Looking to put your course knowledge to the test? …. Attend a mock final exam review session to see how well you do!

Find your course from the list below to find out details about when your course mock exam is being held, including the date, time, and location.

Please keep in mind that:

  • not every course will have a final mock exam, some will have review sessions or skill development workshops.
  • the number of exam review sessions and the length of each workshop differs by course and facilitator.
  • the location and/or time of the session may change, please check for regular announcements on cuLearn or through your email.

You should arrive to the take-up session after attempting to complete the mock exam on your own.

Course Facilitator Mock Take-Up #1 Mock Take-Up #2 Office Hour 
ANTH 1002 B Emily Friday, April 5 (3:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.) PA 215 N/A N/A
BIOL 1104 AV Andrew Tuesday, April 9 (6:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.) AP 132 Wednesday, April 10 (6:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.) AP 132 Wednesday, April 10 (2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor
BUSI 1005 BCDEFG Lauren Thursday, April 11 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) ME 3328 Friday, April 12 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) ME 3328 N/A
CHEM 1002 AV Tatyana Monday, April 15 (5:30 p.m. Р8:30 p.m.)  LA C164 N/A Monday, April 15 (12:00 p.m. Р1:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library Р4th floor -CSAS
COMS 1000 A Hilary Monday, April 15 (2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.) ME 3165 Tuesday, April 16 (2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.) ME 3165 N/A
COMS 1000 B Breanna Sunday, April 14 (10:00 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.) ME 3165 Monday, April 15 (10:00 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.) ME 3165 Monday, April 15 (12:00 p.m – 1:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
CRCJ 1000 B Emmalene Wednesday, April 17 (10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.) ME 3328 Thursday, April 18 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) ME 3328 N/A
ECON 1001 E Katrina Tuesday, April 23 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) ME 3380 Wednesday, April 24 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) ME 3275 N/A
ECON 1002 A Dede Sunday, April 14 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) ME 3174 Tuesday, April 16 (4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.) ME 3174 N/A
ECON 1002 B Ana Saturday, April 13 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) ME 3328 Sunday, April 14 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) ME 3328 N/A
ECON 1002 C Hunter Tuesday, April 16 (6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.) ME 3380 N/A Monday, April 15 (2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
ECON 1002 D Shiva Monday, April 15 (4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.) ME 3328 Tuesday, April 16 (4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.) ME 3328 N/A
ECOR 1101 BCDEF Shaza Wednesday, April 10 (5:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.) AT 102 Thursday, April 11 (12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.) SC 103 Sunday, April 14 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) PA 201
ECOR 1606 CD Johanna Wednesday, April 24th (1:00 p.m. -4:00 p.m.) SC 103 N/A Thursday, April 25th (11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
ECOR 2606 DE Neil Monday, April 22 (12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.) SC 103 N/A Monday, April 22 (3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
ELEC 3105 C Joseph Tuesday, April 23 (1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.) ME 4499 N/A Wednesday, April 24 (11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
GEOG 1010 B Yeazna Saturday, April 13 (12:00 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.) ME 3165 Sunday, April 14 (2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.) ME 3328 Monday, April 15 (1:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
GEOG 1020 B Samuel Thursday, April 18 (10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.) ME 3328 Monday, April 22 (10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m) ME 3165 N/A
HUMR 1001 A Michael Tuesday, April 23 (1:00 – 4:00 p.m.) ME 3174 N/A Monday, April 22 (2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
LAWS 1001 E Ajitha Thursday, April 18 (2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.) ME 3328 Monday, April 22 (4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.) ME 3328 N/A
LAWS 1002 A Jenna Tuesday, April 23 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) ME 3165 Wednesday, April 24 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) ME 3165 N/A
LAWS 1002 B Victoria Monday, April 22 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) ME 3328 Tuesday, April 23 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) ME 3328 N/A
LAWS 1002 C Rebeca Tuesday, April 23 (2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.) ME 3165 Wednesday, April 24 (2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.) ME 3165 Thursday, April 25 (1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
LAWS 1002 D Duncan Tuesday, April 23 (6:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.) ME 3328 Wednesday, April 24 (6:00 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.) ME 3328 Thursday, April 25 (11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
LING 1001 C Isabella Monday, April 22 (2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.) ME 3328 Thursday, April 25 (1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.) ME 3328 N/A
MAAE 2101 C Alex Thursday, April 18 (3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.) ME 3275 N/A Monday, April 22 (3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
MAAE 2300 CD Donya Friday, April 12 (3:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.) ME 3275 N/A Tuesday, April 16 (12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
MAAE 2400 DE Ethan Monday, April 22 (2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.) ME 3275 N/A Tuesday, April 23 (1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
MATH 1004 H Ryan Tuesday, April 23 (2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.) ME 3328 Wednesday, April 24 (2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.) ME 3328 Wednesday, April 24 (3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
MATH 1007 I Jennifer Monday, April 22 (6:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m.) ME 3165 N/A Tuesday, April 23 (11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
PSCI 2702 A Annie Monday, April 22 (4:00 p.m – 5:30 p.m.) ME 3165 Tuesday, April 23 (4:00 p.m – 5:30 p.m.) ME 3165 Thursday, April 25 (12:00 p.m – 1:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor -CSAS
PSCI 2702 B Justine Friday, April 12 (6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.) ME 3328 Sunday, April 14 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) ME 3165 N/A
PSYC 1002 HKF Saba Friday, April 12 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) ME 3275 Saturday, April 13 (4:00 p.m. – 6:00 p.m.) ME 3275 & N/A
PSYC 1002 HKF Saba Additional Mock Take-Up – Monday, April 22 (6:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.) ME 3275 N/A
PSYC 2002 BV Marisa Monday, April 15 (12:00 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.) ME 3328 Tuesday, April 16 (12:00 p.m. – 1:30 p.m.) ME 3328 Tuesday, April 16 (3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
PSYC 3000 D Asha Sunday, April 14 (2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.) ME 3165 Monday, April 15 (12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.) ME 3165 N/A
SYSC 2006 CD Amanda Thursday, April 11 (5:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m.) ME 3328 N/A Friday, April 12 (12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS
SYSC 3600 D John Sunday, April 14 (10:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.) ME 3380 N/A Monday, April 12 (11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.) MacOdrum Library – 4th floor – CSAS