1. American Sign Language
  2. Arabic
  3. Mandarin Chinese
  4. German
  5. Italian
  6. Japanese
  7. Korean
  8. Portuguese
  9. Russian
  10. Spanish

School Director: David Wood
Assistant Director (Modern Languages): Celia Young

American Sign Language

Ari Black (Instructor I)

Josee-Sarah Bower  (ASL Interpreter)

Denise DeShaw (Instructor II; Coordinator)

Ryan Hardy (Contract Instructor)

David Joseph (Contract Instructor)

Jane Lalonde (Contract Instructor)

Jessica Lynch (Contract Instructor)

David Morton (Contract Instructor)

Susanna Oppediasano (Contract Instructor)

Denise Read (Contract Instructor)

Robert Sirvage (Contract Instructor)

Josee-Anna Tanner (Contract Instructor)

Todd Tobin (Contract Instructor)

Celia Young (Instructor III; Assistant Director, Modern Languages)

Arabic

Mandarin Chinese

Yvonne Han (Contract Instructor)

Laura Luo (Instructor III; Coordinator)

German

S. Mohammad Alavi (Contract Instructor)

Gillian Bose (Instructor III) (On leave)

Murtadha Faraj (Contract Instructor)

Cristina Finger (Contract Instructor)

Faranak Jeyranlouie (Contract Instructor)

Elizabeth Schwaiger (Contract Instructor)

Ulrike Tallowitz (Instructor III; Coordinator)

Italian

Cristina Adami (Contract Instructor)

Cristina Loi (Italian Lettrice)

Claudia Rocca (Contract Instructor)

Cristina Trevisan (Instructor III; Coordinator)

Japanese

Yoriko Aizu (Contract Instructor)

Yoko Azuma Prikryl (Instructor III)

Mizuki Hoshino (Contract Instructor)

Mami Sasaki (Instructor I)

Elizabeth Sowka (Instructor III; Coordinator)

Kaori Sugimura (Contract Instructor)

Korean

Seunghee Chung (Contract Instructor)

Soyoung Kang (Contract Instructor)

Hyounjeong Yoo (Instructor)

Portuguese

Ricardo Tabone (Contract Instructor)

Russian

Galina Abramovitch Contract Instructor

Marina Sabanadze (Instructor III; Coordinator)

Spanish

Elisa Acevedo (Contract Instructor)

Margarita Alfonso (Contract Instructor)

Yolanda Botero-Biton (Instructor III; Coordinator)

Ioana Dimitriu (Instructor I)

Alexis Dominguez Ochoa (Contract Instructor)

Jorge Llaca Buzengo (Contract Instructor)

Luz Patricia Lopez (Contract Instructor)

Janett Martinez-Amador (Instructor III)

Martha Quijano (Contract Instructor)

Maggie Sikorska (Contract Instructor)

Carlos Valdez (Instructor III)