PASS sessions start on January 16th, 2023 and will reflect the mode of course delivery (i.e., in-person, online, or in-person and online). Mock Midterms/Midterm Review Sessions will be taking place during the regularly scheduled workshop/office hour times. Details will be shared via email by the PASS Facilitator.

Winter 2023

PASS Supported Courses

PASS Facilitator

Workshops & Office Hours

Times/Locations

BIOL 1104 AB Molly Hutchinson Workshop 1 Mondays 10:05 am – 11:25 am (TB 215)
Workshop 2 Fridays 3:05 pm – 4:25 pm (TB 215)
Office hour Fridays 1:35 pm – 2:25 pm (SA 308)
BUSI 1004 B Alex Nelson Workshop 1 Wednesdays 3:05 pm – 4:25 pm (PA 111)
Workshop 2 Thursdays 10:05 am – 11:25 am (PA 111)
Office Hour Thursday 12:05 pm – 12:55 pm (SA 308)
CGSC 1005 B Rabeaa Khan Workshop 1 Mondays 3:05 pm – 4:25 pm (TB 215)
Workshop 2 Tuesdays 1:05 pm – 2:25 pm (TB 215)
Office Hour Thursdays 1:05 pm – 1:55 pm (SA 308)
CHEM 1002 A Ashley Brunelle Workshop 1 Tuesdays 10:05 am – 11:25 am (ONLINE via Zoom)
Workshop 2 Wednesdays 4:05 pm – 5:25 pm (ONLINE via Zoom)
Office Hour Fridays 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm (ONLINE via Zoom)
COMS 1002 AB Renata Gallaher Workshop 1 Wednesdays 4:05 pm – 5:25 pm (TB 219)
Workshop 2 Thursdays 11:05 am – 12:55 pm (TB 219)
Office Hour Thursdays 10:05 am – 10:55 am (SA 308)
CRCJ 1000 C Avery Barrington Workshop 1 Thursdays 3:05 pm – 4:25 pm (TB 219)
Workshop 2 Fridays 2:05 pm – 3:25 pm (TB 219)
Office Hour Fridays 10:05 am – 10:55 am (SA 308)
CRCJ 1000 D Juniper Todd Workshop 1 Mondays 3:05 pm – 4:25 pm (ONLINE via Zoom)
Workshop 2 Thursdays 11:35 am – 12:55 pm (ONLINE via Zoom)
Office Hour Mondays 10:05 am – 10:55 am (ONLINE via Zoom)
ECON 1002 B Savini Hettige Workshop 1 Tuesdays 1:25 pm – 2:55 pm (PA 111)
Workshop 2 Fridays 11:35 am – 12:55 pm (PA 111)
Office Hour Thursdays 1:35 pm – 2:25 pm (SA 308)
ECON 1002 E Rebecca Frederick Workshop 1 Thursdays 11:05 am – 12:25 pm (ONLINE via Zoom)
Workshop 2 Fridays 2:35 pm – 3:55 pm (ONLINE via Zoom)
Office Hour Thursdays 1:05 pm – 1:55 pm (ONLINE via Zoom)
ECOR 1041/1042 EFGH Giana Samy Workshop 1 Thursdays 11:35 am – 12:55 pm (PA 111)
Workshop 2 Fridays 10:05 am – 11:25 am (PA 111)
Office Hour Fridays 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm (SA 308)
ECOR 1043/ECOR 1044 CD Liam Bitter Workshop 1 Tuesdays 5:35 pm – 6: 55 pm (TB 215)
Workshop 2 Wednesdays 11:25 am – 12:55 pm (TB 215)
Office Hour Tuesdays 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm (SA 308)
ECOR 1045/ECOR 1046 DEF Benjamin Pyun Workshop 1 Mondays 3:05 pm – 4:25 pm (PA 111)
Workshop 2 Tuesdays 5:35 pm – 6:55 pm (PA 111)
Office Hour Wednesdays 4:35 pm – 5:25 pm (SA 308)
ECOR 1047/ECOR 1048 CD Caitlin Farrell Workshop 1 Tuesdays 11:35 am – 12:55 pm (SA 501)
Workshop 2 Wednesdays 4:05 pm – 5:25 pm (SA 501)
Office Hour Wednesdays 1:05 pm – 1:55 pm (SA 308)
ELEC 2607 A Huda Sheikh Workshop 1 Wednesdays 10:05 am – 11:25 am (TB 215)
Workshop 2 Thursdays 4:35 pm – 5:55 pm (TB 215)
Office Hour Fridays 1:05 pm – 1:55 pm (SA 308)
LAWS 1001 E
Brie Bhasin Workshop 1 Mondays 12:05 pm – 1:25 pm (PA 111)
Workshop 2 Thursdays 6:35 pm – 7:55pm (PA 111)
Office Hour Fridays 11:35 am – 12:25 pm (SA 308)
LAWS 1002 B Brie Bhasin Workshop 1 Mondays 10:35 am – 11:55 am (PA 111)
Workshop 2 Thursdays 5:05 pm – 6:25 pm (PA 111)
Office Hour Fridays 11:35 am – 12:25 pm (SA 308)
LAWS 1002 C Zeeshan Roadhouse Workshop 1 Mondays 1:05 pm – 2:25 pm (ONLINE via Zoom)
Workshop 2 Thursday 10:35 am – 11:55 am (ONLINE via Zoom)
Office Hour Mondays 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm (ONLINE via Zoom)
MAAE 2101 CD Mikhail Chizhov Workshop 1 Tuesdays 4:05 pm – 5:25 pm (PA 111)
Workshop 2 Wednesdays 10:05 am – 11:25 am (PA 111)
Office Hour Tuesdays 12:05 pm – 12:55 pm (SA 308)
MAAE 2202 CD Mikhail Chizhov Workshop 1 Mondays 2:35 pm – 3:55 pm (SA 501)
Workshop 2 Thursdays 4:25 pm – 5:55 pm (SA 501)
Office Hour Tuesdays 12:05 pm – 12:55 pm (SA 308)
MAAE 2300 DEF Elizabeth John Workshop 1 Wednesdays 10:05 am – 11:25 am (SA 501)
Workshop 2 Thursdays 6:05 pm – 7:25 pm (SA 501)
Office Hour Mondays 1:05 pm – 1:55 pm (SA 308)
MAAE 2400 DEFG Eithin Pero Workshop 1 Thursdays 4:35 pm – 5:55 pm (TB 219)
Workshop 2 Fridays 10:05 am – 11:25 am (TB 219)
Office Hour Mondays 1:35 pm -2:25 pm (SA 308)
MATH 1004 H Areej Mahmoud Workshop 1 Mondays 1:35 pm – 2:55 pm (TB 215)
Workshop 2 Tuesdays 11:35 am – 12:55 pm (TB 215)
Office Hour Wednesdays 10:05 am – 10:55 am (SA 308)
MATH 1007 G Sadra Mohammadkhani Workshop 1 Wednesdays 2:35 pm – 3:55 pm (SA 501)
Workshop 2 Thursdays 10:05 am – 11:25 pm (SA 501)
Office Hour Fridays 2:05 pm – 2:55 pm (SA 308)
PHYS 1008 AB Peter Okenne Workshop 1 Wednesdays 4:05 pm – 5:25 pm (ONLINE via Zoom)
Workshop 2 Thursdays 11:35 am – 12:55 pm (SA 501)
Office Hour Wednesdays 10:05 am – 10:55 am (ONLINE via Zoom)
PSCI 2702 A Amelie Parent Workshop 1 Mondays 4:35 pm – 5:55 pm (TB 215)
Workshop 2 Thursday 1:05 pm – 2:25 pm (TB 215)
Office Hour Wednesdays 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm (SA 308)
PSYC 1002 FHK Emma-Lee Procher Workshop 1 Mondays 11:05 am – 12:25 pm (SA 501)
Workshop 2 Fridays 3:35 pm – 4:55 pm  (SA 501)
Office Hour Mondays 2:35 pm – 3:25 pm (SA 308)
PSYC 2002 B Aaron North Workshop 1 Mondays 10:05 am – 11:25 am (TB 219)
Workshop 2 Thursdays 3:05 pm – 4:25 pm (SA 501)
Office Hour Wednesdays 6:05 pm – 6:55 pm (SA 308)
PSYC 3000 C Evan Kendrick Workshop 1 Mondays 1:35 pm – 2:55 pm (TB 219)
Workshop 2 Tuesdays 10:05 am – 11:25 am (TB 219)
Office Hour Tuesdays 12:05 pm – 12:55 pm (SA 308)
PSYC 3000 D Aaron North Workshop 1 Tuesdays 6:05 pm – 7:25 pm (SA 501)
Workshop 2 Wednesdays 11:35 am – 12:55 pm (SA 501)
Office Hour Wednesdays 6:05 pm – 6:55 pm (SA 308)
SOCI 1001 E Ann Pham Workshop 1 Wednesdays 3:05 pm – 4:25 pm (TB 215)
Workshop 2 Thursdays 10:05 am – 11:25 am (TB 215)
Office Hour Wednesdays 12:35 pm – 1:25 pm (SA 308)
SOCI 1002 B Olivia Little Workshop 1 Tuesdays 3:35 pm – 4:55 pm (TB 219)
Workshop 2 Fridays 1:05 pm – 2:25 pm (PA 111)
Office Hour Wednesdays 11:35 am – 12:25 pm (SA 308)
SOCI 1002 D Joyce Badinga Workshop 1 Mondays 12:05 pm – 1:25 pm (ONLINE via Zoom)
Workshop 2 Thursdays 10:05 am – 11:25 am (ONLINE via Zoom)
Office Hour Thursday 12:05 pm – 12:55 pm (ONLINE via Zoom)