1. American Sign Language
  2. Arabic
  3. Mandarin Chinese
  4. German
  5. Italian
  6. Japanese
  7. Korean
  8. Portuguese
  9. Russian
  10. Spanish

School Director: David Wood
Assistant Director (Modern Languages): Ioana Dimitriu

American Sign Language

Ari Black (Instructor I)

Josee-Sarah Bower  (ASL Interpreter)

Denise DeShaw (Instructor II; Coordinator)

Ryan Hardy (Contract Instructor)

Jessica Lynch (Contract Instructor)

David Morton (Contract Instructor)

Susanna Oppedisano (Contract Instructor)

Robert Sirvage (Instructor I)

Josee-Anna Tanner (Contract Instructor)

Todd Tobin (Contract Instructor)

Celia Young (Instructor III; LOA)

Arabic

Lubna Safaa (Contract Instructor)

Mandarin Chinese

Yvonne Han (Contract Instructor)

Laura Luo (Instructor III; Coordinator)

German

Mohammad Alavi (Contract Instructor)

Gillian Bose (Instructor III) (On Leave)

Cristina Finger (Contract Instructor)

Faranak Jeyranlouie (Contract Instructor)

Ulrike Tallowitz (Instructor III; On Leave)

Birgit Wirz-Endrys (Contract Instructor)

Italian

Cristina Loi (Italian Lettrice)

Claudia Rocca (Contract Instructor)

Cristina Trevisan (Instructor III; Coordinator)

Japanese

Yoriko Aizu (Contract Instructor)

Yoko Azuma Prikryl (Instructor III, Coordinator)

Hisako Hayashi (Contract Instructor)

Mizuki Hoshino (Contract Instructor)

Mami Sasaki (Instructor I)

Elizabeth Sowka (Instructor III)

Korean

Seunghee Chung (Contract Instructor)

Soyoung Kang (Contract Instructor)

Hyounjeong Yoo (Coordinator, Contract Instructor)

Portuguese

Ricardo Tabone (Coordinator; Contract Instructor)

Russian

Galina Abramovitch (Contract Instructor)

Marina Sabanadze (Instructor III: Coordinator)

Spanish

Elisa Acevedo (Contract Instructor)

Margarita Alfonso (Contract Instructor)

Yolanda Botero-Biton (Instructor III; Sabbatical July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022)

Ioana Dimitriu (Instructor II: Assistant Director of Modern Languages)

Alexis Dominguez Ochoa (Contract Instructor)

Jorge Llaca Buznego (Contract Instructor)

Luz Patricia Lopez (Contract Instructor)

Janett Martinez-Amador (Instructor III: Coordinator)

Martha Quijano (Contract Instructor)

Leonardo Sepulveda (Contract Instructor)

Margaret Sikorska (Contract Instructor)

Carlos Valdez (Instructor III; Sabbatical July 1, 2021 – June 30, 2022)