The students listed in the links below have been awarded degrees by the Senate of Carleton University in February 2020.

Graduate Students

Undergraduate Students


Bachelor of Computer Science Major Michael Oliviero
Bachelor of Engineering Matthew Jerry Olson With Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Johann Cedric Ongolo Zogo
Bachelor of Science Omosunmibola Oyindunmomi Oni
Bachelor of Arts Sheamus Riordan O’Reilly Honours
Bachelor of Science Isaak Orfanidis
Bachelor of Economics Ebuka Orji Honours
Bachelor of Arts Adalaine Dorothy Ostrom Honours
Bachelor of Arts Janna Emily Ouellette
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours Alicia Kathleen Ouskine With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Whitney Laine Pala With Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Moqi Pan Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Justin Taylor Paoloni Honours
Bachelor of Arts Leah Catherine Parnell
Bachelor of Information Technology Olga Paromenskaya
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Honours Kateryna Pashchenko With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Honours Arezo Pattang With Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Connor Patterson
Bachelor of Arts Hailie Brooke Pedley Honours
Bachelor of Arts Evan Peel
Bachelor of Arts Darian Peeling Honours
Bachelor of Science Major Megan Patricia Pennington
Bachelor of Social Work Laura Carol Margo Pettes Honours
Bachelor of Arts Olivia Rose Maioni Pfeffer Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Andrea Pham Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Nhu May Pham
Bachelor of Arts Caroline Phillips Honours
Bachelor of Arts Chad Pierce Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sullivan Joanne Pigeon
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Nicole Pink Honours
Bachelor of Music Kendra Gabrielle Pinto Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Kassandra Dori Planiden Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Daniel Pollak With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Laura Sonja Jane Pollard With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Honours Jade Samara Pon With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Alexander John Poppe
Bachelor of Journalism and Humanities Cara Powell With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Nicole Anne Marie Power Honours
Bachelor of Arts Nicholas Maksym Powidajko
Bachelor of Computer Science Major William Emmanuel Prado
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Anica Josseline Karina Praught
Bachelor of Information Technology Dhanud Sajana Premasiri
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Tristan Probst With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Saalim Qamar Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Abdallah Kamal Qaraien
Bachelor of Engineering Kareem Tariq Qasem
Bachelor of Commerce Jingfan Qiao Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Dana Brooke Quinn With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major David Connor Quinn
Bachelor of Engineering Viraj Raddalgoda With Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Neha Kolar Rao
Bachelor of Arts Petar Rastic
Bachelor of Arts Honours Aidan Reed With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Brooke Reimer-Burke Honours
Bachelor of Arts Serena Richard Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Daniel Robertson
Bachelor of Arts Zachary Roberts Honours
Bachelor of Arts Rebecca Mae Robichaud
Bachelor of Arts Breanne Robinson
Bachelor of Arts Emily Nicole Robinson
Bachelor of Engineering Alexander Charles Rochefort With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Nicholas Rosa Honours
Bachelor of Arts Mia Melissa Rose-Mighty
Bachelor of Arts Marika Routliffe
Bachelor of Arts Nicholas Raymond Roy
Bachelor of Engineering Abdul-Raheem Modeleayo Rufai
Bachelor of Commerce Brennan Robert Ruttle Honours
Bachelor of Arts Holly Ryan Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies John Ryan
Bachelor of Arts Tomoko Ryan
Bachelor of Arts Rami Saadeh Honours
Bachelor of Arts Bouchra Saci
Bachelor of Science Paul Safi Honours
Bachelor of Arts Emma Rhyanne Sagriff
Bachelor of Arts Maryam Sahar Honours
Bachelor of Arts Emtinan A. Salah
Bachelor of Arts Rodney Herald Saldanha
Bachelor of Engineering Mohamed Saleh
Bachelor of Arts Cynthia Samara
Bachelor of Arts Nolan Ryan Saumure Honours
Bachelor of Economics Sebastian Saville With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Matteo Scapillati
Bachelor of Science Brianna Scaringi Honours
Bachelor of Economics Benjamin D. W. Scharf Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Jeremy Ryan Schelhaas
Bachelor of Commerce Luisa Maria Ursula Schleicher Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Eric George Schlumberger Honours
Bachelor of Arts Dawn E. Schmidt
Bachelor of Science Myles Blair Schmidt Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Austin Schroer Honours
Bachelor of Economics Thomas Bryson Schutte
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Subanky Selvaratnam
Bachelor of Arts Charmaine Kianna Louisa Semple
Bachelor of Global and International Studies David Erik Sendi-Mukasa
Bachelor of Arts Eva Sendi-Mukasa
Bachelor of Engineering Grant Scott Sepkowski
Bachelor of Arts Muskaan Setia
Bachelor of Arts Komal Shahzad Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Marc-Alexander Shank
Bachelor of Engineering Rachel Meredith Sharp
Bachelor of Commerce Connor Shattuck Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Matthew Francis Shaw Honours
Bachelor of Arts Carley Sheen
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Maclean Alexander Sheppard With Distinction
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours Samuel Shields With Distinction
Bachelor of Economics Jia Shi
Bachelor of Arts Brett Showler
Bachelor of Economics Le Shu
Bachelor of Computer Science Amr Shurman Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours Antonio Mario Sicoli With High Distinction
Bachelor of Mathematics Samantha Jane Sieklicki
Bachelor of Mathematics Benjamin Michael Simms Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Cullin Sinclaire
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Inderjit Singh
Bachelor of Arts Gillian Margaret Sirrs Honours
Bachelor of Arts Brianna Jennifer Sleeman
Bachelor of Arts Susan Smelters
Bachelor of Arts Christopher Smith Honours
Bachelor of Science Adam Jacob Ross Smith-Orlik Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sofia Snook Honours
Bachelor of Arts Chloe Soleimani Honours
Bachelor of Arts Fatme Soueid
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Honours Mary Rose Spear With High Distinction
Bachelor of Information Technology Kathleen Niamh Cronin Spence
Bachelor of Arts Honours Rosa Shannon Butler Srivastava With Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Trevor Kyle Stahl
Bachelor of Arts Victoria Leigh Stainton
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Honours Vuk Stefanovic With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Quinn Edwin Stevenson
Bachelor of Arts Honours Angela Stilwell With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Juliet St John
Bachelor of Commerce Margaret St. John Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Joe Strutz
Bachelor of Arts Lana Anne Stupar Honours
Bachelor of Arts Anil Alper Subasioglu
Bachelor of Commerce Shanmietha Subramaniam With High Distinction
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Alicia Wai Ha Suen With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Henry Sum With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Ana Suvakov Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Quincy Ivy Rae Swerbrick
Bachelor of Arts Sabina Sultana Syed
Bachelor of Arts Sophie Symes Honours
Bachelor of Arts Shania Cynthia Florence Tabobondung
Bachelor of Engineering Raoul Tadros
Bachelor of Economics Samuel Taffere Honours
Bachelor of Arts Bilall Adel Taghdi
Bachelor of Information Technology Calvin Tam
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Benjamin Willem Kendall Tancock
Bachelor of Engineering Thanh Dinh Tang
Bachelor of Engineering Molhem Taskie
Bachelor of Arts Callum William Tate Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sabrina Araujo Tavares
Bachelor of Arts Sylveleta Teague
Bachelor of Commerce Andrew Teixeira Tardif Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Ibrahim Terai With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Thuvarakan Thanabalasingam
Bachelor of Economics Suvitha Thevarajah
Bachelor of Arts Alana Thibaudeau
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Vishahan Thilagakumar
Bachelor of Arts Dylan William Gary Thomas Honours
Bachelor of Arts Megan H. L. Thomas
Bachelor of Arts Alexis Iven Thomson
Bachelor of Arts Maxwell Tibbo Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sabrina Tilbury Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Brianna Tokrud With High Distinction
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Valeria Mozhaly Tolentino Fuentes Honours
Bachelor of Arts Kevin Truong
Bachelor of Arts Wintana Tsehaye Amare Honours
Bachelor of Industrial Design Stephen Peter Turcot
Bachelor of Commerce Laura Turner Honours
Bachelor of Science Hailee Anne Turry Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science James Ethan Tyler Honours
Bachelor of Arts Joshua Vanblarcum
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Stein van der Plas
Bachelor of Commerce Kelly van Gaal Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Michael Ryan Van Natter
Bachelor of Science Major Shalin Varghese
Bachelor of Arts Abarna Veerasingam
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Monica Leona Vella Honours
Bachelor of Arts Ian Verstappen
Bachelor of Information Technology Alexandru Viman
Bachelor of Arts Kyra Visser
Bachelor of Arts Morgan Taylor VonBylburg Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Heather Wacyk Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Matthew David Walker
Bachelor of Arts Matthew Robert Donald Wallar Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Laura April Wallingford Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Jordan Patrick Walsh
Bachelor of Industrial Design Jiaying Wang
Bachelor of Economics Ting Wang Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Xin Wang Honours
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Xinyi Wang With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Erika Ana Ward With High Distinction
Bachelor of Information Technology Gregory Clifford Walter Wardle
Bachelor of Arts Honours Hanna Warsame With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Clare Washbrook
Bachelor of Engineering Jacob Andrew Watson
Bachelor of Computer Science Major William Thomas Leonard Watt
Bachelor of Arts Joshua Adam Way Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Niamh Kathleen McGrath Webber With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Major Gordon Compton Webster
Bachelor of Arts Linsu Wei
Bachelor of Arts John Welch
Bachelor of Engineering Johan Westeinde
Bachelor of Engineering Tyson West
Bachelor of Commerce James Paul Wharton With High Distinction
Bachelor of Commerce Thomas Arthur Whyte Honours
Bachelor of Arts Erin Wiles Honours
Bachelor of Arts Carley Williamson
Bachelor of Engineering Eric Michael Williamson
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Renouf Williams
Bachelor of Economics Harrison Woodsford Witt
Bachelor of Arts Holly Harris Wood Honours
Bachelor of Arts Lee Alexander Wright
Bachelor of Economics Xin Wu Honours
Bachelor of Economics Zheng Wu
Bachelor of Economics Tianyu Xia Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Zhi Yu Xia
Bachelor of Economics Kunpeng Xie
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Rong Xie
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Guangen Xin
Bachelor of Commerce Chenhao Xu Honours
Bachelor of Economics Honours Silas Raven Xuereb With High Distinction
Bachelor of Information Technology Zhenhao Xu
Bachelor of Arts Rebecca Leanne Iva Yach
Bachelor of Arts Baokui Yang
Bachelor of Information Technology Benny Yang
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Danielle Yang Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Meng Xi Yan Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Sarah Yassin Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Chenlu Yin Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Rachel Katrina Yip
Bachelor of Mathematics Ventseslav Yordanov Honours
Bachelor of Arts Paige Kristen Young
Bachelor of Arts Vanessa Megan Young
Bachelor of Engineering Abdelrahman Youssef
Bachelor of Commerce Mengjie Yuan Honours
Bachelor of Economics Shuai Yuan
Bachelor of Economics Hao Yu Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Adam Abdirizak Yusuf
Bachelor of Arts Sylphy Yu Honours
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Mary Zakaria Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Joseph Zappavigna Honours
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Heng Zhang
Bachelor of Arts Jialu Zhang
Bachelor of Commerce Peiyu Zhang Honours
Bachelor of Arts Tianyi Zhang Honours
Bachelor of Arts Wenxuan Zhang
Bachelor of Commerce Xiai Zhang Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Xiongbo Zhang
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Tiancheng Zhao
Bachelor of Arts Kaihua Zheng Honours
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Honours Nicole Elizabeth Zibin With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Alexander Zimak
Bachelor of Arts Matthew Blaine Zinck Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Xiang Zuo Honours
Bachelor of Science Honours Joseph Alan Zurakowski With High Distinction

[]