The Institute of Cognitive Science (Faculty and Staff) would like to congratulate all of our 2020 Graduating Students.

Some of the students have provided us with the photos below the following Medal lists to mark the moment:

University Medal in Cognitive Science (Highest Standing)

Catherine Black: Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours with a Concentration in Biological Foundations of Cognition

Senate Medal for Outstanding Academic Achievement

Sarah Musclow: Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours with a Specialization in Language and Linguistics

Olivia J. McMurtry: Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours with a Specialization in Language and Linguistics

Laura R. Martin: Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours with a Specialization in Philosophical and Conceptual Issues

Antonio M. Sicoli: Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours with a Specialization in Cognition and Psychology

Serena Remtulla-Langlois: Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours with a Specialization in the Biological Foundations of Cognition

Kayla Fitch: Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours with a Specialization in Language and Linguistics

Audrée A. Leclerc:  Bachelor of Cognitive Science Honours with a Specialization in Cognition and Psychology

Some of our very proud and happy Graduates

           

Christelle Ngoya Katanda                   Olivia McMurtry                                         Jack Baker

Bachelor of Cog Sci (Gen)         Bachelor of Cog Sci (Hons)                Bachelor of Cog Sci (Gen)

.                                                         (With High Distinction)

.                                                               (Senate Medal)

            

        Austin Cooper                                 Michael Caughey                           Morghan Manuel

Post Baccalaureate Diploma            Bachelor of Cog Sci (Hons)            Bachelor of Cog Sci (Hons)

in Cognitive Science                            (With High Distinction)                      (With Distinction)

           

       Audrée Leclerc                                    Jen Maitland                                    Grace Duncan

Bachelor of Cog Sci (Hons)             Bachelor of Cog Sci (Hons)           Bachelor of Cog Sci (Hons)

(With High Distinction)                         (With Distinction)                             (With Distinction)

(Senate Medal)

           

        Tiegisti Belway                            Alessandra Garzon                     Sarah Alexandra McCauley     

Bachelor of Cog Sci (Gen)               Bachelor of Cog Sci (Hons)         Bachelor of Cog Sci (Hons)

.                                                           (With High Destinction)

           

Marilyn Irwin                                        Monica Natasha Belley                      Michelle Ramonet

Bachelor of Cog Sci (Hons)              Bachelor of Cog Sci. (Gen)            Bachelor of Cog Sci (Hons)

Sarah Musclow

Bachelor of Cog Sci (Hons)

(With High Distinction)

(Senate Medal)