Grant Recipients 2016-2017:

Jarred Cohen, M.A. (EURUS)

Maria Colja, M.A. (EURUS)

Elena Kaliberda, Ph.D. (Journalism and Communications)

Patrick Mayangi, M.A. (EURUS)

Andrada Mihai, M.A. (EURUS)

Veselin Stoyanov, M.A. (EURUS)

Grant Recipients 2015-2016:

Siobhan Airey, PhD. (Law), University of Ottawa

Jennifer Dunev, M.A. (EURUS)

Brent Forbes-Murray, M.A. (EURUS)

Ben Globerman, MA (EURUS)

Jennifer Jenkins, M.A. (EURUS)

Josh Leigh-Mossley, M.A. (EURUS)

Martin Manolov, PhD. (Department of Law and Legal Studies)

Kristina Pandek, M.A. (EURUS)

William Tait, PhD. (Department of History and Political Economy)

Krystyna Wojnarowicz, M.A. (Dept. of Political Science)

Grant Recipients 2014-2015:

Chantal Clement, PhD. (Dept. of Political Science)

Elena Kaliberda, M.A. (EURUS)

Caitlin Keaney, M.A. (EURUS)

Grant Recipients 2013-2014:

Muhamed S. Amin, PhD (History), University of Ottawa

Denis Chrissikos, M.A. (EURUS)

Chantal Clement, PhD. (Dept. of Political Science)

Anna Gora, PhD. (Dept. of Political Science)

Ottilie Grisdale, M.A. (EURUS)

Ebru Gurbuzer, M.A. (EURUS)

Giovanna Roma, M.A. (EURUS)

Grant Recipients 2012-2013:

Christopher Leite, PhD. (Dept. of Political Studies), University of Ottawa

Denis Chrissikos, M.A. (EURUS)

Grant Recipients 2011-2012:

Karin Abma, M.A. (EURUS)

Amy Fallis, M.A. (EURUS)

Zoia Grytsenko, M.A. (EURUS)

Anca Gurzu, M.A. (EURUS)

Emmanuel Hogg, PhD. (Dept. of History)

Angeline Jones, M.A. (Dept. of Sociology and Anthropology)

Dorian Kroqi, PhD. (Dept. of Political Science)

Elena Nicolinco, M.A. (EURUS)

Sean Nicklin, PhD. (Dept of History), University of Ottawa

Victor Sauntry, M.A. (EURUS)

Irina Smirnova-Godoy, M.A. (EURUS)

Adriana Sorescu, M.A. (EURUS)

Andrea Wagner, PhD. (Dept of Political Science)

Grant Recipients 2010-2011:

Sebastian Cray, M.A. (EURUS)

Igga Kurzydlo, M.A. (EURUS)

Margaret Mizzi, PhD. (Department of Geography and Environmental Studies)

Harry Nedelcu, PhD. (Department of Political Science)

Lauren Tognela, M.A. (EURUS)

Grant Recipients 2009-2010:

Kim Howson, M.A. (EURUS)

Alda Kokallaj, PhD. (Department of Political Science)

Grant Recipients 2008-2009:

Costel Gagu, M.A. (EURUS)

Luc-Andre Brunet, M.A. (EURUS)

Umut Riza Ozkan, Ph.D. (NPSIA)

Anna Gora, M.A. (EURUS)

Rafal Domisiewicz, Ph.D. (Department of Political Science)

Dorota Osowska, M.A. (EURUS)

Grant Recipients 2007-2008:

Vlad Cristian Ionescu Isac Gotia

Judit Fabian, Ph.D. (Department of Political Science)

Shawn Friel, M.A. (NPSIA)

Harry Nedelcu, M.A. (EURUS)

Anne Vavrik, M.A. (EURUS)

Grant Recipients 2006-2007:

Senif Onur Bahcecik, Ph.D. (Department of Political Science)

William Biebuyck, Ph.D. (Department of Political Science)

Bartholomew Paudyn, Ph.D. (Department of Political Science)

Maria Shalatska, M.A. (EURUS)

Grant Recipients 2005-2006:

William Biebuyck, Ph.D. (Department of Political Science)

Anna Bretzlaff, M.A. (EURUS)

Chris Ganowski, M.A.(EURUS)

Svitozar Omelko, M.A. (EURUS)

Grant Recipients 2004-2005:

Svetlana Polyakov, M.A. (EURUS)

Dragos Popa, Ph.D. (Department of Political Science)

Karin Sildam, M.A. (EURUS)

Zsofia Tomaj, M.A. (EURUS)

Megan Weekes, M.A. (NPSIA)