Looking to put your course knowledge to the test? …. Attend a mock final exam review session to see how well you do!

Find your course from the list below to find out details about when your course mock exam is being held, including the date, time, and location. All Office Hours will take place at the Centre for Student Academic Support – 4th Floor MacOdrum Library.

Please keep in mind that:

  • not every course will have a final mock exam, some will have review sessions or skill development workshops.
  • the number of exam review sessions and the length of each workshop differs by course and facilitator.
  • the location and/or time of the session may change, please check for regular announcements on cuLearn or through your email.

You should arrive to the take-up session after attempting to complete the mock exam on your own.

Course Facilitator Mock Take-Up #1 Mock Take-Up #2 Office HourĀ 
BIOL 1103 AT Rebecca Prowse December 17th from 12-2 pm in ME 4499 December 18th from 5-7 pm in ME 4499 December 17th 4-5 pm
BIOL/BIOC 2200 A Erica O’Neill December 6th from 6-8 pm in SA 520 December 7th from 12-2 pm in ME 3275 December 10th 6-7 pm
CGSC 1005 A Sameer Ladha December 11th from 5-6:30 pm in PA 111 December 12th from 5-6:30 pm in PA 111 December 12th 11-1 pm
CIVE 2200 AB Neil Douglas December 15th from 4-7 pm in LA C264 N/A December 16th 1-3 pm
COMS 1001 A Rheann Quenneville December 12th from 1-3 pm in PA 115 December 13th from 1-3 pm in PA 115 December 13th 10-11 am
COMS 1000 B Emma Holder December 13th from 1-3 pm in CB 2400 December 14th from 1-3 pm in CB 2400 December 12th 10-11 am
CRCJ 1000 A Emmalene Kitagawa-Froese December 9th from 11-1 pm in PA 115 December 10th from 4-6 pm in PA 115 December 10th 2-3 pm
CRCJ 1000 C Neely Jarvis December 16th from 2-4 pm in CB 2104 December 20th from 10-12 pm in CB 2202 December 18th 10-11 am and December 19th 10-11 am
ECON 1001 A Rodala Aranya December 7th from 6-8 pm in PA 115 December 10th from 12-2 pm in PA 115 December 11th 12-2 pm
ECON 1001 B Dede Huang December 9th from 4-6 pm in CB 3101 December 10th from 10-12 pm in CB 3101 December 10th 12-1 pm
ECON 1001 C Emily Van Hoeve December 9th from 4-6 pm in ME 3269 December 10th from 2-4 pm in ME 3269 December 9th 2-3 pm
ECON 1001 D Elisabeth Guthrie December 10th from 10-1 pm in MC 5050 N/A December 11th 10-12 pm
ECON 1002 E Ana Vukadin December 7th from 2-4 pm in PA 201 December 8th from 11:30-1:30 pm in PA 201 December 5th 3:30-4:30 pm
ELEC 2501 A Prionzita Chakraborty December 7th from 10:30-1:30 pm in ME 4499 N/A December 4th from 4:30-6:30 pm
ELEC 3509 Amr Nosir December 14th 3-5 pm in ME 3275 December 15th from 5-8 pm in LA C164 December 16th 5:30-6:30 pm
GEOG 1010 B Yeazna Ahmed December 14th from 5-7 pm in CB 2400 December 17th from 12-2 pm in CB 2400 December 16th 11:30-12:30 pm
LAWS 1001 A Mackenzie Dawson December 10th from 4-6 pm in CB 3101 December 12th from 4-6 pm in CB 3101 December 12th 6-7 pm
LAWS 1001 B Hannah Beltran December 15th from 10-12 pm in CB 2202 December 16th from 6-8 pm in CB 2104 December 16th 4:30-5:30 pm
LAWS 1001 C Simone Bardonner December 7th from 2-3:30 pm in PA 133 December 8th from 5-6:30 pm in CB 3101 December 9th 10-12 pm
LAWS 1001 D Kelsey Drummond December 12th from 11-1 pm in CB 2104 December 13th from 2-4 pm in CB 2104 December 13th 12:30-1:30 pm
LAWS 1002 A Ajitha Nair December 12th from 5:30-7:30 pm in CB 2202 December 13th from 11:30-1:30 pm in CB 2202 December 13th 10-11 am
MAAE 2202 A Philip Okotete December 14th from 12-3 pm in ME 4499 N/A December 10th 3-5 pm
MAAE 2300 AB Santiago Martinez-Acevedo December 16th from 1-2:30 in ME 4499 December 19th from 4-5:30 pm in ME 4499 December 18th 2-4 pm
MAAE 2400 B Meagan Schlottke December 16th from 2-5 pm in ME 3380 N/A December 17th 11-12 pm and December 18th 11-12 pm
MAAE 3004 AB Aislinn MacKay December 15th from 11-2 pm in AP 132 N/A December 18th 10-12 pm
MAAE 3202 B Tran-Vu Nong Deember 16th from 4-7 pm in ME 4499 N/A December 18th 12-2 pm
MATH 1004 F Jordan Stanfield December 13th from 4-7 pm in RB 2200 N/A December 13th 1:30-3:30 pm
MATH 1007 D Jennifer Armstrong December 12th from 1-4 pm in CB 2202 N/A December 12th 4-6 pm
PHYS 1007 AB David Bell December 8th from 11-1 pm in AP 132 December 9th from 3-5 pm in AP 132 December 9th 5-6 pm and December 10th 12-2 pm
PSYC 1001 C Jill Turner December 11th from 10:30-12:30 in AP 132 December 13th from 5:30-7:30 pm in AP 132 December 12th 11-12 pm
PSYC 1001 DMT Mark Sindle December 18th from 5:30-7:30 pm in ME 3269 December 20th from 9-11 am in ME 3269 December 18th 4-5 pm
PSYC 2002 A Marisa Artuso December 8th from 12-2 pm in PA 218 December 9th from 5-7 pm in PA 115 December 9th 3-4 pm
PSYC 2307 A Rachel Moreau December 4th from 6-8 pm in ME 3328 December 5th from 6-8 pm in SA 413 December 4th 3-4 pm
PSYC 3000 C Julia Fraser December 14th from 12-3 pm in PA 115 N/A December 13th 11-1 pm
PSYC 3000 E Aubrey Davis December 18th from 1-2:30 pm in CB 2400 December 19th from 11-12:30 pm in CB 2400 December 17th 12-1 pm and December 18th 2:30-3:30 pm
SYSC 2004 AB Caleb Turcotte December 13th from 4-5:30 pm in ME 3165 December 14th from 3-4:30 pm in ME 3165 December 13th 5:30-7:30 pm
SYSC 2006 B Sean Kirkby December 16th from 1-3 pm in CB 3101 December 17th from 1-3 pm in CB 3101 December 17th 4-5 pm
SYSC 3600 A Paola Quiroga December 12th from 4-7 pm in MC 5050 N/A December 13th 3:30-5:30 pm