View Quicklink: Call for award applications: Deadline extended

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE

NOMINEES FOR THE 2019-2020 OUTSTANDING TA AWARDS!

WINNERS WILL BE ANNOUNCED AT THE END OF MAY

Note: the listings below reflect the department that the TA worked for during the term in question.

 

Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences

College of the Humanities

Michael Ferri HUMR 2401

Cognitive Science – Institute of

Heather Douglas CGSC 3908

Jessica Rocheleau CGSC 5101

Justin Singer CGSC 1001

Alexia Ziccardi CGSC 3301

Department of English

Ross Chiasson ENGL 2700

Department of French

Olivier Jacques FREN 2100

Department of Geography and Environmental Studies

Madelaine Bourdages ENST 3900

Jessica Sperry ENST 1020

Brittany Astles GEOG 2006

Veronika Kratz ENST 3000

Tess MacMillan ENST 3000

Nicolas Pelletier GEOG 3108

Emma Stockton GEOG 1010

Lindsay Trottier GEOG 3104

Indigenous and Canadian Studies – School of

Amy Fung INDG 2011

Kimberley Keller INDG 1011/2020

Gemey Kelly CDNS 1001

Breanna Kubat CDNS 1001

Miranda Lebeil CDNS 2210

Global and International Studies (BGinS)

Hannah Delaney GINS 1000

Bridget Healy GINS 1010

Alexandra Hunt GINS 1010

Department of History

Tyla Betke HIST 1300C

Rebecca Friend HIST 1001

Department of Philosophy

Somerled Cameron PHIL 2005

Department of Psychology

Sean Alexander PSYC 5410

Emma Bornheimer PSYC 1002

Emily Davison PSYC 2301

Michelle Dich PSYC 1001

Chloe Jones PSYC 1002

Ryan Schmitt PSYC 1002

Megan Wagstaff PSYC 1001

Department of Sociology and Anthropology

Dirk Boon ANTH 1001

Stephen Campbell SOCI 1001

Harrison Dustan SOCI 1001

Casey Gray SOCI 1002

Joshua Hawley SOCI 4170

Alexandra Hine SOCI 2000

Zoey Jones SOCI 1002

Eman Nasrat SOCI 1001

Aiden Russell SOCI 1002

Hanna Stewart SOCI 1001

Weiyuan Xia SOCI 1001

School for Studies in Arts and Culture

Tristian Marsman ARTH 1200

Rachel Loewen FILM 1001

School of Linguistics and Language Studies

Jeremiah Bell CCDP 2100

Kathryn Carreau LING 2604

Ramona Charbel ALDS 1010

Anthony D’Angelo ITAL 1010

Hesam Farahani LING 1001

Sladjana Grmas RUSS 1010+

Tarah Lemours KORE 1010

Gillian McLellan ALDS 5001

Adam Stone LING 3005

Women’s and Gender Studies – The Pauline Jewett Institute

Princess (PJ) Javier WGST 1808

Rachel Jobson WGST 1001

Noah Rodomar SXST 2101

Faculty of Engineering and Design

Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Barzy Abdulrahman CIVE 2200

Ben Clark CIVE 4200

Saptak Dutta CIVE 4407

Tugce Erden ENVE 3002

Jordan Gerber ENVE 3003

Brodie Hobson ENVE 4105

Manura Liyanage CIVE 2700

Amitesh Malhotra ENVE 4005

Jamie Marrs CIVE 3206

Vandan Patel CIVE 3203

Hamish Pope CIVE 4400

Prasanna Rousseau CIVE 4301

Marjan Soltanzadeh ENVE 3002

Department of Electrical Engineering

Mohamad Alzayed SREE 3002

Joseph Botros ELEC 4609

Joel Demetre ELEC 2501

Gabriel Elkadiki ELEC 3500

Mohamed Emara ELEC 4503

Nima Javanbakht ELEC 3105

Fu Liu ELEC 2507

Jacob Pike ELEC 4607

Joao Rahmeier ELEC 2501

Ville Tiukuvaara ELEC 3909

Information Technology – School of

Ayoub Gharbi NET 3004

Vidushi Gupta ITEC 5920

Kian Jones CCDP 2004

Sara Kim IMD 2009

Jinay Shah BIT 2400

Chang An Zhu BIT 1400/2400

Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering

Alireza Abdollahi MAAE 2300

Rafaela Aguiar AERO 3700

Basim Al Tlua MAAE 2300

Sarah Brown MAAE 2400

Darryl Cappadocia MAAE 2700

Luminita Dumitrascu MAAE 3300

Hayat El Fazani MAAE 2202

Hooman Jazebizadeh AERO 3841

Nicholas Ogrodnik MECH 3310

Department of Systems and Computer Engineering

Anas Alhusban ECOR 3800

Mounia Chakik ECOR 1052

Connor Lane ECOR 1052

Abdallah Qaraien SYSC 2004

Ahmed Sakr ECOR 1051

Joe Samuel SYSC 4806

Sean Sarran ECOR 3800

Jordan Stumpf ECOR 1052

Robbie Venis ECOR 2050

Michael Vezina SYSC 3110

Evann Yakabuski ECOR 1053

Mohamed Zalat SYSC 3110

Faculty of Public Affairs

Criminology and Criminal Justice – Institute of

Brandon Rigato CRCJ 1001

Department of Economics

Olivier Chabot ECON 1401

Jeff Donaldson ECON 1001

European, Russian, and Eurasian Studies

Kateryna Gazaryan EURR 1001

Journalism and Communication

Raylene Lung JOUR 1002

Department of Law and Legal Studies

Garry Balaganthan LAWS 3308

Gabriella Colavecchio LAWS 1001

Sean William Havel LAWS 1001

Kimberlee Nesbitt LAWS 1001

Kyla Piccin LAWS 1001

Department of Political Science

Luke Anderson PSCI 2200

Parham Emami 2701

Asif Hameed PSCI 2102

David Kim PSCI 2701

Social Work – School of

Elizabeth Woodside SOWK 1001

Sprott School of Business

Ryan Johnston BUSI 2701

Megan Price BUSI 2800

Faculty of Science

Department of Chemistry

Fiona Ebanks CHEM 1001

Hayeon Lee CHEM 1001

Rowida Mohamed CHEM 1001

Mostafa Siddiqui CHEM 1101

Department of Neuroscience 

Ahmad Alftieh NEUR 1202

Stephanie De Sante NEUR 1202

Melissa Nyveld NEUR 1202

Department of Physics

Shivam Amin PHYS 1004

Shivam Garg PHYS 1004

Ian Castro PHYS 1003

School of Computer Science

Joyce Bacic COMP 2804

Christopher Bellman COMP 4108

Matthew Bennett COMP 1405

Francois-Xavier Chaplain Corriveau COMP 2804

Lee (William) Croft COMP 3804

Maximilian Dobrei COMP 1406

William Findlay COMP 3000

Matthew Germain COMP 1406

Fardeen Haque COMP 1406

Kevin Hua COMP 1405

Manuel Lebron Flores COMP 1005

Vinh Nguyen COMP 1406

Guillaume St Pierre COMP 1406

School of Mathematics and Statistics

Manas Agarwal MATH 1007

Montader Ali STAT 2607

Ziad Almalak MATH 1004

Emily Fu MATH 1401

Daniel Johnson MATH 1004

Muzeyyen Nuray Kabasakal MATH 1004

Alexandra Kravchuk MATH 2004

Brian Lin MATH 1007

Zhuoxin Ma MATH 1104

Ali Mohammad MATH 1007

Muhammad Salman MATH 1007

Siming Tian MATH 2007