Service Excellence Awards Recipients
Service Excellence by an Individual
-
Paddy Mark – Scheduling and Examination Service
-
Fran Craig – Athletics
-
Tara Chaisson – Awards Office/ Department of University Communications
Service Excellence by a Team
-
LMS Migration Team
Service Excellence for Innovation
-
Carleton Safety Daily – Mark Hargreaves
-
The Fresh Thinking Series – Scott Gonsalves
Nominees
Individual Nominees
- Alanna Allen
- Amanda Wright
- Andrew Barrett
- Caleb Lloyd
- Cindy Taylor
- Debra Sladden
- Doris Achircano
- Dragana Polovina-Vukovic
- Etelle Bourassa
- Fran Craig
- Gilles Monast
- Jaime Garcia-Zamorano
- James Moretton
- Jen Sugar
- Jennifer Warren
- Jeremy Brzozowski
- Jessica Cameron
- Jessica Palladina
- Jill Goodkey
- Joan White
- John Rosefield
- John Weekes
- Judy Katz
- Julie St. Jean
- Katie Leblanc
- Kristi Wells
- Lily Visanuvimol
- Lisa Lalonde, Dr.
- Louise McGreal
- Michelle Mozley
- Natalie Allen
- Paddy Mark
- Patricia Hennessey
- Patricia Lacroix
- Ryan MacKay
- Sean Mullan
- Simon Power
- Stephanie Wager
- Sue Brady
- Susan Braedley
- Susan McConnell
- Tara Chaisson
- Trish O’Flaherty
- Wayne Boone
- Wendy Black
- William Johnson
- Yoko Azuma-Prikryl
- Yvonne Langen
Team Nominees
Awards Office
- Perry Legakis
- Mark Robinson
- Tracy van Meijel
- Sue Billing
- Susan Goulding
- Tara Chaisson
- Denise Mayer
- Wendy Hamm
- Faheem Affan
- Christina Stokes
- Julie St-Cyr
- Joan Premachuk
- Lynn Lamey
Binding, Maintenance & End Processing Unit, Carleton MacOdrum Library
- Lily Benedicto
- Anne Kang
- Judith John
- Sarah Grela
- Lynda Finn
Canadian Studies Administrative Staff – Department of Canadian Studies
- Lori Dearman
- Cathy Schmueck
CCS Service Desk
- Steve Skerlak
- Andrew Yuill
- Wade Vienneau
- Peter Bromley
- Jamie Garcia-Zamorano
- Lloyd Barry
- Alan Kimmel
- Dan Benoit
- Joe Winker
- Mark J Brown
Circulation Department – MacOdrum Library
- Mizthinka Sanjeevan
- Anant Nagpur
- Joaquin Valenzuela
- Mulugeta Gebru
- Neil McFayden
- Joanne Rumig
- Cindy Wilson
- Kelly Parkinson
- Ryan Tucci
- Sabrina Moore
- Doris Achircano
Construction Services Coordinators – FMP
- Herb Ballantyne
- David Keighley
FASS Computing Support – OD FASS
- Raymond Boliard
- Kieu Tran
- Scott Brown
Front Line Circulation – Access Services – MacOdrum Library
- Anant Nagpur
- Joaquin Valenzuela
- Mulugeta Gebru
- Neil Mcfadyen
Graduate Student Services Benchmarking Team
- Andre Loiselle
- Lin Moody
- Leah DeVellis
- Janice Scammell
- Nicole Findlay
- Beth Gorham
- Elizabeth Whyte
School of Information Technology – Administrators
- Hana Jabi
- Erenia Oliver
Health and Couselling Services Team
- Leslie Ainsworth
- Annie Docking
- Debra Bowen
- Janet Chow
- Bethany Jackson
- Lisa Lalonde
- Audrey Ling
- John O’Quinn
- Andrzej Paliga
- Heather Pickersgill
- Janet Still
- Daniel Way
- Karen Wolfish
- Ben Comeau
- Stephen Chesine
- Barry Dollin
- Martine Jaworski
- Elizabeth Parsons
- Dave Pfeiffer
- Virginia Belding
- Pat Harman
- Pat Eisenberg
- Jane Hutchingame
- Jennifer Feutlinske
- Fran McEvoy
- Patty Allen
- Kim Dinardo
- Joanne McGee
- Laurie Pelow
- Karen Read
- Janis Vaillancourt
- Sara Landry
- Kristy Allen
- Janice Falls
- Berak Hussain
- Carol-Anne Pease
- Grant Pell
- Tina Woods
- Fathia Jumale
- Alana Kelly
- Michelle Baulch
- Jonathan Pease
- Barb Wexler
LMS Migration Team
- Andrew Barrett
- Ryan Kuhne
- Derek Vilim
- Dragana Polovina-Vukovic
- Matthew Di Giuseppe
- Frank Heney
- Ziyad Muslat
- Mazar Annab
- Sana Abou Shaaban
- Ghassan Afaneh
- Steve Gormley
- Bei Chapman
- Rob King
- Sandro Gentile
- Mary-Kathryn Roberts
- Marc Lewis
- Daulton Theodore
- Joanne Rumig
- Kevin Bowrin
Paul Menton Centre
- Larry McCloskey
- Laura Brawn
- Jessie Gunnell
- Dean Mellway
- Katherine Narraway
- Somei Tam
- Sonia Tanguay
- Boris Vukovic
- Janice Elliott
- Jason Goveas
- Bruce Hamm
- Amanda Bettencourt
- Matthew Cole
- Heather Cross
Records and Registration Team in the Registrar’s Office
- Jeff Wieser
- Lisa Tsotroudis
- Susan Egan
- Janis Taylor
- Monika St Jean
- Sarah Mohammed
- Paula Trennel
- Marion Truman
- Erika Strathearn
Residence Counselling Team
- Janice Falls
- Carol-Anne Peace
- Michelle Baulch
Residence Life Supervisory Team -Housing and Conference Services
- Laurie Shea
- Cara Cassidy
- Karen Prentice
- Gilliam Alexander-Nelson
- Robert Holliday
- Harriet Tinnish
Sprott Faculty Services Team
- Julie Caldwell
- Virginia Taylor
- Ryan MacKay
- Lauren Hurd
The Academic Evaluation & Graduation Team in The Registrar’s Office
- Rebecca Hoskins
- Amy Fraser
- Chandra Stratton
- Louise De Cristoforo
- Val Leon
- Angel Wagner
- Sue Dunsmore
The Staff and Faculty of the Centre for Initiatives in Education
- Susan Burhoe
- Yvonne Clevers
- Leslie Cousins
- Debra Sladden
- Mirka Snopkowska
- Rachelle Thibodeau
- Stephanie Wagar
- Katherine Waitschat
- Allan Blunt
- Jennifer Gilbert
- Beth Hughes
- Rodney Nelson (Contract Instructor)
- Darryl Ross (Contract Instructor)
- Petra Watzlawik-Li
The Entire MacOdrum Library Staff
Innovation
Casual Applicant Pool (CAP) – Human Resources
- Nancy Hogan
- Erica Shadford
- Melanie Dow
Carleton Safety Daily – University Safety
- Mark Hargreaves
Travel & Expense System
- Sandy Nelson
The Fresh Thinking Series
- Scott Gonsalves
The Bounce Back Program – Student Affairs
- Yvonne Langen
- Erin Chezick