
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Hayeon Lee
Bachelor of Arts Dana Jill Lefebvre
Bachelor of Commerce Gillian Claire Lemieux With Distinction
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Tiffany Isabel Lennox Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics Giuseppe Michele Lentini Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Brittany Helen Storme Lepine With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Claudia Lepore Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Philippe Leroux With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Julie Le Saulnier With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Monika Leskow Honours
Bachelor of Economics Ziyi Liao
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Jordan Taylor Li With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Kevin Li With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Kuan Yi Li
Bachelor of Economics Lei Li
Bachelor of Science Major Catherine Lim
Bachelor of Arts Ryan Corbin Lim Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Minghao Li
Bachelor of Science Akshaya Lingaratnam Honours
Bachelor of Industrial Design Aidan Linton
Bachelor of Computer Science Dehao Liu Honours
Bachelor of Science Honours Haikun Liu With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Haimeng Liu
Bachelor of Commerce Xiaofeng Liu Honours
Bachelor of Information Technology Nicholas James Liznick
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours Joe Lloyd With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Justin Michael Lo With High Distinction
Bachelor of Social Work Maria Longchap Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Charlotte Beatrice Violet Long
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Libo Long With Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Daniel Sean Lough
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Isabelle Louis
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Jonathan Lu
Bachelor of Engineering Tianrui Luo
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Peter Kenneth MacDonald With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Megan Jasmine Machkouri
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Connor Grant MacKenzie
Bachelor of Social Work Michelle Macland Honours
Bachelor of Arts Nicole Mary MacLauchlan
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Christopher MacLeod
Bachelor of Economics Changjiang Ma
Bachelor of Arts Walid Madkour Honours
Bachelor of Arts Idil Ardirihanan Mahamed
Bachelor of Economics Hanan Mahmoud Honours
Bachelor of Science Leena Kamal Abelrashid Mahmoud Honours
Bachelor of Science Ethan Patrick Main Honours
Bachelor of Arts Amanda Mainville Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Liang Ma Honours
Bachelor of Arts Harinder Pal Singh Mankomal Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Matthew David Manouchehri-Penner
Bachelor of Arts Adam Mansour
Bachelor of Science Malitela Mapani Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Klaus Maquiling Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Geoffrey Walter Marlowe With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Diana Martin
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Allison Megan Marie Martinelli Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Honours Emily Martin With Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Karla Karoline Martins Spuldaro
Bachelor of Arts Tabetha Martin
Bachelor of Arts Caroline Elizabeth Daphne Mascarenhas
Bachelor of Arts Nathan Mason
Bachelor of Engineering Dalia K. Matar
Bachelor of Arts Kennedy Louise Mathurin-Williams
Bachelor of Economics Yu Ma
Bachelor of Mathematics Honours Scott McCalla With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Dani McCardell Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Liam McCarthy
Bachelor of Commerce Nicholas McConkey With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Ian David McCorkell Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Cameron Emerson McDonald
Bachelor of Commerce William Connor Philp McDonald Honours
Bachelor of Arts Leanne McEwen
Bachelor of Arts Cameron John Andrew McGetrick Honours
Bachelor of Arts Meagan McInnes
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Connor McIntyre
Bachelor of Arts Connor McKibbin
Bachelor of Arts Honours Alison Paula McLeod With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Adam McMillan With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Connor McRae Honours
Bachelor of Arts Harshit Mehndiratta
Bachelor of Commerce Devanshi Narendra Mehta With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Gwyneth Mendoza
Bachelor of Science Kathryn Menyhart Honours
Bachelor of Arts Samuelle Mercier-Mallet Honours
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Justin John Merrlles Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alicia Jennifer Mickovitch
Bachelor of Information Technology Dahlia Migahed
Bachelor of Engineering Kathryn Miller
Bachelor of Arts Leslie Mitchell
Bachelor of Arts Maryan Mohamed Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics Tawfeeq Mohammed
Bachelor of Arts Faria Mohseni Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Samantha Jean Moir Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Radu Molea
Bachelor of Arts Mackenzie Molinski
Bachelor of Arts Morgan Monroe Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Rebecca Monsour Honours
Bachelor of Arts Candace Moore Honours
Bachelor of Arts Heather Jill Moore Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Breton Alexander Moorhouse Honours
Bachelor of Arts John Morden Honours
Bachelor of Arts Kelby Breanna Moriarty
Bachelor of Arts Julian Morin Honours
Bachelor of Arts Christopher Richard Morris
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Samuel Morris Honours
Bachelor of International Business Tristan Cole Morris Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Md Farzad Morshed
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Matthew Moulton With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Akar Muhammad Ali
Bachelor of Arts Kyla Marie Mullins
Bachelor of Engineering Ashok Murthy
Bachelor of Arts Sydney Cali Mussington
Bachelor of Engineering Lyse Mpore Muyenzi
Bachelor of Journalism Evelyn Olivia Grace Myers With Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Varun Narayan
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Henna Naseri
Bachelor of Commerce Matthew Bruno Giordano Natale Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics Shashank Samarendra Nath Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Jatinderpal Singh Natt
Bachelor of Commerce Sharan Nayak Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Majed Nayef
Bachelor of Computer Science Yang Na Honours
Bachelor of Information Technology Joshua Edouard Nelson
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Sarah Nevins Honours
Bachelor of Arts Blair Lauren Newbold
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Andy Anh-Duy Nguy
Bachelor of Economics Jasper Nguyen
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Phuong Thi Minh Nguyen Honours
Bachelor of Arts Maral Niazi Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sydney Nicholson
Bachelor of International Business Ziyan Ning Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Amanda Guylaine Niyonkuru
Bachelor of Arts Angela Louise Nobles
Bachelor of Science Kyle Nolan
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Emma Jean Norris With Distinction

[]