Please click here to view background information about the medals and awards.


Governor General’s Medal
Bachelor of Arts David Smith
Bachelor of Mathematics Honours Hao Yu Wang
Chancellor’s Medal
Bachelor of Arts Honours Traleena Marie Rouleau
President’s Medal
Bachelor of Arts Cory Daniel Giordani
University Medal for Outstanding Graduate Work – Doctoral Level
Laura L. Ooi
University Medal for Outstanding Graduate Work – Master’s Level
Bradley John Kuiack
University Medals – Undergraduate
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Thomas Daniel Brintnell
Bachelor of Arts Honours Jared Jollymore
Bachelor of Arts Honours Alyssa Lindsay-Brown
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours Amanda Bon
Bachelor of Commerce Chongo Bwalya
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours Catherine Zoe Supple-Craig
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Matthew William Penny
Bachelor of Economics Sachin Ivan Ramaniah
Bachelor of Engineering Tristan Montoya
Bachelor of Health Sciences Melinda Margareta Caputo Janhager
Bachelor of Humanities Kathleen Victoria Simms
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Patricia Veronica Wallinger
Bachelor of Industrial Design Lisa Simla
Bachelor of Information Technology Raman Poply
Bachelor of International Business Zachary Liam Hall
Bachelor of Journalism Isaac Samuel Thorpe Wurmann
Bachelor of Mathematics Honours Andrej Vukovic
Bachelor of Music Sarah Patricia Howard
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Claire Elizabeth Finkbeiner
Bachelor of Science Honours Sarah Kealey
Bachelor of Social Work Ericha Braun
Senate Medals – Graduate – Doctoral Level
Mary Holliday Bartram
Robert Anthony Helal
Victor Malkov
Cristina Ruiz Martin
Chelsea Sheahan
Senate Medals – Graduate – Master’s Level
Hali Lynn Barber
Robyn Joelle Chatwin-Davies
Francine Harris
Jacob Miall
Emma Westwell Micalizzi
Daniel Melean
Brandon Robert Alexander Smith
Senate Medals – Undergraduate
Bachelor of Science Honours Jessica Lynn Armstrong
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Charles Jonathan Bimm
Bachelor of Science Major Ian Braithwaite
Bachelor of Science Honours Anand Chopra
Bachelor of Science Honours Alexa Rae Derksen
Bachelor of Science Honours Austin Guy de St. Croix
Bachelor of Science Honours Dominique Dupont
Bachelor of Mathematics Robert Evelino Durofil
Bachelor of Mathematics Honours John William Mackenzie Dykes
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Lance Encarnado
Bachelor of Science Honours Sarah Corinne Endenburg
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Jennifer Franklin
Bachelor of Science Honours Timothy Mark Garant
Bachelor of Science Honours Nadine Gaskell
Bachelor of Science Honours Riley John Hickman
Bachelor of Science Honours Benjamin Hovey
Bachelor of Science Honours Ameen Ismail
Bachelor of Science Major Brodie Mark Jackson
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Kenny Jiang
Bachelor of Science Honours Vasileia Karasavva
Bachelor of Mathematics Honours Kamran Karim
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Juhandre Knoetze
Bachelor of Health Sciences Honours Jordan Tiffany Levy
Bachelor of Science Honours Savannah Haley Marie Lightfoot
Bachelor of Mathematics Honours Timothy Miller
Bachelor of Science Honours Alex Mulet Indrayanti
Bachelor of Science Honours Natasha Dianne Osborne
Bachelor of Science Honours Laura Lee Phillips
Bachelor of Science Honours Teeghan Marie Erika Rambo
Bachelor of Science Honours Sabrina Noël Reaume
Bachelor of Science Honours Katherine Elizabeth Reid
Bachelor of Science Honours Elizabeth Robson Gordon
Bachelor of Science Honours Chantal Shaib
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Ian James Brydon Smith
Bachelor of Health Sciences Honours Sebastian A. Srugo
Bachelor of Health Sciences Honours Chloe Isabelle Stevens
Bachelor of Science Honours Kyle Tapp
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Andrew R. Trenholm
Bachelor of Science Honours Emily Anne Warner
Bachelor of Science Honours Benjamin Haworth Wilkinson-Zan
Bachelor of Science Honours MaryAnn Wu
Bachelor of Science Honours Viktoria Xing
Bachelor of Mathematics Honours Zachary Zanussi
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Xiusan Zhou
Bachelor of Science Honours Andrew Vincent Zwaniga
Bachelor of Arts Honours Darrin William Antler
Bachelor of Arts Honours Balma Jemi Braimah
Bachelor of Economics Honours Shadi Chamseddine
Bachelor of Social Work Veronica Daniele Colquhoun
Bachelor of Global and International Studies Honours Keisha Bess Louise Derrick
Bachelor of Social Work Jessy Erin Fletcher-Randle
Bachelor of Social Work Kim Graveline
Bachelor of Arts Honours Sascha Andrew Harvey
Bachelor of Arts Honours James Jay Denis Herringer
Bachelor of Social Work Missy Schutten
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Christopher Michael Breen
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours Natalie Rose Canham
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours Vincent Ian Charbonneau
Bachelor of Journalism Victoria Etta Christie
Bachelor of Arts Honours Victoria Francesca Douglas
Bachelor of Journalism Kristin Kelly
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Kevin Charles Mason
Bachelor of Arts Honours Viktor Venelinov Nikolov
Bachelor of Journalism Jordan Duane Omstead
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours Samantha Hope Pitre
Bachelor of Arts Honours Claire J. G. Semple
Bachelor of Arts Luji Xie
Bachelor of Communication and Media Studies Honours Yujie Zhou
Bachelor of Arts Honours Bradley Lewis Alford
Bachelor of Arts Honours Emily Clarkson
Bachelor of Arts Honours Krystal Viola Kelly
Bachelor of Arts Honours Summer Kelly Lewis
Bachelor of Arts Honours Mariah Maadarani
Bachelor of Arts Honours Victoria Grace MacDonald
Bachelor of Arts Honours Jacqueline Matthews
Bachelor of Arts Honours Dominique Mesina
Bachelor of Arts Honours Julia O’Quinn
Bachelor of Arts Honours Amanda Petropoulos
Bachelor of Arts Honours Jeremy Rioux
Bachelor of Arts Honours Anna-Marie Robertson
Bachelor of Arts Honours Amos Si Yuan Vang
Bachelor of Arts Honours Negeen Yazdani
Bachelor of Commerce Adam Abdulrahman
Bachelor of Industrial Design Alanna Bamber
Bachelor of Information Technology Charles-Antoine Joseph Brosseau
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Christine Amy Ellis Wong
Bachelor of International Business Peter Eric Gott
Bachelor of Commerce Abigail Hoekstra
Bachelor of Commerce Connor Terris Jones
Bachelor of Industrial Design Heinz Peter Benjamin Kaufmann
Bachelor of Information Technology Daniel Kidd
Bachelor of Commerce Jade Lim Tung
Bachelor of Commerce Rebecca Lynn McKay
Bachelor of International Business Sarah McKinnon
Bachelor of Information Technology Remy David Niles
Bachelor of Commerce Chiara Palumbo
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Isabella Grace Priddle
Bachelor of Information Technology Jason Reifstenzel
Bachelor of Commerce Kaila Shatosky
Bachelor of Commerce Shayne Andrew Flynn Taylor
Bachelor of Commerce Michael Stone Tiberio
Bachelor of Commerce Julia Francesca Maria Weber
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Tiffany Chi Man Wong
Bachelor of Engineering Abrar Ahmad
Bachelor of Engineering Megan Ardron
Bachelor of Engineering Nicolas Robert Bialik
Bachelor of Engineering Liam James Bills
Bachelor of Engineering Evan Quinn Bottomley
Bachelor of Engineering James Robert Bruce
Bachelor of Engineering Bronwyn Chorlton
Bachelor of Engineering Claudia Jade Gaudreault
Bachelor of Engineering Firdous Hadj-Moussa
Bachelor of Engineering Nadim Hammoud
Bachelor of Engineering Khan Mohammed Mohaimenul Hossein Shamsuttoha
Bachelor of Engineering Amit Jain
Bachelor of Engineering Emily Kaczmarek
Bachelor of Engineering Brandon Robert John Kerr
Bachelor of Engineering Daniel King
Bachelor of Engineering Justin Thomas Krol
Bachelor of Engineering Nathan Di-Son Lim
Bachelor of Engineering Alan James David Malcolm
Bachelor of Engineering Jaye Holmes Mangione
Bachelor of Engineering Jamie L. Marrs
Bachelor of Engineering Eric McLaren
Bachelor of Engineering Calvin Jeffrey Miller
Bachelor of Engineering Connor Diego Mosquera
Bachelor of Engineering Jordan Sidney Christopher Mulvihill
Bachelor of Engineering Edwin Joseph Munoz Lopez
Bachelor of Engineering John Alexander Naftel
Bachelor of Engineering Benjamin Nicoletta
Bachelor of Engineering Said Ali Said
Bachelor of Engineering Amr Salem
Bachelor of Engineering Dominik Schmidtlein
Bachelor of Engineering Noah Samuel Louis Segal
Bachelor of Engineering Kevin Lloyd Shimotakahara
Bachelor of Engineering Terrin Adam Stachiw
Bachelor of Engineering Danisz Stalinski
Bachelor of Engineering Andrew Jackson Stobbe
Bachelor of Engineering Ryan Matthew Toonders
Bachelor of Engineering Irusha Vidanamadura
Bachelor of Humanities Sara Winona Adams
Bachelor of Music Massil Ait-Ouali
Bachelor of Music Dennis Georg Bass
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours Joel Douglas Derek Baylis
Bachelor of Arts Honours Rosalynn Berti
Bachelor of Arts Honours Gabriella Patrizia Elizabeth Bianchi
Bachelor of Arts Amy Booth
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours Giuliana Borracci
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours Connor Branch
Bachelor of Humanities Bennett Candy
Bachelor of Arts Honours Martha Rose Cassidy
Bachelor of Arts Tyson Patrick Chen
Bachelor of Arts Honours Sarah Michelle Cole
Bachelor of Music Samuel Denis Dionne
Bachelor of Humanities Ryan Dubney
Bachelor of Arts Honours Alison Shier Griffith
Bachelor of Arts Honours Kurt Michael James Grunsky
Bachelor of Music Isaac Isenor
Bachelor of Humanities Kaitlin Elise Jourdeuil
Bachelor of Arts Honours Gregory Juneau
Bachelor of Arts Honours Stacie Marie Kerr
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours Natalie Monica Mazur
Bachelor of Arts Honours Taylor James McKinnon
Bachelor of Arts Honours Kaitlin Louise Montague
Bachelor of Arts Honours William Oakman
Bachelor of Humanities Graeme O’Farrell
Bachelor of Humanities Kent Peters
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours Kyle Alexander Fisher Sale
Bachelor of Arts Honours Amanda Taylor Seed
Bachelor of Arts Honours Tegan Smith
Bachelor of Arts Honours Julia Marie Van Drie
Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours Christine-Mary Yassa
Bachelor of Arts Alizeh Alvi
Bachelor of Arts Samantha Elizabeth Chan
Bachelor of Arts Honours Eleanor Coleman
Bachelor of Arts Honours Anastasia Lisa Conway
Bachelor of Arts Sophie Natalie Debbané
Bachelor of Science Honours Laura Katherine Dodge
Bachelor of Arts Honours Alicia Duval
Bachelor of Arts Honours Austin R. Emhö
Bachelor of Arts Honours Jesse Eyler-Fitzpatrick
Bachelor of Arts Honours Marc Godin
Bachelor of Arts Honours Rachael Beth Irwin
Bachelor of Arts Honours Chloe Suzanne Jones
Bachelor of Arts Honours Hannah Macdonald
Bachelor of Arts Honours Clare Maier
Bachelor of Arts Honours Stephanie Kathleen McHugh
Bachelor of Arts Honours Christina Milani
Bachelor of Arts Honours Madeline Leah Moore
Bachelor of Arts Honours Sepinood Parvizian
Bachelor of Arts Hosnia Ines Souley Dosso
Bachelor of Arts Honours Elisabeth Bailin Xie