Financial Services

Tim Sullivan,CPA, CGA, Assistant Vice-President (Financial Services)
Jessie Hargreaves,Departmental Administrator

Laura Landriault, Community Training Developer and Coordinator
Susan Murat, CPA, CGA, Manager,Financial Planning & Project

Finance Office

Monday-Friday 8:30 am – 4:30 pm 603 Robertson Hall, 1125 Colonel By Drive

(p) 613.520.3602   (f) 613.520.3919

Controller’s Office
Angela Marcotte, CPA, CA, Controller
Nicole Merriman, CPA, CA, Manager, Financial Accounting & Reporting
Lisa Goudie, CPA, CA, Senior Analyst, Fund Accounting
Angela Pelly, Budget Officer
Tina DiNardo, Finance Officer
Financial Information Systems
Nataliia Chernenko Manager, Financial Information Systems
Amanda Langton, Financial Systems support Specialist
Doug Saunders, Financial Systems Support Specialist
Research Financial Services
Nada Haralovich CPA, CGA, Director, Research Financial Services
Andrea Fowler, Assistant Director, Research Financial Services
Julie Ellis, Financial Administrator (term replacement)
Clare Elmarji, Financial Administrator (on leave)
Ryan Farrell, Financial Administrator
Erin Feltmate, Financial Administrator
JoLynn Hardwick, Financial Administrator
Theresa Hendricks, Financial Administrator (on leave)
Jennalee Kwiatkowski, Financial Administrator
Nora Kearns, Financial Administrator
Sherry Laplante, Financial Administrator (term replacement)
Patricia Naidoo, Financial Administrator
Melanie Thompson, Financial Administrator
Risk and Insurance
Tony Lackey BA, FCIP, RF, Director, Risk and Insurance Services
Peter Cech CIP, CRM, Risk Analysis

Business Office

Monday-Friday 8:30 am – 4:30 pm301 Robertson Hall, 1125 Colonel By Drive

(p) 613.520.2600 extn. 2494 (f) 613.520.3987

Business Operations
Valerie Evans, CPA, CGA, Director, Business Operations
Kristine Simmons, Assistant Manager, Business Operations
Helene Boudreault, Administrative Assistant and Receptionist
Maya Anderson, Accounts Administrator – Payroll
Cheryl Ricker, Accounts Administrator – Payroll
Lesley Samuel, Accounts Receivable and Banking Analyst
Yulia Schoeni, Payment Card Industry Compliance Officer
 Cash Receipts
Diana Pruss, Cash Office Supervisor
Belinda Cahill, Receipt Accounting Administrator
Shawna Miller, Receipt Accounting Administrator (acting)
 Student Accounts
Sandy Mazereeuw, Assistant Manager of Student Accounts Receivable
Tansley Mackan, Assistant Supervisor of Accounts Receivable
Sandy Marion, Student Accounts Representative
Barbara Martens, Student Accounts Representative
Briar Pearson, Collection Administrator
Accounts Payable
Seamas (James) Matchett, Supervisor, Accounts Payable
Sabrina Ayers, Accounts Payable Administrator (acting)
Colleen DiGiacomo, Accounts Payable Administrator
Donna Egan, Accounts Payable Administrator
Izzie Kingsley, Accounts Payable Administrator
Kelli Thompson, Accounts Payable Administrator