(on leave) Undergraduate Administrator - Journalism
Palwasha Asey
Assistant Professor / Undergraduate Supervisor - Journalism
Aneurin Bosley
Graduate Supervisor / Associate Professor, CTV Chair in Digital Science Journalism
Sarah Everts
Instructor II / Program Director for Media Production and Design (interim)
Katie Graham
School Administrator (acting)
Krysia Kotarba
Graduate Administrator & Assistant to the Program Head - Journalism (acting)
Mariela Lamont
(on leave) School Administrator
Melanie Leblanc
(on sabbatical) Program Director, Media Production and Design / Associate Professor cross-appointed with Communication and Media Studies
Victoria McArthur
(on leave) Graduate Administrator & Assistant to the Program Head - Journalism
Kemi Obando
Communications, Events, and Resource Centre Coordinator
Jaime Sadgrove
Career Services Coordinator
Injie Swailam
Director - School of Journalism and Communication / Journalism Program Head
Allan Thompson
Associate Professor
Elly Alboim
Assistant Professor
Trish Audette-Longo
Assistant Professor (cross-appointed)
Nimo Bokore
Associate Professor (on sabbatical)
Randy Boswell
Andrew Cohen
Christine Crowther
Associate Professor, Carty Chair in Journalism, Diversity and Inclusion Studies
Nana aba Duncan
Susan Harada
Adrian Harewood
Associate Professor (on leave)
Kanina Holmes
Duncan McCue
Assistant Professor, Media Production and Design (cross-appointed with Communication and Media Studies)
Stéfy McKnight
Assistant Professor (cross-appointed Institute of African Studies)
Nduka Otiono
Matthew Pearson
Brett Popplewell
Instructor III
Janice Tibbetts
Journalist in Residence
Allison Baker
Adjunct Professor
Jennifer Ditchburn
Viviane Fairbank
Adjunct Research Professor
Barbara Freeman
Norma Greenaway
John Medicine Horse Kelly
Shachi Kurl
TVO Journalist in Residence
Shelby Lisk
Mary McGuire
Professor Emeritus
Catherine McKercher
David McKie
Journalist-in-Residence
Farida Nekzad
Kathryn O'Hara
Michael Petrou
Klaus Pohle
Martha Troian
Christopher Waddell
Sherri Beattie
Jim Bronskill
Charelle Evelyn
Moira Farr
April Fong
John Geddes
Chris Goldrick
Neil Haesler
Kate Heartfield
David Kawai
Karen Keskinen
Jean-Sebastien Marier
Kelly Patterson
Amanda Pfeffer
Peter Robb
Megan Shaw
Christina Spencer
Steve Winogron
Joan Wright
Digital Media Technologist
Randy Bowler
Media Producer
Dave Elliott
IT Coordinator / Senior Producer for CapitalCurrent.ca
Roger Martin
Radio Technologist
David Sarazin