PASS sessions will reflect the mode of course delivery (i.e., in-person, online, or in-person and online) and will start the week of September 19th. Mock Midterms/Midterm Review Sessions will be taking place during the usual workshop/office hour times. Details will be shared via email by the PASS Facilitator.

PASS Supported Course

PASS Facilitator

Workshop #1

Workshop #2

Office Hour

BIOL 1103 AB Jayden Arif-Pardy Tuesdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (CB 2202) Wednesdays 4:35 pm – 5:55 pm (SA 501) Tuesdays 10:05 am – 10:55 am (SA 308)
BIOL/BIOC 2200 A Diego Velazquez Wednesdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (TB 219) Fridays 2:35 pm – 3:55 pm (PA 111) Thursdays 6:05 pm – 6:55 pm (SA 308)
BUSI 1005 A Alex Nelson Tuesdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (PA 100A) Wednesdays 3:35 pm – 4:55 pm (Online via Zoom) Mondays 2:05 pm – 2:55 pm (Online via Zoom)
CGSC 1005 A Rabeaa Khan Tuesdays 3:05 pm – 4:25 pm (Online via Zoom) Wednesdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (Online via Zoom) Thursdays 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm (Online via Zoom)
CHEM 1001 A Ashley Brunelle Mondays 3:05 pm – 4:25 pm (SA 501) Thursdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (Online via Zoom) Mondays 11:05 am – 11:55 am (Online via Zoom)
COMS 1001 AB Renata Gallaher Mondays 11:35 am – 12:55 pm (TB 215) Thursdays 5:05 pm – 6:25 pm (TB 215) Thursdays 1:05 pm – 1:55 pm (SA 308)
CRCJ 1000 A Avery Barrington Mondays 4:35 pm – 5:55 pm (TB 215) Tuesdays 1:05 pm – 2:25 pm (TB 215) Fridays 1:05 pm – 1:55 pm (SA 308)
CRCJ 1000 B Juniper Todd Mondays 11:35 am – 12:55 pm (TB 219) Wednesdays 3:35 pm – 4:55 pm (TB 219) Fridays 11:05 am – 11:55 am (SA 308)
ECON 1001 B Savini Hettige Wednesdays 1:35 pm – 2:55 pm (SA 501) Thursdays 2:05 pm – 3:25 pm (PA 111) Tuesdays 10:05 am – 10:55 am (SA 308)
ECON 1001 D Rebecca Frederick Tuesdays 5:05 pm – 6:25 pm (PA 111) Wednesdays 12:05 pm – 1:25 pm (PA 111) Fridays 1:05 pm – 1:55 pm (SA 308)
ECOR 1041/ECOR 1042 ABCD Giana Samy Mondays 1:05 pm – 2:25 pm (SA 501) Tuesdays 10:05 am – 11:25 am (SA 501) Fridays 11:35 am – 12:25 pm (SA 308)
ECOR 1043/ECOR 1044 AB Liam Bitter Thursdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (SA 517) Fridays 1:35 pm – 2:55 pm (SA 501) Tuesdays 1:05 pm – 1:55 pm (SA 308)
ECOR 1045/ECOR 1046 ABC Benjamin Pyun Mondays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (SA 517) Tuesdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (SA 517) Mondays 1:35 pm – 2:25 pm (SA 308)
ECOR 1047/ECOR 1048 AB Caitlin Farrell Mondays 5:05 pm – 6:25 pm (SA 501) Thursdays 10:05 am – 11:25 am (SA 501) Fridays 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm (SA 308)
ELEC 2501 ABC Partha Das Wednesdays 5:05 pm – 6:25 pm (TB 219) Thursdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (TB 219) Wednesdays 10:05 am – 10:55 am (SA 308)
ELEC 2607 A Harshpreet Kathuria Mondays 5:05 pm – 6:25 pm (PA 111) Thursdays 5:05 pm – 6:25 pm (TB 219) Thursdays 12:05 pm – 12:55 pm (SA 308)
LAWS 1001 A Brie Bhasin Wednesdays 3:05 pm – 4:25 pm (PA 111) Thursdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (PA 114) Thursdays 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm (SA 308)
LAWS 1001 B Zeeshan Roadhouse Mondays 11:35 am – 12:55 pm (Online via Zoom) Wednesdays 3:05 pm – 4:25 pm (Online via Zoom) Wednesdays 10:05 am – 10:55 am (Online via Zoom)
LAWS 1002 A Emma Cameron Wednesdays 2:05 pm – 3:25 pm (TB 215) Thursdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (TB 215) Wednesdays 6:05 pm – 6:55 pm (SA 308)
MAAE 2101 AB Mikhail Chizhov Mondays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (PA 111) Thursdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (PA 111) Tuesdays 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm (SA 308)
MAAE 2202 AB Danh Hong Wednesdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (PA 111) Thursdays 5:05 pm – 6:25 pm (PA 111) Mondays 3:05 pm – 3:55 pm (SA 308)
MAAE 2300 ABC Jaden Williams Tuesdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (PA 111) Fridays 1:05 pm – 2:25 pm (PA 111) Tuesdays 11:35 am – 12:25 pm (SA 308)
MAAE 2400 ABC Boaz Aharony Wednesdays 4:35 pm – 5:55 pm (PA 111) Fridays 11:35 am – 12:55 pm (PA 111) Wednesdays 12:05 pm – 12:55 pm (SA 308)
MATH 1004 A Areej Mahmoud Mondays 11:35 am – 12:55 pm (SA 501) Thursdays 3:05 pm – 4:25 pm (SA 501) Thursdays 10:05 am – 10:55 am (SA 308)
MATH 1007 F Sadra Mohammadkhani Tuesdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (SA 501) Thursdays 1:05 pm – 2:25 pm (Online via Zoom) Thursdays 10:05 am – 10:55 am (Online via Zoom)
PHYS 1007 AB Peter Okenne Thursdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (SA 501) Fridays 1:35 pm – 2:55 pm (Online via Zoom) Fridays 10:05 am – 10:55 am (Online via Zoom)
PSYC 1001 CDE Emma-Lee Procher Tuesdays 3:35 pm – 4:55 pm (SA 501) Wednesdays 12:05 pm – 1:25 pm (SA 501) Wednesdays 5:05 pm – 5:55 pm (SA 308)
PSYC 2001 A Nermin Elshelkany Tuesdays 4:35 pm – 5:55 pm (Online via Zoom) Wednesdays 12:35 pm – 1:55 pm (Online via Zoom) Wednesdays 5:05 pm – 5:55 pm (Online via Zoom)
PSYC 3000 C Evan Kendrick Tuesdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (SA 507) Fridays 2:35 pm – 3:55 pm (TB 215) Mondays 10:05 am – 10:55 am (SA 308)
PSYC 3000 D Aaron North Mondays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (PA 100A) Tuesdays 11:35 am – 12:55 pm (TB 215) Tuesdays 4:05 pm – 4:55 pm (SA 308)
SOCI 1001 A Olivia Little Mondays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (TB 215) Thursdays 11:35 am – 12:55 pm (TB 215) Thursdays 5:05 pm – 5:55 pm (SA 308)
SOCI 1001 BC Joyce Badinga Mondays 5:05 pm – 6:25 pm (Online via Zoom) Wednesdays 11:35 am – 12:55 pm (Online via Zoom) Wednesdays 4:05 pm – 4:55 pm (Online via Zoom)
SOCI 1002 A Ann Pham Mondays 3:05 pm – 4:25 pm (TB 215) Thursdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (PA 100A) Fridays 2:05 pm – 2:55 pm (SA 308)
SYSC 2006 ABC Becca Young Mondays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (TB 219) Tuesdays 6:35 pm – 7:55 pm (TB 219) Fridays 12:05 pm – 12:55 pm (SA 308)