The students listed in the links below have been awarded degrees by the Senate of Carleton University in Fall 2013.

Graduate Students

Undergraduate Students


Bachelor of Arts Alexandra Christina Cassandra O’Brien With High Distinction
Bachelor of Engineering Martin Corey O’Connor
Bachelor of Arts Sabina Okda
Bachelor of Science Justin John O’Keefe Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Jonathan Olfert With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Andrew Robert Olson Highest Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Abdirahman Omer Honours
Bachelor of Arts Temitayo Omonigbehin
Bachelor of Commerce Jesse O’Neil Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Fatma Kubra Oral With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Nana Osei
Bachelor of Arts Sydney Leigh Osmar Highest Honours
Bachelor of Arts Emmanuel Otchere Honours
Bachelor of Arts Beinyetua Kereye Otrofanowei Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Ashleigh Ozimkowski
Bachelor of Arts Reyhan Ozyagli Honours
Bachelor of Arts Hannah Marie Packer Honours
Bachelor of Arts Candice Page Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jenny Pang High Honours
Bachelor of Arts Maria Papiernik
Bachelor of Arts Kaitlin Pardoel Highest Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sojin Park Honours
Bachelor of Arts Anthony Joseph Nicholas Parravano
Bachelor of Arts Serena Julietta Pasion
Bachelor of Arts Matthew Paslawski High Honours
Bachelor of Arts Caileen Pearson
Bachelor of Industrial Design Emma Peat With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Kayla Pelechaty Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jeffrey Pellegrino
Bachelor of Arts Matthias Rinda Pen High Honours
Bachelor of Arts Emily K. A. Percival
Bachelor of Arts Anya Pereira
Bachelor of Commerce Karel Perez Palacios Honours
Bachelor of Information Technology Shaughn Perrozzino
Bachelor of Arts Allison Lynn Pettit High Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alison Victoria Pidduck High Honours
Bachelor of Arts Chris R. Pitre With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Honours Nathan Platte With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Monique Poonai Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Nicolas Porter With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Allisa Powney
Bachelor of Arts Anant Prabhakar Honours
Bachelor of Arts Brian Proctor High Honours
Bachelor of Arts Mira Qarashi
Bachelor of Arts Lu Qi
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Uakhit Ramazanov
Bachelor of Arts Amy Laura Ramnarine Highest Honours
Bachelor of Arts Justin Ramsay Highest Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Tracey Lyn Ranger Honours
Bachelor of Arts Christina Ranieri
Bachelor of Arts Faisal Fazal Hayat Ranjha
Bachelor of Engineering Muhammed Rasem With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Ian Bennett Rath
Bachelor of Arts Honours Tomasz Raubic With High Distinction
Bachelor of International Business Cassie Reaburn With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Matthew V. Ready
Bachelor of Arts Rifat Tasneem Rehman Honours
Bachelor of Arts Brandon Reid Honours
Bachelor of Arts Evan Jeffrey Eastman Reid Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Latoya Pamella Reid Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sonia Renaud Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Isabel Frances Renwick Honours
Bachelor of Arts Inna Riabko
Bachelor of Arts Rhys Richards-Gandey
Bachelor of Arts Olivia Richman Highest Honours
Bachelor of International Business Gabriel Josue Riera Honours
Bachelor of Arts Brittany Risto
Bachelor of Arts Jasmine Shanelle Roberts Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Robertson High Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Stacey E. Robinson Honours
Bachelor of Arts Kaitlyn Roessner Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alice Kim Rondeau
Bachelor of Arts William Rosenblat
Bachelor of Arts Corey Rosen
Bachelor of Arts Kaitlyn Merissa Ross Honours
Bachelor of Arts Stanley Rowan
Bachelor of Arts Dušan Rozman
Bachelor of Social Work Shannon Rutledge Honours
Bachelor of Arts Mirna Sabbagh El Rami
Bachelor of Arts Donovan Sabga Honours
Bachelor of Science Kunga Choenyi Sadutshang Honours
Bachelor of Arts Seiji Saeki Honours
Bachelor of Arts Clarisse Baleja Umulisa Saidi
Bachelor of Arts Rawan Mamoun Saleh
Bachelor of Arts Anthony Salfi Honours
Bachelor of Arts Maneet Salh Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Melissa Maria Salmon With High Distinction
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Patrick Kiely Salonius Highest Honours
Bachelor of Humanities Samantha Samuels High Honours
Bachelor of Social Work Charity Sande Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Victor Leon Sandoval
Bachelor of Arts Marina Angela Santilli Honours
Bachelor of Arts Yusuf Mohamed Santur
Bachelor of Commerce Nozomi Satoh Honours
Bachelor of Arts Christopher Satram-Maharaj
Bachelor of Arts Corey Nathan Sauvé
Bachelor of Arts Alexander Kevin Schock Honours
Bachelor of Arts Tamara Scott Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Vineet Sehravat Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Selman Mohamad Selman
Bachelor of Arts Victoria Shafiepour Honours
Bachelor of Arts Neil Shamsuzzoha
Bachelor of Arts Vipin Shanmuganathan
Bachelor of Architectural Studies Ghazi Shariff With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Reem Sharif Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Blair Krishan Sharma Honours
Bachelor of Arts Morgan Theresa Marie Shaw
Bachelor of Arts Amir Hamza Sheikh
Bachelor of Computer Science Nicholas Steven Murray Shires Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Zhenglin Shi Honours
Bachelor of Arts Hailey Short Honours
Bachelor of Arts Thomas Showell
Bachelor of Arts Clifford Shumski Honours
Bachelor of Arts Serafino Sigler
Bachelor of Arts Chon Ju Sim Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Peter Thomson Simonyi
Bachelor of Arts Chloe Wenona Sinclair Honours
Bachelor of Arts Nicole Nova Sinden-Hanson Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Singh Honours
Bachelor of Mathematics George Sit
Bachelor of Commerce Jimmy Situ Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Brittany Sloan Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jenna Smiley
Bachelor of Arts Allison Margot Smith Highest Honours
Bachelor of Arts Analori Costillo Smith Highest Honours
Bachelor of Arts Isaac Emmanuel Smith Honours
Bachelor of Arts Kevin Alexander Smith Honours
Bachelor of Science Rachel Elizabeth Smith Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Andrew Soknacki Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science Ahmadreza Soleimani Marghaleki Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jonathon Soltys
Bachelor of Arts Ge Song Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Colin Soo Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Eitan Soraya High Honours
Bachelor of Arts Travis Carson Southin High Honours
Bachelor of Arts James Elliot Sowa
Bachelor of Engineering Marc J. Spratt
Bachelor of Arts Nivedh Sreejit
Bachelor of Arts Matthew Alan Stapley
Bachelor of Commerce Maria St. Aubin Honours
Bachelor of Computer Science William Jason Rivers Stewart Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours Thomas Stieber With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Marc Adam Storey
Bachelor of Commerce Tony Stracuzza Honours
Bachelor of Arts Laura Strongitharm
Bachelor of Science Davis Sugar Honours
Bachelor of Arts Theresa Suglo
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Amanda Frances Sullivan High Honours
Bachelor of Arts Hope Morgaine Sullivan
Bachelor of Commerce Xiaomeng Sun Honours
Bachelor of Arts Julie Heather Sutton High Honours
Bachelor of Arts Georgia Symons Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jillian Leah Jan Szacki Honours
Bachelor of Science Fady Tadros Highest Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Ahsan Tajammul Honours
Bachelor of Science Major Janelle Takao With Distinction
Bachelor of Science Honours Aditya Takwale With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Adrian K. Tang
Bachelor of Arts Bao-Zhen Tang
Bachelor of Arts Nuri Tastepe
Bachelor of International Business Hadeel Tayeh Honours
Bachelor of Arts Duncan James Taylor Honours
Bachelor of Arts Peter Taylor
Bachelor of Arts Michael T. D. Thomas Honours
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Christopher Robert Green Thompson High Honours
Bachelor of Arts Whitney Mary Lynn Thompson Honours
Bachelor of Arts Honours William Thompson With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Tian Tian
Bachelor of Science David Mckenzie Tillmann
Bachelor of Arts Jordan Matthew Toews Honours
Bachelor of Arts Olivia Tomic Honours
Bachelor of Arts Maggie Susan Tompkins Honours
Bachelor of Science Logan Towers
Bachelor of Commerce Eric Tran High Honours
Bachelor of Arts Susan Tudin Honours
Bachelor of Arts Stephanie Turcotte
Bachelor of Arts Jordan E. Turgeon
Bachelor of Commerce Pamela Turgeon With High Distinction
Bachelor of Science Major Samantha Turnbull
Bachelor of Arts Kamal-Deep Ubhi
Bachelor of Science Kevin Vali Honours
Bachelor of Arts Kristin Valois
Bachelor of Commerce Eric Van Bakel Honours
Bachelor of Arts Deidre Lyn Vance
Bachelor of Science Kyla Vanderzwet Honours
Bachelor of Arts Danett VanTassel Honours
Bachelor of Arts Adrienne Van Tongerloo
Bachelor of Arts Tammy Patricia Van Veen
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Matilde Vásquez Zúniga
Bachelor of Arts Olivia Vatri
Bachelor of Arts Adam Randell Lazlo Vavrovics
Bachelor of Arts Brittany Vella
Bachelor of Commerce Morgan Verdon Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jessica Vermette High Honours
Bachelor of Arts Clementina Vigliotti
Bachelor of Arts Anum Virani High Honours
Bachelor of Science Moin Virani
Bachelor of Arts Rachel Vorobej
Bachelor of Science Victoria Vos
Bachelor of Arts Melissa Louise Wachter
Bachelor of Engineering Maisha Samiha Wahab
Bachelor of Arts Joanne Alicia Waisglass Honours
Bachelor of International Business Dallas Waldie High Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Christine Wallace Honours
Bachelor of Arts Alexa Hallie Wall Honours
Bachelor of Arts Kuihan Wang
Bachelor of Arts Honours Kaitlyn Nicole Wardrop With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Jodie Shannon Warren Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jimmy Watkins High Honours
Bachelor of Arts Callie-Ann Watson
Bachelor of Arts Alex Way
Bachelor of Arts Kathleen Mary Niman Webb
Bachelor of Arts Harun Calleb Weggoro
Bachelor of Arts Brandyn Weidner
Bachelor of Arts Owen Welch Honours
Bachelor of Arts Sarah Wells-Smith
Bachelor of Arts Jiaqiang Wen
Bachelor of Arts Adrienne White Honours
Bachelor of Arts Marc James Whitehouse Honours
Bachelor of Arts Judith M. F. White Honours
Bachelor of Arts Natalie White
Bachelor of Computer Science Honours Spencer Elliott John Whyte With High Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Monika Aneta Wielicki
Bachelor of Social Work Laura Wilcox Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Andrew Gregory Willett Honours
Bachelor of Arts Shannon Lea Williams Honours
Bachelor of Science Shane Winters
Bachelor of Public Affairs and Policy Management Justin Kendrick Wood High Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Ashley Wuennenberg Honours
Bachelor of Arts Jing Xie With High Distinction
Bachelor of Computer Science Major Xue Yang
Bachelor of Arts Yufeng Ye
Bachelor of Engineering Mohamad Khairol Amri Zainon
Bachelor of Arts Simona Zarbalieva Honours
Bachelor of Arts Abdulrahman Zawawi Honours
Bachelor of Arts Chun Zhi Zeng Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Gui Ping Zhang With Distinction
Bachelor of Arts Samantha Zhang Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Xinda Zhang Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Ritong Zhuang Honours
Bachelor of Commerce Duan Zhu Honours
Bachelor of Arts Liya Zhu
Bachelor of Arts Yihao Zhu Honours
Bachelor of Engineering Muhammad Zuhair
Bachelor of Commerce Jesse Harold John Zulak Honours