Looking to put your course knowledge to the test? …. Attend a Mock Final Exam review session to see how well you do!

Find your course from the list below to find out details about when your course mock exam is being held, including the date, time, and location.

Please keep in mind that:

  • not every course will have a final mock exam, some will have review sessions or skill development workshops
  • the number of exam review sessions, and the length of each workshop, differs by course and facilitator
  • the location and/or time of the session may change, please check for regular announcements on cuLearn or through your email

Course Facilitator Mock Take-Up #1 Mock Take-Up #2 Office Hour(s)
ANTH 1002 B Emily Friday, April 13th 2:00pm-4:00pm (ME 3165) Saturday, April 14th 12:00pm-2:00pm (ME 3165) Friday, April 13th 12:00pm-1:00pm (ML 402)
BIOL 1104 AV Darren Friday, April 13th 12:00pm-2:00pm (ME 3380) Saturday, April 14th 12:00pm-2:00pm (ME 3380) Saturday, April 14th 3:00pm-4:00pm (ML 402)
CGSC 2001 C Connor Monday April 16th 2:00pm-4:00pm (ML 402) N/A N/A
CHEM 1002 V Alyssa Wednesday, April 18th 12:00pm-3:00pm (MC 2000) N/A Wednesday, April 18th 4:00pm-6:00pm (402 ML)
CLCV 1003 A Ally N/A N/A Monday April 9th from 3-4 and   Tuesday April 10th from 2:30-3:30 (402ML)
COMS 1000 A Hilary Thursday, April 19th 11:00am-1:00pm (ME 3165) Friday, April 20th 11:00am-1:00pm (ME 3165) Thursday, April 19th 5:00pm-7:00pm (ML 402)
CRCJ 1000 B Emmalene Friday, April 20th 11:00am-1:00pm (ME 3356) Sunday, April 22nd 11:00am-1:00pm (ME 3356) Sunday, April 22nd 2:00pm-3:00pm (ML 402)
ECON 1000 A Dede Thursday, April 12th 10:30am-12:30pm (ME 3380) Friday, April 13th 10:00am-12:00pm (PA 115) Monday, April 9th 6:00pm-8:00pm (402 ML)
ECON 1000 B Ana Tuesday, April 10th 4:00pm-6:00pm (LA C164) Wednesday, April 11th 12:00pm-2:00pm (SA 415) Wednesday, April 11th 11:00am-12:00pm (ML 402)
ECON 1000 C Sheldon Thursday, April 12th 2:30pm-4:30pm (ME 3328) Friday, April 13th 11:00am-1:00pm (ME 3174) Monday, April 16 10:00am-11:00am (ML 402)
ECON 1000 D Claire Thursday, April 12th 4:00pm-6:00pm (ME 3380) Saturday, April 14th 2:00pm-4:00pm (ME 3380) Thursday, April 12th 6:00pm-7:00pm (402ML)
ECON 2020 G Meghan Sunday, April 15th 4:30pm-6:00pm (ME 3356) Thursday, April 19th 1:00pm-2:30pm (ME 3356) Thursday, April 19th 3:00pm-5:00pm (ML 402)
ECOR 1101 BCDE Shaza Thursday, April 12th 11:30am-2:30pm (SA THB) N/A Friday, April 13th 3:00pm-5:00pm (ML 402)
ECOR 1606 CDE Johanna Tuesday, April 17th 10:00am-11:30am (LA C164) Wednesday, April 18th 10:00am-11:30am (LA C164) Tuesday, April 17th 3:00pm-5:00pm (ML 402)
ECOR 2606 DE Neil Wednesday, April 18th 1:00pm-4:00pm (LA C164) N/A Thursday, April 12th 3:00pm-4:00pm and Saturday, April 21st 11:00am-12:00pm (ML 402)
ELEC 2507 AB Joseph Monday, April 16th 10:00am-1:00pm (ME 3380) N/A Tuesday, April 17th 12:00pm-2:00pm (ML 402)
ELEC 2607 AB Dominik Saturday, April 14th 2:00pm-5:00pm (LA C264) N/A Saturday, April 14th 6:00pm-8:00pm (ML 402)
ELEC 3105 C Zeena Thursday, April 19th 1:00pm-4:00pm (ME 3380) N/A Tuesday, April 17th 1:00pm-3:00pm (ML 402)
GEOG 1010 B Jill Wednesday, April 11 5:00pm-7:00pm (ME 4332) Friday, April 13th 8:00pm-10:00pm (ME 3165) Wednesday April 11th from 1:30pm to 4:30pm
GEOG 1020 B Jessie Wednesday, April 11th 3:00pm-5:00pm (ME 4332) Thursday, April 12th 1:00pm-3:00pm (ME 3165) Friday, April 13th 11:00am – 12:00pm (402ML)
GEOG 2006 A Stephanie Thursday, April 12th 6:00pm-8:00pm (ME 3356) Friday, April 13 12:00pm-2:00pm (ME 3356) Thursday April 12th 4:30pm-5:30pm (402ML)
INDG 1011 A Kayleigh Wednesday, April 18th 11:00am-1:00pm (ME 3328) Thursday, April 19th 11:00am-1:00pm (ME 3328) Wednesday April 18th 1:00-3:00pm (ML 402)
LAWS 1000 A Duncan Tuesday, April 10th 6:00pm-8:00pm (ME 3269) Thursday, April 12th 2:00pm-4:00pm (ME 3356) Saturday, April 14th 12:00pm-1:00pm (ML 402)
LAWS 1000 B Victoria Wednesday, April 11 12:30pm-2:30pm (ME 4494) Thursday, April 12 10:00am-12:00pm (ME 3328) Wednesday, April 11th 3:00pm-4:00pm (ML 402)
LAWS 1000 CV Duncan Monday, April 9th 6:00pm-7:30pm (ME 4499) Thursday, April 12th 6:00pm-8:00pm (ME 3328) C Section: Saturday , April 14th 1:00pm-2:00pm (ML 402).             V Section: April 12th 12:00pm-1:00pm (ML 402)
LAWS 1000 D Rebeca Friday, April 13th 12:00pm-2:00pm (ME 3165) Monday, April 16th 12:00pm-2:00pm (ME 3165) Monday, April 16th 4:30pm-5:30pm (ML 402)
LING 1001 C Celeste Wednesday, April 11 2:30pm-4:30pm (RB 1201) Friday, April 13th 10:00am-12:00pm (RB 1201) Friday, April 13th 12:00pm-1:00pm (ML 402)
MAAE 2101 C Armand Thursday, April 12th 2:00pm-5:00pm (LA C264) N/A Friday April 13th 1:00-3:00pm (402ML)
MAAE 2202 BC Brandon Tuesday, April 17th 2:00pm-5:00pm (LA C164) N/A Wednesday, April 18th 11:00am-3:00pm (ML 402)
MAAE 2300 CD Jeff Monday, April 16th 2:00pm-5:00pm (LA C164) N/A Saturday April 14th, 11:00am-1:00pm (402ML)
MAAE 2400 DE Firdous Thursday, April 12th 10:00am-1:00pm (LA C264) N/A Thursday, April 11th 1:00 to 2:00 pm – LA C1264 & Friday, April 13th from 10 am to 12 pm   (402ML)
MAAE 3202 C Brandon Saturday April 21st 2:00pm-5:00pm (LA C164) N/A Tuesday April 24, 11:00am-1:00pm (ML 402)
MATH 1004 H Ryan Tuesday, April 17th 10:00am-12:00pm (ME 3328) Friday, April 13th 10:00am-12:00pm (LA C164) Sunday, April 22nd 12:30pm-1:30pm (ML 402)
MATH 1007 I Michael Wednesday, April 11th 6:00pm-8:00pm (ME 3275) Friday, April 13th 10:00am-12:00pm (ME 3275) Thursday, April 12th 2:00pm-4:00pm (ML 402)
PSYC 1002 HK Saba Thursday, April 12th 1:00pm-2:30pm (ME 3380) Friday, April 13th 2:00pm-4:00pm (ME 3356) Thursday, April 5th, 3:30am- 4:30pm
PSYC 2002 BV Sam Friday, April 13th 2:00pm-4:00pm (ME 3328) Friday, April 13th 10:00am-12:00pm (ME 3356) Wednesday, April 18th 3:00pm-5:00pm (ML 402)
PSYC 3000 A Brittany Monday, April 16th 12:00pm-2:00pm (ME 3356) Friday, April 13th 10:00am-12:00pm (LA A720) Wednesday, April 18th 1:00pm-3:00pm (ML 402)
PSYC 3000 DE Tera Friday, April 13th 6:00pm-8:00pm (ME 3328) Friday, April 13th 10:00am-12:00pm (ME 3328) Friday April 13th 9:00-10:00am (402ML)
SYSC 2004 BC Ahmed Tuesday, April 17th 3:00pm-6:00pm (ME 3328) N/A Friday, April 20th 2:00pm-3:00pm (ML 402) AND Monday, April 23rd 2:00pm-3:00pm (ML 402)
SYSC 2006 CD Mike Friday, April 13th 1:00pm-2:30pm (LA C264) Friday, April 13th 10:00am-12:00pm (LA C264) Monday, April 16th 5:30pm-7:30pm (ML 402)