(F) – Indicates Fall Session [September – December]
(W) – Indicates Winter Session [January – April]

School Committees

Program Committees (self-selected)

Computational and Applied Math & Stats (CAMS)
ms-comprog@math.carleton.ca                        
Members:
D. Amundsen, I. Bumagin, S. Cai, L. Campbell, K. Cheung, J. Crann, P. Farrell, Z. Gao,
E. Lorin, S. Mills, A. Momeni, J. Nielsen, D. Panario, B. Stevens, Y. Zhao
Mathematics Program
ms-mathprog@math.carleton.ca
Members: A. Alaca, S. Alaca, D. Amundsen, Y. Billig, I. Bumagin, L. Campbell, J. Crann, E. Devdariani, P. Farrell, B. Fodden, Z. Gao, C. Ingalls, W. Jaworski, E. Lorin, S. Melkonian, P. Mezo, S. Mills,
M. Neufang, D. Panario, C, Starling,  B. Szyszkowicz, S. Wang, Y. Zhao
Statistics Program
ms-statsprog@math.carleton.ca 
Members: A. Almaskut, D. Amundsen, S. Cai, P. Farrell, W. Horn, M. Huang, J. Nielsen, S. Mills,
M. Ould Haye, G. Shaikhet, S. Sinha, N. Stepanova, B. Szyszkowicz, Y. Zhao
Committee on Undergraduate Studies (appointed by Director)
ms-under@math.carleton.ca 
Members: COMMITTEE CHAIR N. Stepanova
L. Campbell, M. Huang, W. Jaworski, J. Nielsen, S. Sinha, C. Starling
Computer Resources
ms-comp@math.carleton.ca 
Members: S. Cai, E. Lorin, J. Nielsen
Co-operative Education
ms-coop@math.carleton.ca
Members: A. Almaskut, L. Campbell, S. Mills (Winter)
Graduate Institute Advisory
ms-adv-gi@math.carleton.ca
Members:
S. Alaca, I. Bumagin, J. Nielsen, B. Szyszkowicz (Winter), S. Wang
Personnel
ms-pers@math.carleton.ca
Members:
A. Almaskut, I. Bumagin, S. Cai, Z. Gao, W. Jaworski
Planning
ms-plan@math.carleton.ca 
Members:  B. Fodden (C), E. Lorin, M. Ould Haye (VC), G. Shaikhet, S. Wang
Recruitment
ms-rec@math.carleton.ca
Members:
A. Almaskut, K. Cheung, J. Crann (VC), E. Devdariani, W. Horn (C)
Research
ms-res@math.carleton.ca 
Members: S. Alaca, S. Cai, L. Campbell, B. Szyszkowicz (Winter)
Retention
ms-ret@math.carleton.ca
Members: 
J. Crann, G. Shaikhet, C. Starling, B. Stevens

School Representatives (assigned by Director)

Computer Science Faculty Board – A. Alaca
Contract Instructors’ Representative
Economics Math Faculty Board – J. Gao
Fast-Track Program Coordinator – (Graduate Director)
Graduate Faculty Board – (Graduate Director)
Library Representative – M. Huang
Math-Physics Representative – L. Campbell
Science Faculty Academic Planning – (Associate Director)
Science Faculty Admissions and Studies – (Associate Director)
Senate Academic Planning – (Associate Director)
Webmistress – T. Barkley

Special Responsibilities (assigned by Director)

Undergrad Advisor – G. Bazdell
Actuarial Exams – M. Ould Haye
Addelmann-Semple Resource Centre – B. Stevens
Business Faculty Board Representative – W. Horn
Co-op Faculty Advisor – A. Almaskut, S. Mills (Winter)
Examination readers – S. Alaca, E. Devdariani, S. Sinha
Honours Projects Coordinator – A. Alaca
Math Enrichment Centre/ Mathlink –Y. Billig
Math Matters – K. Harvey
Mini Course Coordinators – A. Almaskut, J. Bondar, A. Woodside
NSERC USRA Coordinator  – B. Fodden
Putnam Competition Coordinator – K. Cheung
Scholarships – (Assoc Director)
TA Assignment/Tutorial Centre – K. Harvey
Teaching Mentor – E. Devdariani, W. Horn