Congratulations to our 2021 graduates from all of us in the Department of Global and International Studies! We are so proud of what you have accomplished during this challenging year and we are excited for you as you embark on the next phase of your life. We wish you all the best in these new adventures and encourage you to stay in touch. As a Carleton alumni, your experiences and mentorship are invaluable for the students who follow in your footsteps. We look forward to hearing from you in the future!

Sarah Alexandra Brown
Global Politics Stream
Alicia Gibson
Global Law and Social Justice Stream
Michael Thomas Paul Gorley
Global Development Stream
Corin Lucas McHutchion
Specialization in Europe and Russia in the World
With Distinction
With Study Term Abroad
Christopher Dean Thorlakson
Specialization in Europe and Russia in the World
Lana Tweedale
Specialization in Global Inequalities and Social Change
With Study Term Abroad
Nathan Leduc
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
Emma Fox
Specialization in Global Media and Communication
Alessandro DiRaimo
Specialization in Global Politics
Peter Hamilton
Specialization in Global Politics
With High Distinction
With the Senate Medal
Brendan William Phillip Jeynes
Specialization in Global Politics
With High Distinction
Elizabeth Grace Jones
Specialization in Global Politics
Natasha Theresa O’Connell
Specialization in Global Politics
With Study Year Abroad
Yohan Denis Roche
Specialization in Global Politics
Nadia Schwartz
Specialization in Global Politics
Minor in Japanese
Zoie Rei Sutherland
Specialization in Global Politics
With Distinction
Emily Alix Monchamp
Specialization in Globalization and the Environment
With Distinction
Angeley Constant
Specialization in Globalization, Culture and Power
Taylor Poscente
Specialization in Globalization, Culture and Power
Minor in French
Sharabani Akramli
Global Development Stream
Brianna Nicole Babineau
Global Inequalities and Social Change Stream
Megan Shannon Bent
Global Development Stream
Minor in Anthropology
Ricardo Bonilla Diamond
Latin American and Caribbean Studies Stream
Kelsey Reanne Dold
Global Development Stream
Khadija El Hilali
Global Law and Social Justice Stream
Jonathan Richard Joseph Gale
Latin American and Caribbean Studies Stream
With High Distinction
With the Senate Medal
Alexander George Grivas
Globalization and the Environment Stream
Julie Gyllander
Global Law and Social Justice Stream
Minor in Islamic Studies
Caroline Leal
Global Media and Communication Stream
With High Distinction
Brandon James Long
Global Development Stream
Natalya Martynova
Global Law and Social Justice Stream
Elizabeth Linda McGill-Curley
Global Politics Stream
With High Distinction
Hazem Mohamed Hazem Nayel
International Economic Policy Stream
Minor in Political Science
Quinn Thomas Rowden
Global Politics Stream
Aiza Mae Sab-It Teofilo
Global Development Stream
Bernice Owusu Agyeman
Specialization in Africa and Globalization
Kaitlin Marie Alger
Specialization in Global Development
With Distinction
Minor in Economics
Dana Lauren Dagenais
Specialization in Global Development
Esther Sarah Charlotte Fearon
Specialization in Global Development
With Distinction
Dana Fischman
Specialization in Global Development
Victoria Hope Fruci
Specialization in Global Development
Minor in Sociology
Shababa Farzana Huda
Specialization in Global Development
Minor in Anthropology
Kiara Marie-Sylvie Nazon
Specialization in Global Development
With High Distinction
With the Senate Medal
Minor in Economics
Aynsley Catherine Persad
Specialization in Global Development
With High Distinction
With the Senate Medal
Michael Patrick Driscoll Unsworth
Specialization in Global Development
Erica Cecilia Van Loon
Specialization in Global Development
With High Distinction
With the Senate Medal
With Study Year Abroad
Jenna Rachel Cassidy Blower
Specialization in Global Inequalities and Social Change
With High Distinction
With the Senate Medal
Minor in Indigenous Studies
Nevan Charles Kearney
Specialization in Global Inequalities and Social Change
Minor in History
Iman Omar Mahmoud
Specialization in Global Inequalities and Social Change
With High Distinction
Minor in African Studies
Mika Adele Smith
Specialization in Global Inequalities and Social Change
With Distinction
With Study Term Abroad
Ruth Teferi Aman
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
Holly Angus
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
Anyaeleh Aryee
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
With Distinction
Meaghan Frances Chamandy
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
With Distinction
With Study Term Abroad
Mckinley Jacklyn Coulson
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
Femi Joelle Dadjo
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
Minor in Women’s and Gender Studies
Jenna Dinelle
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
Stefany Mariela Donis Teret
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
With Distinction
Lauryn Mackenzie Dunn
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
Peri Alana Dworatzek
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
With Distinction
Minor in Philosophy
Oluwadamilare Isaiah Fakolujo
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
With Distinction
Evelyn Marie-Paule Fortin
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
With High Distinction
With the Senate Medal
Ryan Hatam Guy
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
With Distinction
Minor in Religion
William Alexander Harris
Specialization in Global Law and Social
With High Distinction
Nefertashera Joseph-Mofford
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
Sahana Aneesa Kapur
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
Milica Lazovic
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
Lauren Jacqueline Lucas
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
With Study Term Abroad
Serena Carol Marcelle
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
Madeleine McBain
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
Israel Ifeanyichuku Clifford Ozonwanji
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
Ryan Pratt
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
Minor in Psychology
Noemie Richard
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
With High Distinction
With the Senate Medal
Katerina Teresa Webb
Specialization in Global Law and Social Justice
Aishah Sadiqa Ahmad
Specialization in Global Media and Communication
Samriddha Chaudhury
Specialization in Global Media and Communication
Christian George Chin
Specialization in Global Media and Communication
Brianna Leila Cousineau
Specialization in Global Media and Communication
With Study Term Abroad
Rujuta Mangesh Kumthekar
Specialization in Global Media and Communication
With Study Term Abroad
Nathan Jean Douglas Raby
Specialization in Global Media and Communication
With Distinction
Brittany Leigh Ruddick
Specialization in Global Media and Communication
Daymon Anthony Lloyd Williams
Specialization in Global Media and Communication
Kyle William Allen
Specialization in Global Politics
With High Distinction
Ozan Ayata
Specialization in Global Politics
Nicholas Beauclair
Specialization in Global Politics
With Distinction
Maria Manuela Boeira
Specialization in Global Politics
With High Distinction
With the Senate Medal
Molly J Krystine Boley
Specialization in Global Politics
With High Distinction
With the University Medal
With Study Year Abroad
Mitchel Thomas Corley-Byrne
Specialization in Global Politics
With Study Term Abroad
Jacob Alexander DaCosta
Specialization in Global Politics
Ryan Dube
Specialization in Global Politics
Francis John Finlayson
Specialization in Global Politics
With High Distinction
Colson Georgetti
Specialization in Global Politics
Mano Nina Hooper
Specialization in Global Politics
With High Distinction
Minor in Spanish
Rachel Nan Howes
Specialization in Global Politics
With Distinction
With Study Term Abroad
William Arthur Marsh King
Specialization in Global Politics
With Study Term Abroad
Alex James Moretti
Specialization in Global Politics
Ielizaveta Odokiienko
Specialization in Global Politics
With Distinction
Alfredo Antonio Porco
Specialization in Global Politics
With High Distinction
With the Senate Medal
Nathan Andreas Prokipcak
Specialization in Global Politics
Minor in German
Sam Prosperi-Porta
Specialization in Global Politics
Owen Spencer Rowland Fawcett
Specialization in Global Politics
With High Distinction
With the Senate Medal
With Study Term Abroad
Aoi Saginuma
Specialization in Global Politics
Minor in Communication and Media Studies
Kathleen Jane Steeves
Specialization in Global Politics
With Distinction
Mattias Sebastien Thuns-Rondeau
Specialization in Global Politics
With High Distinction
With Study Term Abroad
Madeline Diane Turenne
Specialization in Global Politics
Minor in Environmental Studies
Emma Claire Bronsema
Specialization in Global and Transnational History
Minor in German
Aleshia Paige Conley
Specialization in Global and Transnational History
With Study Term Abroad
Jason Blue Sinclair
Specialization in Global and Transnational History
Sahra Abdullahi
Specialization in Globalization and the Environment
Justine Eleanor Duncalfe
Specialization Globalization and the Environment
Minor in Environmental Studies
Maegan Therese Jackson
Specialization in Globalization and the Environment
With High Distinction
With the Senate Medal
Minor in History
Holly Eva Barbara LaRoche
Specialization in Globalization and the Environment
With Study Year Abroad
Catherine Margaret Littlefield
Specialization in Globalization and the Environment
With High Distinction
With the Senate Medal
Minor in Indigenous Studies
Sydney Anastasia McRae
Specialization in Globalization and the Environment
With Study Year Abroad
Kathryn Joanne Russell
Specialization in Globalization and the Environment
Heather Madron Mae Stephens
Specialization in Globalization and the Environment
With Distinction
Julia Nicole Sterling
Specialization in Globalization and the Environment
With High Distinction
Andrew Kellie
Specialization in Globalization, Culture and Power
Annaliese Beverly Kreuer
Specialization in Globalization, Culture and Power
With Distinction
James David O’Blenis
Specialization in Globalization, Culture and Power
With Distinction
With Study Term Abroad
Junalyn Grace R. Peria
Specialization in Globalization, Culture, and Power
With Study Term Abroad
Vanessa Silva-Roy
Specialization in Globalization, Culture and Power
With Distinction
Minor in Environmental Studies
Malik Osha Johnson-Clarke
Specialization in International Economic Policy
Norton Ngo
Specialization in International Economic Policy
Minor in Entrepreneurship
Lauren Jean Carmichael
Specialization in Migration and Diaspora Studies
With Distinction
Ariane Roberge
Specialization in Migration and Diaspora Studies
With High Distinction
With the Senate Medal
Minor in Sociology
Katrina Valles
Specialization in Migration and Diaspora Studies
With High Distinction
With the Senate Medal
   

Keep in Touch