Congratulations to our 2018 Service Excellence Nominees.
Please join us in celebrating all of our nominees on Feb. 28 at noon in Fenn Lounge.
- 2018 Team Nominees
-
Admissions Alecia Abdool Persaud
Mike Arundel
Marilla Bender
Lauren Boivin
Andrew Breedyk
Kelvin Brooks
Jackie Carberry
Kristin Delaney
Marianne Ferguson
Robert Finlayson
Caroline KarasiukChantal Kennedy
Valentina Lakova-Mintcheva
Karen Martin
Tom McConnell
Etienne Menard
Meron Mulugeta
Brenda Pledge
Anna Plugatyr
Andy Raeburn
Sarah Ramisch
Hary ShanmuganathanTanya Simard
Anshul Singh
Petr Srna
Jen Sugar
Shannon Sullivan
Alvin Tran
Paula Wells
Sarah WhalenCarleton University Event Support Gwen Davie
Larry Munn
Alex Pilkington
John RosefieldConference Services Erika Giugovaz
Mica PaucsekConference Services and Partners Linda Cruz
Audrey Gervais
Erika Giugovaz
Brooke Harte-Maxwell
Sarah Landry
Kevin Lee
Chad McKenzie
Mica Paucsek
Christa Pigeon
Kendra Reay
Rachel RobichaudThe “Courage, Curiosity, Teapots and Snakes: Stories of Teaching at Carleton University” Book Team Christina Atallah
Amanda Coome
Jaymie Koroluk
Dragana Polovina-Vukovic
Al Scott
Andrew WallaceDepartment of Economics Dawn Bjornson
Alison Dailey
Renée Lortie
Sabrina Robineau
Amanda WrightGeography and Environmental Studies Natalia Fierro Marquez
Erin Johnston
Nika Linseman
Scott Mitchell
Quang Ngo
Natalie Pressburger
Karen TuckerGlobal Politics Position Hiring Committee Scott Bennett
Chris Dornan
Randall Germain
Laura Macdonald
James Milner
Gopika SolankiHuman Resources Payroll Yusuf Jama
Maureen MacMullin
Ann McLaughlin
Cynthia Olney-Gargano
Kim Pardy
Laura PrinciHealthy Workplace Hockey Organizers Scott Brown
Samantha Munro
Nick WardHuman Resources Talent Acquisition Erica Shadford
Kristi WellsIMS – Classroom Technology Support Troy Bernard
Pat Gilbert
Dave Haughton
Alex Kennedy
Corey Mahoney
Mark Moroz
Corey RattrayInformation Technology Services Navi Abrol
Lloyd Barry
Dan Benoit
Charlotte Bradley
Mark J. Brown
Andrew Gujarati
Alan Kimmel
Andrew Riddles
Alfredo Simas
Paul Winch
Joe Winker
Alex YoungIMS Maintenance James Boyce
Armand Doucet
David Hinz
Shadi LahamInternational Internship Sean Burges
Katie Dolson
Neil Gerlach
Orlaith McCaul
Holly Moore
Setareh NajmiITS FutureFunder Charlotte Bradley
Danny Brown
Troy Chaplin
Mike Corkum
Michael Ieradi
Mike McFaul
Diana Nadel
Andrew Riddles
Mary Kathryn Roberts
Don Shesnicky
Ryan WarnerOffice of Quality Initiatives Nancy Arnold
Mandi Crespo
Amanda Dobbie
Melanie Dow
Maria McClintock
Samantha Munro
Terry Odin
Samah Sabra
Cindy TaylorLaw and Legal Studies Department Anna Bogic
Sarah Cleary
Marlo Collier
Barb Higgins
Emma Smith
Andrew SquiresThe Print Shop and ITS Mareme Fall
Kathleen Kelly
Tyler King
Jessica Ramsay
Phillip Shivkumar
Joe WinkerMail Services Don Johnson
Jordan McMahonPersonal and Planned Giving Team Holly Greatrex
Doug Puffer
Gillian WhytePolitical Economy Department Donna Coghill
Cristina RojasSARMS Development Colin Killby
Taylor SmithSchool of Computer Science Systems Support Peter Choynowski
Jorge Luis Gonzalez
Andrew Miles
Andrew PullinSchool of Information Technology Ria Akaiwa
Christopher Clarke
Alison Jabi
Hana Jabi
Erenia OliverScience Technology Centre Graham Beard
Heinz Dietel
Glen Grant
Ron Roy
Steve TremblayShop Team, Azrieli School of Architecture and Urbanism Mark MacGuigan
Mathieu Pronovost
Robert WoodSLaLS Admin Team Joan Grant
Judy Greiner
Sharon Palmer
Connie Wall
Tracey WrightSprott Academic Advising Stephanie Bos
Alana Brzozowski
Cindy Halden
Sarah Koch
Howard Nemiroff
Amy Papineau
Rachel SheehanSprott Accreditation Scott Gonsalves
Gloria Sanchez-CuevasSystems and Computer Engineering Technical Staff Jerry Buburuz
Kong Chiv
Daren RussSystems and Computer Engineering Darlene Hebert Jenna McConnell Jennifer Poll Timetabling Phay Mui
Julia PiatigorskaiaUndergraduate Recruitment Nana Frimpong
Ashley Heath
Ashley Reid
Emma Smith
Kevin Sullivan
Annika Teschner
Kailey Wright
Tour GuidesFGPA Ali Arya
Sandra Bauer
Ann Bold
Joanne Bree
Katie Butler
Donna Byron
Renée De Laire
Lee HullPaul Keen
David Lafferty
Leslie Main
Jessica McEvoy
Kevin McEwan
Wayne McGee
Lin Moody
Matthias NeufangJames Opp
Pamela Poulson
Judith Srna
Bill Sutherland
Maureen Varette
Glendy WongCentre for Initiatives in Education Otis
Blue
Kirstei Abbott
Melani Baba
Maram Badr
Emily Baird
Allan Blunt
Alison Boucher
Mark Boucher
Peggea Bounda
Susan Burhoe
Matt Cameron
Alex Cameron
Cody Cane
Jesse Carter
Nat Chan
Shamarukh Chowdhury
Mackenzie Cielen-Gough
Devron Colley
Marlo Collier
Ellie Dales
Arianna Daminato
Aaron Dell
Harrison Dustan
Emma EdgarCassie Elmsley
Jake Festeryga
Lowri Gauthier
Jennifer Gilbert
Julie Goodwin
Sheila Grantham
Renee Guidon Harvey
Matthew Hatchell
Eric Hitsman Carleigh Hobson
Chris Holtum-Bennett
Beth Hughes
Jules Kuehn
Sam Kwok
Sarah Lynn Lalonde
Madeleine Landry
Tess Laude
Brian Lepine
Courtney Lindsay Erin MacLeod
Huzaifa Mazhar
Natalie McInnis
Rebeccah McKinnon
Annie Miller
Jordan Moore
Rodney Nelson
William Nicholas
Matthew Okum
Joseph Otis
Tolu OyegbolaKate Pardoel
Rachel Park
Adam Prieur
Tim Pychyl
Erin Quevillon
Patricia Reynolds
Carter Richards
Aidan Ryan
Mona Shadid
Pooria Shafia
Axel Shyaka
Debra Sladden
Kory Smith
Mirka Snopkowska
Mathiew Spurgeon
Robin Tapp-Hempinstall
Rachelle Thibodeau
Cameron Thomas
Tony Van Hooser
Daphne Uras
Stephanie Wagar
Katherine Waitschat-Drew
Petra Watzlawik-Li
Kaycee Webb
Renee Whittaker
Dennis Wieczorek
Tracy YusufHealthy Workplace Champions Ann Anderson
Sharmila Antonipillai
Christine Barkley
Marilla Bender
Paul Bertrand
Lauren Boivin
Etelle Bourassa
Scott Brown
Claudia Buttera
Emily Byron
Jamie Carmichael
Adrian Chan
Sandra Cloutier
Cheryl Cohen
Brad Cousineau
Fran Craig
Linda Cruz
Gwen Davie
Lori Dearman
Renée De Laire
Heinz Dietel
Tina DiNardo
Amanda Dobbie
Meaghan Easter
Leslie Firth
Melissa Forrest
Mireille FournierSue Gilmour
Chantelle Gravelle
Grace Haime
Brooke Harte-Maxwell Chantal Hayes
Angela Hayward
Darlene Hebert
Sandy Herbert
Irvin Hill
Roisin Holahan
Andrew Hutcheon
Geri Johnston
Caroline Karasiuk
Robin Karuna
Lana Keon
Melanie Leblanc
Jenny Leppard
Melissa Lett
Katrin Liivoja
Alex Loupova
Christine Lyons
Patrick Lyons
Heather Martel
Jennifer McCarthy
Maria McClintock
Angela McCormickMoira McGrath
Gen McLean
Lisa Meyer
Ashley Reid
Lesley Samuel
Michelle Santoianni
Phillip Shivkumar
Jane Skapinker
Megan Strathearn
John Szczygiel
Christine Taylor
David Townsend
Chantal Trudel
Karen Tucker
Marie Tudoret
Tasneem Ujjainwala
Karisa Vallee
Blanka Vallillee
Eddie Villarta
Norah Vollmer
Nick Ward
Karen Warner
Petra Watzlawik-Li
Roz Woodland
Fiona Wright
Tracey Wright
Anne Young
Tracy YusufScheduling and Exam Services Jamie Carmichael
Antonio Dantas de Amorim Neto
Tyler Dinardo
Marlyn James
Paddy MarkPhay Mui
Sandy Ning
Laurie Pelow
Julia Piatigorskaia-Teplit
Amy Resmer
Ario RofanMaya Ruparelia
Luke Russell
Rachel Tannahill
Selina Tse
Zina Ugorji
Shuai WangStacks Staff – MacOdrum Library Malikahon Abdurahimova
Khalud Adam
Cathy Agyemang
Harris Ahmad
Titilayo Akinbode
Sajin Alam
Laura Atherton
Jesulayomi Ayeni
Justin Ball
Vincent Bugler
Jonah Buist
Tyler Canning
Utku Caylan
Dean Chimezie
Emma Cope
Chloe DennisNaomi Donaldson
Fereshteh Fakhar Firouzeh
Evan Ferguson
Isaac Fierro Marquez
David Gauthier
Siobhan Green
Quintin Gregory
Emily Guigue
Muhammad Hamza
Hansika Kannangara
Fatemeh Keshvari
Madeline Lines
Robert Lock
Courtney Maika
Laraib Malik
Rofiat OlusanyaNasim Omidian Sijani
Siddharth Pambhar
Apoorva Peri
Victoria Platel
Tafu Seguchi
Elijah Seunarine
Haley Temple-Donovan
Julie Trudeau
Daniel Tura
Ozge Kadriye Tuzumet Yucel
Ryan Tyliszczak
Anna Wang
Zhenhao Xu
Hijaab Yahya
Douglas YoungStudent & Guest Services Eniola Akisanmi
Isabel Alonso Vilarino
Bana Al Tahir
Faduma Amin
Sadia Asghar
Julia Barone
Mathew Bellissimo
Dana Clarke
Vanessa Close
Gina Darya
Courtney DinelleEllen Dobbs
Lisette Donald
Amaka Eddy
Na’imah Friday-Griffiths
Hannah Friedberg
Hilary Gray
Rachael Gray
Tara Lynn Hansen
Brooke Harte-Maxwell
Pia Herkstroeter
Siman Ibrahim
Carolyn Lacroix
Abby LevertNatalie Mascarenhas
Shay Mian
Megan Oldfield
Bethany Pehora
Andrew Pett
Christa Pigeon
Kirsten Reading
Makaiba Reid
Sebastian Rodriguez
Karli Routhier
Manan Shah
Ella Tkachenko
- 2018 Individual Nominees
-
Alaba Agbatogun Mariana Esponda Perry Legakis Maristela Petrovic-Dzerdz Ariq Alam Teresa Fortin Melissa Lett Dragana Polovina-Vukovic Rufino Ansara Amy Fraser Kim Loenhart Lisa Ralph Jacquie Ballantine Quentin Gall Stephen MacLaurin Bailey Reid Mike Barker Anisha Ghelani Maureen MacMullin Cheryl Ricker Ian Beitz Jennifer Gilbert Alisdair MacRae Andrew Riddles Marilla Bender Chantelle Gravelle Angela Marcotte Aala Ridha Troy Bernard Andrew Gujarati Heather Martel Tamara Rozina Amanda Bradford-Janke Kristin Guth Seamas Matchett Claire Ryan Joanne Bree Mandy Hair Maria McClintock Jeff Sahadeo Scott Bruce Cindy Halden Jenna McConnell Erica Shadford Ed Bruggink Kyle Harvey Wayne McGee Omair Shafiq Alana Brzozowski Chantal Hayes Andrea McIntyre Rachel Sheehan Jeremy Brzozowski Darlene Hebert Chad McKenzie Bill Skidmore Greg Bugler Kim Hellemans Aleksandra Minic Susan Smallwood Hunter Calder Erenia Hernandez Oliver Kim Mitchell Paul Smith Edana Cassol Aleisha Hibbitt Abdulghany Mohamed Alan Steele Adrian Chan Martin Holcik Ann Morneau Shannon Sullivan Yvonne Clevers Kahente Horn-Miller Maureen Murdock Joan Thompson Sandra Cloutier Laurie Jaeger Patricia Naidoo John Tracey Donna Coghill Trecia James John Nelson Paula Trennel Marlo Collier Clemente Juan Christina Noja Laura Truesdell Deborah Conners Robin Karuna Shannon Noonan Jazz Ujjainwala Lakin Dagg Sharon Kennedy Rosemary O’Hearn Jocelyn van Wynsberghe Gwen Davie Lana Keon Niamh O’Shea Lily Visanuvimol Renee De Laire Rob King Joerg Overhage Kristi Wells Matthew DiGiuseppe Sarah Koch Amy Papineau Joan White Tiffany Douglas Sara Landry Jonathan Pease Jenelle Williams Denine Eby Melanie Leblanc Donna Pereira Sara Wills
- 2018 Innovation Nominees
-
Carleton Therapy Dogs Greg Aulenback
Michelle Baulch
Kyle Biggar
Allie Davidson
Adelle Forth
Patrick Hansen
Elise Laviolette
Philip Mansfield
Shannon Noonan
Petra Watzlawik-LiCarleton Therapy Dogs Blue
Cooper
Dozer
Murphy
Penny
Roxy
ZakCarleton University Accessible Experiential Learning Project Amanda Bettencourt
Amanda Hodgson Jenna LambertCollaborative Indigenous Learning Bundles Greg Allison
Renata Chiaradia
Allie Davidson
Hasi Eldib
Alex Haslam
Frank Heney
Paul Heuthorst
Kahente Horn-Miller
Kya Kazemi
Jon Lindsay
Elspeth McCulloch
Benny Michaud
Lisa Runge-Faubert
Daphne Uras
Courtney Vaughan
Tai Zimmer360° Convocation Experience Greg Allison
Christina Atallah
Maria Brocklehurst
Jeff Cohen
Matt DiGiuseppe
Hasi Eldib
Frank Heney
Paul Heuthorst
Kya Kazemi
Edward Li
Jon Lindsay
James MacDonald
Clinton Nkemdilim
Lisa Runge-Faubert
Jill SalleyMarketplace
Danny Brown
Daniela Cerquera Zuluaga
Pia Chin
Philip Mansfield
Mary Kathryn Roberts
Lisa Runge-FaubertPayroll Process Review Daniela Cerquera Zuluaga
Yusuf Jama
Maureen MacMullin Ann McLaughlin
Terry Odin
Cynthia Olney-Gargano
Kim Pardy
Laura Princi
Erica Shadford
Kristine Simmons
Kristi Wells
Vicky WiensStudent Support Certificate Greg Aulenback
Michelle Baulch
Vicki Boman
Christina Callingham
Lakin Dagg
Ikram Jama
Sadie Litchfield
Nathasha Macdonald
Benny Michaud
Shannon Noonan
Niamh O’Shea
Bailey Reid
Melissa Staddon
Bonnie Stephanson
Share: Twitter, Facebook
Short URL:
https://carleton.ca/service-excellence/?p=2633